Custom Bid for Services - Tender for additional civil works at AIIMS Bathinda for two years
Free. Reads the eligibility clause and checks it against your turnover and work orders. Avsar never asks for your DSC and never submits a bid for you.
Timeline
- Published17 Aug 2026, 13:52
- Bids close11 Sept 2026, 17:00
- Tender value
- In the document
- EMD
- In the document
- Tender fee
- In the document
Tender information
- Tender ID
- GEM/2026/B/7923003
- Reference number
- GEM/2026/B/7923003
Important dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 13:52
- Bid submission closes
- 11 Sept 2026, 17:00
Tender documents
The notice list does not carry the document set for this tender. It is on the notice at gem.gov.in.
Value, EMD and scope are in the tender document
The notice list this was read from publishes the dates, the reference number and the buyer, and nothing else. The estimated value, the earnest money deposit, the fee and the eligibility clauses are set out in the tender document on Government e-Marketplace, and Avsar shows a figure only once it has read one there. Nothing on this page is estimated.
Open the notice on Government e-MarketplaceScope of work
Department of Health and Family Welfare has invited bids through Government e-Marketplace. Scope, estimated value, EMD and eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on the source portal and are not published in the notice list.
Pre-qualification and eligibility
Quoted from the notice inviting tender. These are the clauses a technical evaluation committee checks line by line, and a single lapsed certificate is enough to be rejected before your price is ever read.
Do you actually qualify? Avsar checks each clause against your turnover, completed work orders, solvency limit and certificate expiry dates, and tells you what to fix and how long it takes.
Run the check freeSimilar live tenders in All India
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 15:00Ref 1000463756ID 2026_BPCL_26467