Skip to content
● Live, accepting bidsGeMOther Goods & Services

GI Colour Coated Printed Roofing Profile Sheet

ValueNot publishedEMD₹12.0KCloses07 Sept 2026, 11:00(1d 7h left)

Free. Reads the eligibility clause and checks it against your turnover and work orders. Avsar never asks for your DSC and never submits a bid for you.

Timeline

  1. Published17 Aug 2026, 10:07
  2. Bids close07 Sept 2026, 11:00
  3. Bid opening07 Sept 2026, 11:30
Tender value
Not published
EMD
₹12,000
Tender fee
Not published

Work description

GI Colour Coated Printed Roofing Profile Sheet

Tender information

Tender ID
GEM/2026/B/7840306
Reference number
GEM/2026/B/7840306
Covers
2
Location
Central Sheep and Wool Research Institute, Avikanagar- (post) Malpura (Tehsil) Tonk (Dist) Via-Jaipur
Pincode
304501
Bid validity
30 days

Fee and financial details

EMD payable to
INSTITUTE

Tender inviting organisation

Tender inviting authority
Icar-central Sheep And Wool Research Institute

Important dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 10:07
Bid submission closes
07 Sept 2026, 11:00
Technical cover opens
07 Sept 2026, 11:30

Tender documents (1)

Published by Government e-Marketplace
S.NoDocument nameDescriptionSize
1Bid Document.pdfNotice inviting tender116 KB

Served from Avsar where we hold a copy, otherwise fetched from Government e-Marketplace on the way through. The notice on the source portal remains the record.

Scope of work

Department of Agricultural Research and Education has invited bids through Government e-Marketplace. Scope, estimated value, EMD and eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on the source portal and are not published in the notice list.

Bid structure
Two cover, technical and financial

Pre-qualification and eligibility

Quoted from the notice inviting tender. These are the clauses a technical evaluation committee checks line by line, and a single lapsed certificate is enough to be rejected before your price is ever read.

    Do you actually qualify? Avsar checks each clause against your turnover, completed work orders, solvency limit and certificate expiry dates, and tells you what to fix and how long it takes.

    Run the check free

    Similar live tenders in All India

    Keep looking

    About this tender

    What is the EMD for GEM/2026/B/7840306?

    The earnest money deposit is ₹12,000, with no tender fee. Micro and small enterprises registered on Udyam are exempt from both under the Public Procurement Policy for MSEs 2012, on production of the Udyam certificate.

    When does GEM/2026/B/7840306 close?

    Bid submission closes at 07 Sept 2026, 11:00 (IST). The technical cover is scheduled to open 07 Sept 2026, 11:30.

    Who is eligible to bid?

    The eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on Government e-Marketplace, and are not published in the portal's notice list. Download the document from the source link on this page to read the turnover, similar-work and solvency thresholds that apply.

    Compiled from the publicly published notice. Avsar is a private platform, not affiliated with Department of Agricultural Research and Education, Government e-Marketplace or any government department. Always verify the notice, its corrigenda and the closing time on the official portal before submitting a bid.