APWD Tenders
- Live tenders
- 9
- Estimated value
- ₹0
- Median award discount
- -
- Typical bidders
- -
Live A tenders
Page 1 of 1- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses07 Sept 2026, 10:00Ref DB-8(1)/WO/WSD/2026-27/2641ID 2026_APWD_24549_1
Construction of Working Shed including Toilet block and retaining wall at Departmental Petrol Pump.
8 days leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses14 Sept 2026, 10:00Ref e-Tender/DB/SD/2026-27/570 dt 03/09/26ID 2026_APWD_24536_1- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses07 Sept 2026, 10:00Ref NIT.102/NIT/WSD/2026-27ID 2026_APWD_24519_1
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses07 Sept 2026, 10:00Ref NIT No.103/NIT/WSD/2026-27ID 2026_APWD_24516_1
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses08 Sept 2026, 12:00Ref 38/DB/CD-I/RGT/2026-27ID 2026_APWD_24513_1
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses08 Sept 2026, 12:00Ref 40/DB/CD-I/RGT/2026-27ID 2026_APWD_24514_1
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses09 Sept 2026, 15:00Ref No. QT-DB/CD/DP/2026/3781ID 2026_APWD_24464_1
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses09 Sept 2026, 15:00Ref No. QT-DB/CD/DP/2026/3797ID 2026_APWD_24462_1
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses08 Sept 2026, 15:00Ref NIT NO.08/DB/MID/2026-27ID 2026_APWD_24445_1
Other department buyers
Bidding for A
What does A buy?
APWD currently has 9 live notices, concentrated in civil works & construction, other goods & services, roads & highways. Published estimated value across live notices is about ₹0.
Where does A publish its tenders?
A publishes on GePNIC e-Procurement. You need a bidder registration on the specific portal before you can download the tender document or submit a bid.
Who wins A contracts?
Results for A are still being compiled into the award corpus.
Am I eligible to bid for A work?
Each notice publishes its own eligibility clause, typically three-year average turnover, one similar completed work, solvency and GST registration. Avsar reads the clause in the actual document and checks it against your turnover, work orders and certificates, citing the clause and page it read.
Avsar is a private platform. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or operated by APWD or any government department. Tender information is compiled from publicly published notices; always verify against the official portal before bidding.
Know which of these you can actually win
Avsar reads the tender document, checks every A notice against your turnover, completed work and certificates, and tells you whether to bid, citing the clause it read. Free to search.
Avsar never submits a bid for you and never asks for your digital signature certificate.