Cystoscopic Sheath and Bridge Set Compatible for 4.0MM 30 degree Telescope along with Obturator
Free. Reads the eligibility clause and checks it against your turnover and work orders. Avsar never asks for your DSC and never submits a bid for you.
Timeline
- Published21 Aug 2026, 15:49
- Bids close11 Sept 2026, 16:00
- Tender value
- In the document
- EMD
- In the document
- Tender fee
- In the document
Tender information
- Tender ID
- GEM/2026/B/7942397
- Reference number
- GEM/2026/B/7942397
Important dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 15:49
- Bid submission closes
- 11 Sept 2026, 16:00
Tender documents
The notice list does not carry the document set for this tender. It is on the notice at gem.gov.in.
Value, EMD and scope are in the tender document
The notice list this was read from publishes the dates, the reference number and the buyer, and nothing else. The estimated value, the earnest money deposit, the fee and the eligibility clauses are set out in the tender document on Government e-Marketplace, and Avsar shows a figure only once it has read one there. Nothing on this page is estimated.
Open the notice on Government e-MarketplaceScope of work
Indian Railways has invited bids through Government e-Marketplace. Scope, estimated value, EMD and eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on the source portal and are not published in the notice list.
Pre-qualification and eligibility
Quoted from the notice inviting tender. These are the clauses a technical evaluation committee checks line by line, and a single lapsed certificate is enough to be rejected before your price is ever read.
Do you actually qualify? Avsar checks each clause against your turnover, completed work orders, solvency limit and certificate expiry dates, and tells you what to fix and how long it takes.
Run the check freeSimilar live tenders in All India
Custom Bid for Services - COMPLETE SANITATION WORK OF GM OFFICE NCR AND OUTSIDE ROAD OF GM OFFICE P
1d 5h leftValue₹5.11 CrEMD₹4.06 LCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7893091ROAD BARRIER
1d 6h leftValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 10:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7918140- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses07 Sept 2026, 11:00Ref PROJ 33012(13)/1/2026 PIU Thiruvananthapuram/ efile 305052ID 2026_NHAI_279984_1
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses07 Sept 2026, 11:00Ref RW/ITA/Tender/CCMSID 2026_MoRTH_920822_1
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses07 Sept 2026, 11:00Ref E-HQ-CN-MS-EOT05-2026-27ID 90974724
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses07 Sept 2026, 11:00Ref CE (P) VTK/NIB/04/2026-27ID 2026_BRO_780912_1
Keep looking
About this tender
When does GEM/2026/B/7942397 close?
Bid submission closes at 11 Sept 2026, 16:00 (IST).
Who is eligible to bid?
The eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on Government e-Marketplace, and are not published in the portal's notice list. Download the document from the source link on this page to read the turnover, similar-work and solvency thresholds that apply.
Compiled from the publicly published notice. Avsar is a private platform, not affiliated with Indian Railways, Government e-Marketplace or any government department. Always verify the notice, its corrigenda and the closing time on the official portal before submitting a bid.