Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Book/Booklet; Digital,Paper-based Printing
Free. Reads the eligibility clause and checks it against your turnover and work orders. Avsar never asks for your DSC and never submits a bid for you.
Timeline
- Published21 Aug 2026, 11:40
- Bids close07 Sept 2026, 12:00
- Bid opening07 Sept 2026, 12:30
- Tender value
- ₹3,00,000
- EMD
- Not published
- Tender fee
- Not published
Work description
Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Book/Booklet; Digital
Tender information
- Tender ID
- GEM/2026/B/7924215
- Reference number
- GEM/2026/B/7924215
- Covers
- 2
- Location
- Planning Department Level 4 & 6, 'B'-wing, Delhi Secretariat I.P Estate, New delhi-110002
- Pincode
- 110002
- Bid validity
- 180 days
Fee and financial details
- EMD payable to
- HEAD OF OFFICE / DEPUTY DIRECTOR
- Performance guarantee
- 3%
Tender inviting organisation
- Tender inviting authority
- New Delhi
Important dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 11:40
- Bid submission closes
- 07 Sept 2026, 12:00
- Technical cover opens
- 07 Sept 2026, 12:30
Tender documents (1)
Published by Government e-MarketplaceServed from Avsar where we hold a copy, otherwise fetched from Government e-Marketplace on the way through. The notice on the source portal remains the record.
Scope of work
Planning Department Delhi has invited bids through Government e-Marketplace. Scope, estimated value, EMD and eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on the source portal and are not published in the notice list.
- Bid structure
- Two cover, technical and financial
- Performance guarantee
- 3% of contract value
Pre-qualification and eligibility
Quoted from the notice inviting tender. These are the clauses a technical evaluation committee checks line by line, and a single lapsed certificate is enough to be rejected before your price is ever read.
Do you actually qualify? Avsar checks each clause against your turnover, completed work orders, solvency limit and certificate expiry dates, and tells you what to fix and how long it takes.
Run the check freeSimilar live tenders in All India
Extruder with 3D Printing filament
1d 6h leftValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7923310- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses07 Sept 2026, 14:30Ref LX265371ID 107148067
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses07 Sept 2026, 14:30Ref LX265372ID 107152457
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses07 Sept 2026, 14:30Ref LX265370ID 107152461
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses07 Sept 2026, 14:30Ref LX265375ID 107148079
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses07 Sept 2026, 14:30Ref LX265374ID 107148071
Keep looking
About this tender
When does GEM/2026/B/7924215 close?
Bid submission closes at 07 Sept 2026, 12:00 (IST). The technical cover is scheduled to open 07 Sept 2026, 12:30.
Who is eligible to bid?
The eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on Government e-Marketplace, and are not published in the portal's notice list. Download the document from the source link on this page to read the turnover, similar-work and solvency thresholds that apply.
Compiled from the publicly published notice. Avsar is a private platform, not affiliated with Planning Department Delhi, Government e-Marketplace or any government department. Always verify the notice, its corrigenda and the closing time on the official portal before submitting a bid.