Work including door-to-door (residential and commercial) garbage collection and segregation, road and drain cleaning and community sanitation premises cleaning in all villages of Gram
Free. Reads the eligibility clause and checks it against your turnover and work orders. Avsar never asks for your DSC and never submits a bid for you.
Timeline
- Published01 Sept 2026, 10:00
- Bids close06 Sept 2026, 18:00
- Bid opening07 Sept 2026, 13:00
- Tender value
- In the document
- EMD
- In the document
- Tender fee
- In the document
Tender information
- Tender ID
- 2026_PRD_594000_1
- Reference number
- E-NIt-01/2026-27 gram panchayat peeplda
Important dates
- Published
- 01 Sept 2026, 10:00
- Bid submission closes
- 06 Sept 2026, 18:00
- Technical cover opens
- 07 Sept 2026, 13:00
Tender documents
The notice list does not carry the document set for this tender. It is on the notice at eproc.rajasthan.gov.in.
Value, EMD and scope are in the tender document
The notice list this was read from publishes the dates, the reference number and the buyer, and nothing else. The estimated value, the earnest money deposit, the fee and the eligibility clauses are set out in the tender document on Rajasthan e-Procurement, and Avsar shows a figure only once it has read one there. Nothing on this page is estimated.
Open the notice on Rajasthan e-ProcurementScope of work
PRD has invited bids through Rajasthan e-Procurement. The work is located in Rajasthan. Scope, estimated value, EMD and eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on the source portal and are not published in the notice list.
Pre-qualification and eligibility
Quoted from the notice inviting tender. These are the clauses a technical evaluation committee checks line by line, and a single lapsed certificate is enough to be rejected before your price is ever read.
Do you actually qualify? Avsar checks each clause against your turnover, completed work orders, solvency limit and certificate expiry dates, and tells you what to fix and how long it takes.
Run the check freeSimilar live tenders in Rajasthan
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 18:00Ref E-NIt-01/2026-27 gram panchayat thadoliID 2026_PRD_593909_1
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 18:00Ref E-NIt-01/2026-27 gram panchayat bastordaID 2026_PRD_594005_1
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:004 packagesRef 05(01-04)/2026-27_BorodaID 2026_PRD_594014_1
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses07 Sept 2026, 10:00Ref 05/2026-27 GP DEVAID 2026_PRD_594083_1
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses07 Sept 2026, 11:00Ref 2026-27/230 DATE 01-09-2026ID 2026_PRD_594170_1
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses07 Sept 2026, 11:00Ref 2026-27/230 DATE 01-09-2026ID 2026_PRD_594187_1
Keep looking
About this tender
When does E-NIt-01/2026-27 gram panchayat peeplda close?
Bid submission closes at 06 Sept 2026, 18:00 (IST). The technical cover is scheduled to open 07 Sept 2026, 13:00.
Who is eligible to bid?
The eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on Rajasthan e-Procurement, and are not published in the portal's notice list. Download the document from the source link on this page to read the turnover, similar-work and solvency thresholds that apply.
Compiled from the publicly published notice. Avsar is a private platform, not affiliated with PRD, Rajasthan e-Procurement or any government department. Always verify the notice, its corrigenda and the closing time on the official portal before submitting a bid.