Widening of existing drains of MRS colony and MRS premises for improvement of surface drainage and fixing paver blocks in the back areas of residential blocks at Indora Complex of WCL HQ.
Free. Reads the eligibility clause and checks it against your turnover and work orders. Avsar never asks for your DSC and never submits a bid for you.
Timeline
- Published31 Aug 2026, 17:00
- Bids close15 Sept 2026, 17:00
- Bid opening17 Sept 2026, 11:00
- Tender value
- In the document
- EMD
- In the document
- Tender fee
- In the document
Tender information
- Tender ID
- 2026_WCL_364566_1
- Reference number
- WCL-HQ-CIV-WELFARE-E20-2026-27
Important dates
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026, 17:00
- Bid submission closes
- 15 Sept 2026, 17:00
- Technical cover opens
- 17 Sept 2026, 11:00
Tender documents
The notice list does not carry the document set for this tender. It is on the notice at eprocure.gov.in.
Value, EMD and scope are in the tender document
The notice list this was read from publishes the dates, the reference number and the buyer, and nothing else. The estimated value, the earnest money deposit, the fee and the eligibility clauses are set out in the tender document on Central Public Procurement Portal, and Avsar shows a figure only once it has read one there. Nothing on this page is estimated.
Open the notice on Central Public Procurement PortalScope of work
Western Coalfields Limited has invited bids through Central Public Procurement Portal. Scope, estimated value, EMD and eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on the source portal and are not published in the notice list.
Pre-qualification and eligibility
Quoted from the notice inviting tender. These are the clauses a technical evaluation committee checks line by line, and a single lapsed certificate is enough to be rejected before your price is ever read.
Do you actually qualify? Avsar checks each clause against your turnover, completed work orders, solvency limit and certificate expiry dates, and tells you what to fix and how long it takes.
Run the check freeSimilar live tenders in All India
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 14:00Ref 1000463046ID 2026_BPCL_26370
Custom Bid for Services - Supply of drinking water in 20 ltrs cans at VT mines- For 3000 Nos of 20
1d 8h leftValue₹1.95 LEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 10:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7924279SELF CONTAINED DRINKING WATER COOLER CONFORMING TO IS: 1475 (PART-1) 2001 REFRIGERENT R-22 SUITABLE
1d 9h leftValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 11:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7923411- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses07 Sept 2026, 11:30Ref na3250-civ-e-tender 34-2026-27ID 2026_WCL_364257_1
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses07 Sept 2026, 13:00Ref SEE26-27-115ID 91199523
- Value₹3.12 CrEMD₹1.04 LCloses07 Sept 2026, 14:00Ref OCM-2276ID 2026_DMRC_285263_1
Keep looking
About this tender
When does WCL-HQ-CIV-WELFARE-E20-2026-27 close?
Bid submission closes at 15 Sept 2026, 17:00 (IST). The technical cover is scheduled to open 17 Sept 2026, 11:00.
Who is eligible to bid?
The eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on Central Public Procurement Portal, and are not published in the portal's notice list. Download the document from the source link on this page to read the turnover, similar-work and solvency thresholds that apply.
Compiled from the publicly published notice. Avsar is a private platform, not affiliated with Western Coalfields Limited, Central Public Procurement Portal or any government department. Always verify the notice, its corrigenda and the closing time on the official portal before submitting a bid.