Skip to content

Sliding gate 60 mm steel roller with external bracket

ValueNot publishedEMDNot publishedClosed03 Sept 2026, 14:00

Free. Reads the eligibility clause and checks it against your turnover and work orders. Avsar never asks for your DSC and never submits a bid for you.

Timeline

  1. Published13 Aug 2026, 13:16
  2. Bids close03 Sept 2026, 14:00
  3. Bid opening03 Sept 2026, 14:30
Tender value
Not published
EMD
Not published
Tender fee
Not published

Work description

Sliding gate 60 mm steel roller with external bracket

Tender information

Tender ID
GEM/2026/B/7913230
Reference number
GEM/2026/B/7913230
Covers
2
Location
Nodal Officer, AI Airport Services Limited, Room No.D-65, Domestic Terminal, Calicut International Airport, Malappuram Dist, Kerala
Pincode
673647
Bid validity
145 days

Tender inviting organisation

Tender inviting authority
Aiatsl Hq Terminal 2 Igi Airport N Delhi

Important dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 13:16
Bid submission closes
03 Sept 2026, 14:00
Technical cover opens
03 Sept 2026, 14:30

Tender documents (1)

Published by Government e-Marketplace
S.NoDocument nameDescriptionSize
1Bid Document.pdfNotice inviting tender97 KB

Served from Avsar where we hold a copy, otherwise fetched from Government e-Marketplace on the way through. The notice on the source portal remains the record.

Scope of work

AI Airport Services Limited has invited bids through Government e-Marketplace. Scope, estimated value, EMD and eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on the source portal and are not published in the notice list.

Bid structure
Two cover, technical and financial

Pre-qualification and eligibility

Quoted from the notice inviting tender. These are the clauses a technical evaluation committee checks line by line, and a single lapsed certificate is enough to be rejected before your price is ever read.

    Do you actually qualify? Avsar checks each clause against your turnover, completed work orders, solvency limit and certificate expiry dates, and tells you what to fix and how long it takes.

    Run the check free

    Similar live tenders in All India

    Keep looking

    About this tender

    When does GEM/2026/B/7913230 close?

    Bid submission closes at 03 Sept 2026, 14:00 (IST). The technical cover is scheduled to open 03 Sept 2026, 14:30.

    Who is eligible to bid?

    The eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on Government e-Marketplace, and are not published in the portal's notice list. Download the document from the source link on this page to read the turnover, similar-work and solvency thresholds that apply.

    Compiled from the publicly published notice. Avsar is a private platform, not affiliated with AI Airport Services Limited, Government e-Marketplace or any government department. Always verify the notice, its corrigenda and the closing time on the official portal before submitting a bid.