Department of Commerce Tenders
- Live tenders
- 26
- Estimated value
- ₹54.00 L
- Median award discount
- -
- Typical bidders
- -
Live DC tenders
Page 1 of 2Printing of Rubber Topical Q1,Printing of Rubber Topical Q2,Printing of Rubber Topical Q3,Printing
8 days leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses14 Sept 2026, 17:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7956085Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Household/Office; Containerized Truck; 32 FT
1d 14h leftValue₹4.00 LEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 17:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7955798LCMS Grade Methanol
8 days leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses14 Sept 2026, 17:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7955726CPC Agar base,Lactose Gelatine Media,Lauryl Sulphate Tryptose Broth -composition as per ISO 7251,Ma
6 days leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses12 Sept 2026, 15:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7951007Lactose broth,alkaline saline peptone water,TCBS M870,PALCAM Selective Supplement,Plate count agar,
5 days leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses11 Sept 2026, 18:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7948609Premix Ex Taq Probe qPCR
5 days leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses11 Sept 2026, 14:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7945902Annual Maintenance service-AIR CONDITIONER
4 days leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses10 Sept 2026, 18:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7946088Primer1,Primer2,Primer3,Primer4,Primer5,Primer6,Primer7,Primer8,Primer9,Primer10,Probe1,Probe2,Prob
5 days leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses11 Sept 2026, 12:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7945313Pest and Animal Control Service - Maintenance Contract; 3 months; General Pests/Insects Control,Pes
4 days leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses10 Sept 2026, 12:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7945225Microbalance
4 days leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses10 Sept 2026, 21:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7853197Toner cartridge B021,Toner cartridge 2365,Toner Cartridge compatible,Toner Cartridge compatible,Ton
4 days leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses10 Sept 2026, 17:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7942856- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses09 Sept 2026, 16:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7936287
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses09 Sept 2026, 15:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7935839
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses09 Sept 2026, 12:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7934321
- ValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses08 Sept 2026, 13:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7929702
Steel Almirah
1d 12h leftValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 15:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7924463Fluid Thioglycollate Medium,Fraser Broth Base, Modified,Fraser Secondary Enrichment Broth Base,List
1d 10h leftValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 13:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7924717High Speed Homogenizer
1d 6h leftValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7923314Lovibond Colorimeter
1d 6h leftValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7923312Pressure Measuring Instrument
1d 6h leftValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7923311
Other ministry buyers
- 4th Battalion HAP Madhuban, Police Department Haryana0
- AAI Cargo Logistics and Allied Services Co Ltd1
- AAI Cargo Logistics and Allied Services Company Ltd0
- AAICLAS, AAI Cargo Logistics and Allied Services Co Ltd0
- ADARSH NAGAR PANCHAYAT CHANDAULI0
- ADGP(Technical Services), Gujarat, Home Department Gujarat0
- ADMINISTRATIVE DEPARTMENT0
- ADVANCED WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT INDIA LTD-AWEIL5
- AERONAUTICAL DEVELOPMENT AGENCY, Department of Defence Research & Development0
- AHMEDNAGAR District Panchayats, Department of Panchayati Raj0
- AI Airport Services Limited0
- AI Airport Services Limited, AI Airport Services Limited0
- AI ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED, AI ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED0
- AI Engineering Services Limited3
- AIIMS New Delhi - Engineering Services Department0
- AIRLINE ALLIED SERVICES Limited, AIRLINE ALLIED SERVICES Limited0
- AMRAVATI District Panchayats, Department of Panchayati Raj0
- AMRELI DISTRICT PANCHAYAT, Panchayats and Rural Housing Department Gujarat0
- AMRUT Mission Assam, Department of Housing and Urban Affairs0
- ANAND COLLECTOR OFFICE, Revenue Department Gujarat0
- ANDHRA PRADESH GRAMEENA BANK, REGIONAL RURAL BANKS0
- ANDREW YULE COMPANY LIMITED, Department of Heavy Industry0
- ANDREW YULE and Company Limited, Department of Heavy Industry0
- ANS,Finance,HR,Engineering,Tech,OPS,commercial,general store,IT, Airports Authority of India0
Bidding for DC
What does DC buy?
Department of Commerce currently has 26 live notices, concentrated in other goods & services, printing & stationery, medical equipment. Published estimated value across live notices is about ₹54.00 L.
Where does DC publish its tenders?
DC publishes on Government e-Marketplace. You need a bidder registration on the specific portal before you can download the tender document or submit a bid.
Who wins DC contracts?
Results for DC are still being compiled into the award corpus.
Am I eligible to bid for DC work?
Each notice publishes its own eligibility clause, typically three-year average turnover, one similar completed work, solvency and GST registration. Avsar reads the clause in the actual document and checks it against your turnover, work orders and certificates, citing the clause and page it read.
Avsar is a private platform. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or operated by Department of Commerce or any government department. Tender information is compiled from publicly published notices; always verify against the official portal before bidding.
Know which of these you can actually win
Avsar reads the tender document, checks every DC notice against your turnover, completed work and certificates, and tells you whether to bid, citing the clause it read. Free to search.
Avsar never submits a bid for you and never asks for your digital signature certificate.