Department of Military Affairs Tenders
- Live tenders
- 1,090
- Estimated value
- ₹24.92 Cr
- Median award discount
- -
- Typical bidders
- -
Live DMA tenders
Page 1 of 55RECREATION TELEVISION SYSTEM
1d 12h leftValueNot disclosedEMD₹80.0KCloses07 Sept 2026, 13:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7786603Blend of Natural Rubber (Grade RMA 1X/ RSS 1X and high cis-polybutadiene rubber in the ratio 80: 20
8 days leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses14 Sept 2026, 17:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7866231- ValueNot disclosedEMD₹98.3KCloses07 Sept 2026, 18:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7853680
procurement of Firing Pin Assembly (part no. 9-A-621.05. 020 SB) of AK-630 Gun at Afloat division
8 days leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses14 Sept 2026, 17:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7723640EL3020B 300911243108,EL3020B 300911243123,EL3020B 300112435001,EL3020B 300911244304,EL3020B 3009112
9 days leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses15 Sept 2026, 11:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7873557Wooden Almirah / Wardrobe (V2),Composite Office Tables conforming to IS 8126 (V2),Composite Office
1d 14h leftValueNot disclosedEMD₹43.8KCloses07 Sept 2026, 15:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7858091Custom Bid for Services - Extension of NCN Connectivity to additional locations at INS Rajali
8 days leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses14 Sept 2026, 17:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7813487Revolving Chair (V5),Composite Office Tables conforming to IS 8126 (V2),Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V
1d 14h leftValueNot disclosedEMD₹71.2KCloses07 Sept 2026, 15:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7858387PITOT STATIC LEAK TESTER
8 days leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses14 Sept 2026, 17:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7907825N1195-000006 REUSABLE AUTO JET INJECTOR WITH ATROPINE SULPHATE,N1195-000007 REUSABLE AUTO JET INJEC
8 days leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses14 Sept 2026, 17:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7847755REVOLVING CHAIR,LASER POINTER,BRIEFCASE,SPLIT AC 1.5 TON LG,SPLIT AC 1.5 TON HITACHI,OIL HEATER HAV
8 days leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses14 Sept 2026, 17:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7955051Hand printed custom file cover 650gsm Yellow,Hand printed custom file cover Sulphate board 500 gsm,
2d 16h leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses08 Sept 2026, 17:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7854840- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses14 Sept 2026, 17:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7863786
EM2001B-550263R02,EM2001B-550263R03,EM2001B-550164002,EM2001B-5502-63-STRAIN-GAUGE,EM2001B-550238B3
23 days leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses29 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7860382EE6045D-5435015,EE6045D-5437623,EE6045D-5774000,EE6045D-5917800,EE6045D-6542810,EE6045D-6542997,EE6
8 days leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses14 Sept 2026, 16:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7804412ES3080B-0564-525-0974,ES3691B-19018-21,ES3691B-19018-DC-CB,ES3691B-19018-DC-FDSB,ES3691B-0564-525-0
27 days leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses03 Oct 2026, 16:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7826603EK3010B 1130,EK3010B 2700556000,EK3010B 2706705000,EK3010B 2866327000,EK3010B 7430521000,EK3010B 74
30 days leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Oct 2026, 16:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7847358EC3364B-BF-070100A1-053 100 MM DOUBLE FLANGE TYPE BUTTERFLY VALVE,EC3364B-BF-07010-A1-053 200MM DOU
8 days leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses14 Sept 2026, 13:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7725429EO3773B 0149 1908 05,EO3773B 0132 0375,EO3773B 0132 0498,EO3773B 0149 1914 01,EO3773B 0149 2106,EO3
30 days leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Oct 2026, 16:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7847899EC6045D 225 5 112,EC6045D 225 57,EC6045D 225 58,EC6045D 243 120,EC6045D 334A 22,EC6045D 334B 22,EC6
32 days leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses08 Oct 2026, 09:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7846301
Other ministry buyers
- 4th Battalion HAP Madhuban, Police Department Haryana0
- AAI Cargo Logistics and Allied Services Co Ltd1
- AAI Cargo Logistics and Allied Services Company Ltd0
- AAICLAS, AAI Cargo Logistics and Allied Services Co Ltd0
- ADARSH NAGAR PANCHAYAT CHANDAULI0
- ADGP(Technical Services), Gujarat, Home Department Gujarat0
- ADMINISTRATIVE DEPARTMENT0
- ADVANCED WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT INDIA LTD-AWEIL5
- AERONAUTICAL DEVELOPMENT AGENCY, Department of Defence Research & Development0
- AHMEDNAGAR District Panchayats, Department of Panchayati Raj0
- AI Airport Services Limited0
- AI Airport Services Limited, AI Airport Services Limited0
- AI ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED, AI ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED0
- AI Engineering Services Limited3
- AIIMS New Delhi - Engineering Services Department0
- AIRLINE ALLIED SERVICES Limited, AIRLINE ALLIED SERVICES Limited0
- AMRAVATI District Panchayats, Department of Panchayati Raj0
- AMRELI DISTRICT PANCHAYAT, Panchayats and Rural Housing Department Gujarat0
- AMRUT Mission Assam, Department of Housing and Urban Affairs0
- ANAND COLLECTOR OFFICE, Revenue Department Gujarat0
- ANDHRA PRADESH GRAMEENA BANK, REGIONAL RURAL BANKS0
- ANDREW YULE COMPANY LIMITED, Department of Heavy Industry0
- ANDREW YULE and Company Limited, Department of Heavy Industry0
- ANS,Finance,HR,Engineering,Tech,OPS,commercial,general store,IT, Airports Authority of India0
Bidding for DMA
What does DMA buy?
Department of Military Affairs currently has 1090 live notices, concentrated in other goods & services, it hardware & networking, civil works & construction. Published estimated value across live notices is about ₹24.92 Cr.
Where does DMA publish its tenders?
DMA publishes on Government e-Marketplace. You need a bidder registration on the specific portal before you can download the tender document or submit a bid.
Who wins DMA contracts?
Results for DMA are still being compiled into the award corpus.
Am I eligible to bid for DMA work?
Each notice publishes its own eligibility clause, typically three-year average turnover, one similar completed work, solvency and GST registration. Avsar reads the clause in the actual document and checks it against your turnover, work orders and certificates, citing the clause and page it read.
Avsar is a private platform. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or operated by Department of Military Affairs or any government department. Tender information is compiled from publicly published notices; always verify against the official portal before bidding.
Know which of these you can actually win
Avsar reads the tender document, checks every DMA notice against your turnover, completed work and certificates, and tells you whether to bid, citing the clause it read. Free to search.
Avsar never submits a bid for you and never asks for your digital signature certificate.