5 mp dome IP cameras high resolution and human detection,5 mp dome IP cameras IP67 waterproof 30 IR
Free. Reads the eligibility clause and checks it against your turnover and work orders. Avsar never asks for your DSC and never submits a bid for you.
Timeline
- Published17 Aug 2026, 08:44
- Bids close07 Sept 2026, 09:00
- Bid opening07 Sept 2026, 09:30
- Tender value
- Not published
- EMD
- Not published
- Tender fee
- Not published
Work description
5 mp dome IP cameras high resolution and human detection , 5 mp dome IP cameras IP67 waterproof 30 IR , VMS server and NAS storage 2 year license supports 200 cams , 10 TB surveillance HDDs CMR technology , D rack 42U 600x800 floor standing server rack , 4U 350D rack , 8 port plus 2 SFP slot Web smart switch , 24 port SFP L2 managed switch , SFP module standard compliance IEEE 10GBase T , OFC patch cord connector , installation of category 6 S FTP , installation of 24 port OFC patch panel , PDU Power Distribution Unit , RJ45 connector , Camera Poles 5 mtr octagonal GI sheet , UPS SYSTEM , 6 core OFC fiber cable , Cat 6 networking cable 600 meters with pulling and conduits , 43 inch 4k monitors , installation and configuration charges
Tender information
- Tender ID
- GEM/2026/B/7794321
- Reference number
- GEM/2026/B/7794321
- Covers
- 2
- Bid validity
- 180 days
Fee and financial details
- EMD payable to
- INHS SANJIVANI
- Performance guarantee
- 5%
Important dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 08:44
- Bid submission closes
- 07 Sept 2026, 09:00
- Technical cover opens
- 07 Sept 2026, 09:30
Tender documents (1)
Published by Government e-MarketplaceServed from Avsar where we hold a copy, otherwise fetched from Government e-Marketplace on the way through. The notice on the source portal remains the record.
Scope of work
Department of Military Affairs has invited bids through Government e-Marketplace. Scope, estimated value, EMD and eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on the source portal and are not published in the notice list.
- Bid structure
- Two cover, technical and financial
- Performance guarantee
- 5% of contract value
Pre-qualification and eligibility
Quoted from the notice inviting tender. These are the clauses a technical evaluation committee checks line by line, and a single lapsed certificate is enough to be rejected before your price is ever read.
Do you actually qualify? Avsar checks each clause against your turnover, completed work orders, solvency limit and certificate expiry dates, and tells you what to fix and how long it takes.
Run the check freeSimilar live tenders in All India
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref 8835/E8ID 2026_MES_784691_1
Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - DEFENSE PREMISE; S
1d 8h leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7923538Custom Bid for Services - Construction of all-weather shed for assembly area of mess staff and temp
1d 8h leftValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7923941- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref 8684/BBSR/04/E8ID 2026_MES_775504_2
- ValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7926196
Repair and Overhauling Service - built up trucks; REPAIR OF 2 STEP LADDER; Yes; Buyer Premises
1d 8h leftValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7950271
Keep looking
About this tender
When does GEM/2026/B/7794321 close?
Bid submission closes at 07 Sept 2026, 09:00 (IST). The technical cover is scheduled to open 07 Sept 2026, 09:30.
Who is eligible to bid?
The eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on Government e-Marketplace, and are not published in the portal's notice list. Download the document from the source link on this page to read the turnover, similar-work and solvency thresholds that apply.
Compiled from the publicly published notice. Avsar is a private platform, not affiliated with Department of Military Affairs, Government e-Marketplace or any government department. Always verify the notice, its corrigenda and the closing time on the official portal before submitting a bid.