Skip to content
● Live, accepting bidsGeMOther Goods & Services

Seal Kit Part No EEA0018586,Seal Kit Part No EEA0012084,Tyre Coupling complete set with Tyre F 120,

ValueNot publishedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00(1d 7h left)

Free. Reads the eligibility clause and checks it against your turnover and work orders. Avsar never asks for your DSC and never submits a bid for you.

Timeline

  1. Published17 Aug 2026, 14:42
  2. Bids close07 Sept 2026, 09:00
  3. Bid opening07 Sept 2026, 09:30
Tender value
Not published
EMD
Not published
Tender fee
Not published

Work description

Seal Kit Part No EEA0018586 , Seal Kit Part No EEA0012084 , Tyre Coupling complete set with Tyre F 120 , Tyre Coupling complete set with Tyre F 140 , Isolator 3 point 3KV 400 Amps ON OFF Complete , Chain Pulley Block 5 Tonne Capacity with TC , Hand driven Insulation Tester Meggar 2 point 5KV , Circuit Breaker MCCB 40Amps 440V 4P 65KA

Tender information

Tender ID
GEM/2026/B/7925290
Reference number
GEM/2026/B/7925290
Covers
2
Location
Office of GM, Bankolka Area PO Ukhra Paschim Burdwan WB
Pincode
713363
Bid validity
120 days

Tender inviting organisation

Tender inviting authority
West Bengal

Important dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 14:42
Bid submission closes
07 Sept 2026, 09:00
Technical cover opens
07 Sept 2026, 09:30

Tender documents (1)

Published by Government e-Marketplace
S.NoDocument nameDescriptionSize
1Bid Document.pdfNotice inviting tender212 KB

Served from Avsar where we hold a copy, otherwise fetched from Government e-Marketplace on the way through. The notice on the source portal remains the record.

Scope of work

Coal India Limited has invited bids through Government e-Marketplace. Scope, estimated value, EMD and eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on the source portal and are not published in the notice list.

Bid structure
Two cover, technical and financial

Pre-qualification and eligibility

Quoted from the notice inviting tender. These are the clauses a technical evaluation committee checks line by line, and a single lapsed certificate is enough to be rejected before your price is ever read.

    Do you actually qualify? Avsar checks each clause against your turnover, completed work orders, solvency limit and certificate expiry dates, and tells you what to fix and how long it takes.

    Run the check free

    Similar live tenders in All India

    Keep looking

    About this tender

    When does GEM/2026/B/7925290 close?

    Bid submission closes at 07 Sept 2026, 09:00 (IST). The technical cover is scheduled to open 07 Sept 2026, 09:30.

    Who is eligible to bid?

    The eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on Government e-Marketplace, and are not published in the portal's notice list. Download the document from the source link on this page to read the turnover, similar-work and solvency thresholds that apply.

    Compiled from the publicly published notice. Avsar is a private platform, not affiliated with Coal India Limited, Government e-Marketplace or any government department. Always verify the notice, its corrigenda and the closing time on the official portal before submitting a bid.