Materials Tenders
- Live tenders
- 43
- Estimated value
- ₹0
- Median award discount
- -
- Typical bidders
- -
Live M tenders
Page 1 of 3ACN CONTROLLER
8 days leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses14 Sept 2026, 16:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7955828POWER TRANSFORMER
8 days leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses14 Sept 2026, 10:00Ref GEM/2026/B/784561121851400021,21851400191,21851400201,21851400231,21851400241,21851400251,21851400261,21851400271,218
1d 12h leftValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 13:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7915788Custom Bid for Services - C-1738-Execution of balance work of Construction of bituminous road from
1d 14h leftValueNot disclosedEMD₹3.50 LCloses07 Sept 2026, 15:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7953913Material Code -26606140100 -ANTI VIBRA PAD,Material Code -26606140110 -ANTI VIBRA PAD,Material Code
6 days leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses12 Sept 2026, 10:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7934035SUCTION COVER FOR KESTNER PUMP_ 1000074072_ 1_ 72985000430,DEFLECTOR PT NO 4(_ 1000074072_ 2_ 72985
1d 14h leftValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 15:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7904601Custom Bid for Services - R 1732 Hiring of TATA 407 Mini Truck for C n C Department for replacement
15 days leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses21 Sept 2026, 17:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7882149Custom Bid for Services - Technological Up-Keeping and Transportation of Waste Mud, Sand, Scales et
12 days leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses18 Sept 2026, 10:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7942658LEAD WITH TERMINAL FOR BATTERY,BATTERY TERMINAL SOCKET H DUTY NEGATIVE,Blade fuse Holder Roots RBFH
4 days leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses10 Sept 2026, 10:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7939357POLYTHENE FOIL
4 days leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses10 Sept 2026, 10:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7933575SS PLATE AISI-309, THICK 10MM
4 days leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses10 Sept 2026, 16:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7906940- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses10 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7934936
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses10 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7918386
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses10 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7940600
Material Code_76910004720_1_3000012336_UOM_SET,Material Code_92123004520_2_3000012336_UOM_MT,Materi
3d 13h leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses09 Sept 2026, 14:00Ref GEM/2026/B/793792220120000050,20120000060,20120001010,20120013050,20120015050,20120015120,20120015360,20120016170,201
11 days leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses17 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7931832Repair and Overhauling Service - Refer ANNEXURE - 3; Refer ANNEXURE - 3; Yes; Buyer Premises
3d 14h leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses09 Sept 2026, 15:00Ref GEM/2026/B/793052850mm Butterfly Valve,150mm Butterfly Valve
3d 12h leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses09 Sept 2026, 13:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7935508- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses09 Sept 2026, 13:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7935253
OPERATOR/ENGINEER INTERFACE STATION
3d 12h leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses09 Sept 2026, 13:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7871861
Other ministry buyers
- 4th Battalion HAP Madhuban, Police Department Haryana0
- AAI Cargo Logistics and Allied Services Co Ltd1
- AAI Cargo Logistics and Allied Services Company Ltd0
- AAICLAS, AAI Cargo Logistics and Allied Services Co Ltd0
- ADARSH NAGAR PANCHAYAT CHANDAULI0
- ADGP(Technical Services), Gujarat, Home Department Gujarat0
- ADMINISTRATIVE DEPARTMENT0
- ADVANCED WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT INDIA LTD-AWEIL5
- AERONAUTICAL DEVELOPMENT AGENCY, Department of Defence Research & Development0
- AHMEDNAGAR District Panchayats, Department of Panchayati Raj0
- AI Airport Services Limited0
- AI Airport Services Limited, AI Airport Services Limited0
- AI ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED, AI ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED0
- AI Engineering Services Limited3
- AIIMS New Delhi - Engineering Services Department0
- AIRLINE ALLIED SERVICES Limited, AIRLINE ALLIED SERVICES Limited0
- AMRAVATI District Panchayats, Department of Panchayati Raj0
- AMRELI DISTRICT PANCHAYAT, Panchayats and Rural Housing Department Gujarat0
- AMRUT Mission Assam, Department of Housing and Urban Affairs0
- ANAND COLLECTOR OFFICE, Revenue Department Gujarat0
- ANDHRA PRADESH GRAMEENA BANK, REGIONAL RURAL BANKS0
- ANDREW YULE COMPANY LIMITED, Department of Heavy Industry0
- ANDREW YULE and Company Limited, Department of Heavy Industry0
- ANS,Finance,HR,Engineering,Tech,OPS,commercial,general store,IT, Airports Authority of India0
Bidding for M
What does M buy?
Materials currently has 43 live notices, concentrated in other goods & services, civil works & construction, it hardware & networking. Published estimated value across live notices is about ₹0.
Where does M publish its tenders?
M publishes on Government e-Marketplace. You need a bidder registration on the specific portal before you can download the tender document or submit a bid.
Who wins M contracts?
Results for M are still being compiled into the award corpus.
Am I eligible to bid for M work?
Each notice publishes its own eligibility clause, typically three-year average turnover, one similar completed work, solvency and GST registration. Avsar reads the clause in the actual document and checks it against your turnover, work orders and certificates, citing the clause and page it read.
Avsar is a private platform. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or operated by Materials or any government department. Tender information is compiled from publicly published notices; always verify against the official portal before bidding.
Know which of these you can actually win
Avsar reads the tender document, checks every M notice against your turnover, completed work and certificates, and tells you whether to bid, citing the clause it read. Free to search.
Avsar never submits a bid for you and never asks for your digital signature certificate.