CSIR tender IGIB/2C/30296/26-27(486)1, All India
Free. Reads the eligibility clause and checks it against your turnover and work orders. Avsar never asks for your DSC and never submits a bid for you.
Timeline
- Published31 Aug 2026, 12:30
- Documents close07 Sept 2026, 10:00
- Bids close07 Sept 2026, 10:00
- Bid opening08 Sept 2026, 10:00
- Tender value
- Not published
- EMD
- ₹0
- Tender fee
- ₹0
Work description
Supply of BTBR-Pahenu1/J M/F Pair ,etc.
Tender information
- Tender ID
- 2026_CSIR_289335_1
- Reference number
- IGIB/2C/30296/26-27(486)1
- Tender type
- Single
- Category
- Goods
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Covers
- 1
- Location
- CSIR-IGIB, Mall Road, Delhi-110007
- Pincode
- 110007
- Period of work
- 45 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
Fee and financial details
- EMD exemption
- Not allowed
Tender inviting organisation
- Bid opening place
- CSIR-IGIB, Mall Road, Delhi
- Tender inviting authority
- THE DIRECTOR
- Address
- CSIR-IGIB, Mall Road, Delhi-110007
Important dates
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30
- Document download ends
- 07 Sept 2026, 10:00
- Bid submission closes
- 07 Sept 2026, 10:00
- Technical cover opens
- 08 Sept 2026, 10:00
Tender documents (1)
Published by Central Public Procurement Portal| S.No | Document name | Description | Size | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tendernotice_1.pdf | NIT | 1.2 MB |
Central Public Procurement Portal asks for a captcha before releasing a document and its download links are tied to a live browser session, so these cannot be mirrored here. The file names, types and sizes above are read from the notice; the notice itself is one click away.
Scope of work
Council of Scientific and Industrial Research has invited bids through Central Public Procurement Portal. Scope, estimated value, EMD and eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on the source portal and are not published in the notice list.
Pre-qualification and eligibility
Quoted from the notice inviting tender. These are the clauses a technical evaluation committee checks line by line, and a single lapsed certificate is enough to be rejected before your price is ever read.
Do you actually qualify? Avsar checks each clause against your turnover, completed work orders, solvency limit and certificate expiry dates, and tells you what to fix and how long it takes.
Run the check freeSimilar live tenders in All India
Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers,Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Co
1d 6h leftValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 10:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7919238- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses07 Sept 2026, 10:30Ref 82262563AID 107138819
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses07 Sept 2026, 10:30Ref 82261912AID 107138952
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses07 Sept 2026, 10:30Ref 82260903AID 107138971
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses07 Sept 2026, 10:30Ref 82261934AID 107139004
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses07 Sept 2026, 10:30Ref 82261873AID 107138859
Keep looking
About this tender
What is the EMD for IGIB/2C/30296/26-27(486)1?
The earnest money deposit is ₹0, with no tender fee. Micro and small enterprises registered on Udyam are exempt from both under the Public Procurement Policy for MSEs 2012, on production of the Udyam certificate.
When does IGIB/2C/30296/26-27(486)1 close?
Bid submission closes at 07 Sept 2026, 10:00 (IST). Documents can be downloaded until 07 Sept 2026, 10:00. The technical cover is scheduled to open 08 Sept 2026, 10:00.
Who is eligible to bid?
The eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on Central Public Procurement Portal, and are not published in the portal's notice list. Download the document from the source link on this page to read the turnover, similar-work and solvency thresholds that apply.
Compiled from the publicly published notice. Avsar is a private platform, not affiliated with Council of Scientific and Industrial Research, Central Public Procurement Portal or any government department. Always verify the notice, its corrigenda and the closing time on the official portal before submitting a bid.