Cryostat Floor Type with standard accessories , consumables and 02 years warranty,CMC for 1st Year,
Free. Reads the eligibility clause and checks it against your turnover and work orders. Avsar never asks for your DSC and never submits a bid for you.
Timeline
- Published18 Aug 2026, 11:20
- Bids close08 Sept 2026, 12:00
- Bid opening08 Sept 2026, 12:30
- Tender value
- Not published
- EMD
- ₹32,000
- Tender fee
- Not published
Work description
Cryostat Floor Type with standard accessories , consumables and 02 years warranty , CMC for 1st Year , CMC for 2nd Year , CMC for 3rd Year , CMC for 4th Year , CMC for 5thYear , CMC for 6th Year , CMC for 7th Year , CMC for 8th Year , Disposable Blade Low Profile rate frezee for 10 years , Disposable Blade High Profile rate frezee for 10 years , OCT Compound Cryo embedding medium rate frezee for 10 years , Speciemen Discs Chucks Diameter 20 mm rate frezee for 10 years , Speciemen Discs Chucks Diameter 25mm rate frezee for 10 years , Speciemen Discs Chucks Diameter 30 mm rate frezee for 10 years , Cryostat Low Temperature Oil rate frezee for 10 years , Cleaning Brush rate frezee for 10 years
Tender information
- Tender ID
- GEM/2026/B/7888934
- Reference number
- GEM/2026/B/7888934
- Covers
- 2
- Location
- Store Officer Central Stores Nehru Hospital POST GRADUATE INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH, sector 12 CHANDIGARH
- Pincode
- 160012
- Bid validity
- 180 days
Fee and financial details
- EMD payable to
- Post Graduate Institute of Medical Education and Research Chandigarh
- Performance guarantee
- 5%
Tender inviting organisation
- Tender inviting authority
- Pgimer
Important dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 11:20
- Bid submission closes
- 08 Sept 2026, 12:00
- Technical cover opens
- 08 Sept 2026, 12:30
Tender documents (1)
Published by Government e-MarketplaceServed from Avsar where we hold a copy, otherwise fetched from Government e-Marketplace on the way through. The notice on the source portal remains the record.
Scope of work
Department of Health and Family Welfare has invited bids through Government e-Marketplace. Scope, estimated value, EMD and eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on the source portal and are not published in the notice list.
- Bid structure
- Two cover, technical and financial
- Performance guarantee
- 5% of contract value
Pre-qualification and eligibility
Quoted from the notice inviting tender. These are the clauses a technical evaluation committee checks line by line, and a single lapsed certificate is enough to be rejected before your price is ever read.
Do you actually qualify? Avsar checks each clause against your turnover, completed work orders, solvency limit and certificate expiry dates, and tells you what to fix and how long it takes.
Run the check freeSimilar live tenders in All India
Supply of consumable
1d 4h leftValueNot disclosedEMD₹0Closes07 Sept 2026, 10:00Ref IGIB/2C/30296/26-27(486)1ID 2026_CSIR_289335_1Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers,Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Co
1d 4h leftValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 10:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7919238- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses07 Sept 2026, 10:30Ref 82261934AID 107139004
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses07 Sept 2026, 10:30Ref 82261912AID 107138952
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses07 Sept 2026, 10:30Ref 82262563AID 107138819
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses07 Sept 2026, 10:30Ref 82260903AID 107138971
Keep looking
About this tender
What is the EMD for GEM/2026/B/7888934?
The earnest money deposit is ₹32,000, with no tender fee. Micro and small enterprises registered on Udyam are exempt from both under the Public Procurement Policy for MSEs 2012, on production of the Udyam certificate.
When does GEM/2026/B/7888934 close?
Bid submission closes at 08 Sept 2026, 12:00 (IST). The technical cover is scheduled to open 08 Sept 2026, 12:30.
Who is eligible to bid?
The eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on Government e-Marketplace, and are not published in the portal's notice list. Download the document from the source link on this page to read the turnover, similar-work and solvency thresholds that apply.
Compiled from the publicly published notice. Avsar is a private platform, not affiliated with Department of Health and Family Welfare, Government e-Marketplace or any government department. Always verify the notice, its corrigenda and the closing time on the official portal before submitting a bid.