Construction of 33 KV SS building with boundary wall at Sarthala
Free. Reads the eligibility clause and checks it against your turnover and work orders. Avsar never asks for your DSC and never submits a bid for you.
Timeline
- Published21 Aug 2026, 11:55
- Bids close08 Sept 2026, 11:00
- Bid opening09 Sept 2026, 11:00
- Tender value
- In the document
- EMD
- In the document
- Tender fee
- In the document
Tender information
- Tender ID
- 2026_AVVNL_591581_1
- Reference number
- AVV2627WSOB00214
Important dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 11:55
- Bid submission closes
- 08 Sept 2026, 11:00
- Technical cover opens
- 09 Sept 2026, 11:00
Tender documents
The notice list does not carry the document set for this tender. It is on the notice at eproc.rajasthan.gov.in.
Value, EMD and scope are in the tender document
The notice list this was read from publishes the dates, the reference number and the buyer, and nothing else. The estimated value, the earnest money deposit, the fee and the eligibility clauses are set out in the tender document on Rajasthan e-Procurement, and Avsar shows a figure only once it has read one there. Nothing on this page is estimated.
Open the notice on Rajasthan e-ProcurementScope of work
AVVNL has invited bids through Rajasthan e-Procurement. The work is located in Rajasthan. Scope, estimated value, EMD and eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on the source portal and are not published in the notice list.
Pre-qualification and eligibility
Quoted from the notice inviting tender. These are the clauses a technical evaluation committee checks line by line, and a single lapsed certificate is enough to be rejected before your price is ever read.
Do you actually qualify? Avsar checks each clause against your turnover, completed work orders, solvency limit and certificate expiry dates, and tells you what to fix and how long it takes.
Run the check freeSimilar live tenders in Rajasthan
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses07 Sept 2026, 14:00Ref TN-2151ID 2026_AVVNL_582605_1
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses07 Sept 2026, 16:00Ref 3310002605ID 2026_RRVPN_591274_1
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses07 Sept 2026, 16:00Ref 3310002604ID 2026_RRVPN_590898_1
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses07 Sept 2026, 17:00Ref JVVNL/RDSS/GSS/TN-632ID 2026_JVVNL_584192_1
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses07 Sept 2026, 18:00Ref RVPN/EHV/BN9019002606ID 2026_RRVPN_583558_1
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses08 Sept 2026, 11:00Ref AVV2627WSOB00192ID 2026_AVVNL_591685_2
Keep looking
About this tender
When does AVV2627WSOB00214 close?
Bid submission closes at 08 Sept 2026, 11:00 (IST). The technical cover is scheduled to open 09 Sept 2026, 11:00.
Who is eligible to bid?
The eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on Rajasthan e-Procurement, and are not published in the portal's notice list. Download the document from the source link on this page to read the turnover, similar-work and solvency thresholds that apply.
Compiled from the publicly published notice. Avsar is a private platform, not affiliated with AVVNL, Rajasthan e-Procurement or any government department. Always verify the notice, its corrigenda and the closing time on the official portal before submitting a bid.