Automated Analyzer for IHC and ISH (with FDA Validated Companion Diagnostics)
Free. Reads the eligibility clause and checks it against your turnover and work orders. Avsar never asks for your DSC and never submits a bid for you.
Timeline
- Published05 Dec 2025, 12:09
- Bids close07 Sept 2026, 15:00
- Tender value
- Not published
- EMD
- ₹1,80,000
- Tender fee
- Not published
Work description
Automated Analyzer for IHC and ISH (with FDA Validated Companion Diagnostics)
Tender information
- Tender ID
- GEM/2025/B/6936059
- Reference number
- GEM/2025/B/6936059
- Covers
- 2
- Location
- AIIMS Basani Industrial Area, Phase II Jodhpur
- Pincode
- 342005
- Bid validity
- 180 days
Fee and financial details
- EMD payable to
- AIIMS, Jodhpur
- Performance guarantee
- 3%
Tender inviting organisation
- Tender inviting authority
- Jodhpur
Important dates
- Published
- 05 Dec 2025, 12:09
- Bid submission closes
- 07 Sept 2026, 15:00
Tender documents (1)
Published by Government e-MarketplaceServed from Avsar where we hold a copy, otherwise fetched from Government e-Marketplace on the way through. The notice on the source portal remains the record.
Scope of work
Department of Health and Family Welfare has invited bids through Government e-Marketplace. Scope, estimated value, EMD and eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on the source portal and are not published in the notice list.
- Bid structure
- Two cover, technical and financial
- Performance guarantee
- 3% of contract value
Pre-qualification and eligibility
Quoted from the notice inviting tender. These are the clauses a technical evaluation committee checks line by line, and a single lapsed certificate is enough to be rejected before your price is ever read.
Do you actually qualify? Avsar checks each clause against your turnover, completed work orders, solvency limit and certificate expiry dates, and tells you what to fix and how long it takes.
Run the check freeSimilar live tenders in All India
THERMO GRAVIMETRIC ANALYZER
1d 4h leftValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7923305: PROCUREMENT OF X-RAY ACCESSORIES FOR ANNUAL CONSUMPTIONS AT VARIOUS RADIOGRAPHY SECTIONS
1d 4h leftValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7911787- ValueNot disclosedEMD₹7.37 LCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7813848
ICU Ventilators (V2)
1d 5h leftValueNot disclosedEMD₹93.8KCloses07 Sept 2026, 10:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7940025- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses07 Sept 2026, 11:00Ref 82266098ID 107152132
Scanning Micro X-Ray Fluorescence (XRF)
1d 6h leftValueNot disclosedEMD₹6.43 LCloses07 Sept 2026, 11:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7847370
Keep looking
About this tender
What is the EMD for GEM/2025/B/6936059?
The earnest money deposit is ₹1,80,000, with no tender fee. Micro and small enterprises registered on Udyam are exempt from both under the Public Procurement Policy for MSEs 2012, on production of the Udyam certificate.
When does GEM/2025/B/6936059 close?
Bid submission closes at 07 Sept 2026, 15:00 (IST).
Who is eligible to bid?
The eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on Government e-Marketplace, and are not published in the portal's notice list. Download the document from the source link on this page to read the turnover, similar-work and solvency thresholds that apply.
Compiled from the publicly published notice. Avsar is a private platform, not affiliated with Department of Health and Family Welfare, Government e-Marketplace or any government department. Always verify the notice, its corrigenda and the closing time on the official portal before submitting a bid.