Pole Mounted Stainless Steel Dustbin (V2)
Free. Reads the eligibility clause and checks it against your turnover and work orders. Avsar never asks for your DSC and never submits a bid for you.
Timeline
- Published21 Aug 2026, 18:26
- Bids close31 Aug 2026, 18:00
- Bid opening31 Aug 2026, 18:30
- Tender value
- Not published
- EMD
- ₹24,000
- Tender fee
- Not published
Work description
Pole Mounted Stainless Steel Dustbin (V2) (Q3)
Tender information
- Tender ID
- GEM/2026/B/7948926
- Reference number
- GEM/2026/B/7948926
- Covers
- 2
- Location
- Eo nagar panchayat chandoli
- Pincode
- 232104
- Bid validity
- 30 days
Fee and financial details
- EMD payable to
- Executive Officer
Tender inviting organisation
- Tender inviting authority
- Eonpchandoli
Important dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 18:26
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 18:00
- Technical cover opens
- 31 Aug 2026, 18:30
Tender documents (1)
Published by Government e-MarketplaceServed from Avsar where we hold a copy, otherwise fetched from Government e-Marketplace on the way through. The notice on the source portal remains the record.
Scope of work
ADARSH NAGAR PANCHAYAT CHANDAULI has invited bids through Government e-Marketplace. Scope, estimated value, EMD and eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on the source portal and are not published in the notice list.
- Bid structure
- Two cover, technical and financial
Pre-qualification and eligibility
Quoted from the notice inviting tender. These are the clauses a technical evaluation committee checks line by line, and a single lapsed certificate is enough to be rejected before your price is ever read.
Do you actually qualify? Avsar checks each clause against your turnover, completed work orders, solvency limit and certificate expiry dates, and tells you what to fix and how long it takes.
Run the check freeSimilar live tenders in All India
Tender Notice
0h leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses05 Sept 2026, 23:59Ref KAPL/PPP/GL/002/1007/02.09.2026/2026-27/1Tender Notice
0h leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses05 Sept 2026, 23:59Ref KAPL/PPP/GL/002/1006/02.09.2026/2026-27/1Tender Notice
0h leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses05 Sept 2026, 23:59Ref KAPL/PPP/GA/06/07/08/09/1011/02.09.2026/2026-27/1Tender Notice
0h leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses05 Sept 2026, 23:59Ref PRM/BZ/003/1014/1Tender Notice
0h leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses05 Sept 2026, 23:59Ref PRM/AS/ 001/1013/1- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 15:00Ref 1000463756ID 2026_BPCL_26467
Keep looking
About this tender
What is the EMD for GEM/2026/B/7948926?
The earnest money deposit is ₹24,000, with no tender fee. Micro and small enterprises registered on Udyam are exempt from both under the Public Procurement Policy for MSEs 2012, on production of the Udyam certificate.
When does GEM/2026/B/7948926 close?
Bid submission closes at 31 Aug 2026, 18:00 (IST). The technical cover is scheduled to open 31 Aug 2026, 18:30.
Who is eligible to bid?
The eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on Government e-Marketplace, and are not published in the portal's notice list. Download the document from the source link on this page to read the turnover, similar-work and solvency thresholds that apply.
Compiled from the publicly published notice. Avsar is a private platform, not affiliated with ADARSH NAGAR PANCHAYAT CHANDAULI, Government e-Marketplace or any government department. Always verify the notice, its corrigenda and the closing time on the official portal before submitting a bid.