IR tender GEM/2026/B/7784597, All India
Free. Reads the eligibility clause and checks it against your turnover and work orders. Avsar never asks for your DSC and never submits a bid for you.
Timeline
- Published17 Aug 2026, 15:57
- Bids close07 Sept 2026, 10:00
- Bid opening07 Sept 2026, 10:30
- Tender value
- Not published
- EMD
- ₹1,51,397
- Tender fee
- Not published
Work description
Tablet Computer (V2) (Q2)
Tender information
- Tender ID
- GEM/2026/B/7784597
- Reference number
- GEM/2026/B/7784597
- Covers
- 1
- Location
- Divisional Railway Manager Office, Kaiser Street, Sealdah
- Pincode
- 700014
- Bid validity
- 90 days
Fee and financial details
- EMD payable to
- FA & CAO/E.Rly/KOLKATA
- Performance guarantee
- 5%
Tender inviting organisation
- Tender inviting authority
- Eastern Railway Hq
Important dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 15:57
- Bid submission closes
- 07 Sept 2026, 10:00
- Technical cover opens
- 07 Sept 2026, 10:30
Tender documents (1)
Published by Government e-MarketplaceServed from Avsar where we hold a copy, otherwise fetched from Government e-Marketplace on the way through. The notice on the source portal remains the record.
Scope of work
Indian Railways has invited bids through Government e-Marketplace. Scope, estimated value, EMD and eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on the source portal and are not published in the notice list.
- Bid structure
- Single cover
- Performance guarantee
- 5% of contract value
Pre-qualification and eligibility
Quoted from the notice inviting tender. These are the clauses a technical evaluation committee checks line by line, and a single lapsed certificate is enough to be rejected before your price is ever read.
Do you actually qualify? Avsar checks each clause against your turnover, completed work orders, solvency limit and certificate expiry dates, and tells you what to fix and how long it takes.
Run the check freeSimilar live tenders in All India
- ValueNot disclosedEMD₹3.45 LCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref IITP/RnD/941/TOA/2026-27/09ID 2026_IITP_922356_1
- ValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7760476
- Value₹1.27 LEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7933639
- ValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7950334
Battery relay,Strainer,Washer spring,Lamp Helogen,Horn Switch,Clamp,Cap assy,Hose,Hose clip,Hose,Ho
1d 7h leftValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7952964Laptop,Podium with Sound System,Almirah Without Locker,Printer Photostat Machine,Study Table,Study
1d 7h leftValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7950384
Keep looking
About this tender
What is the EMD for GEM/2026/B/7784597?
The earnest money deposit is ₹1,51,397, with no tender fee. Micro and small enterprises registered on Udyam are exempt from both under the Public Procurement Policy for MSEs 2012, on production of the Udyam certificate.
When does GEM/2026/B/7784597 close?
Bid submission closes at 07 Sept 2026, 10:00 (IST). The technical cover is scheduled to open 07 Sept 2026, 10:30.
Who is eligible to bid?
The eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on Government e-Marketplace, and are not published in the portal's notice list. Download the document from the source link on this page to read the turnover, similar-work and solvency thresholds that apply.
Compiled from the publicly published notice. Avsar is a private platform, not affiliated with Indian Railways, Government e-Marketplace or any government department. Always verify the notice, its corrigenda and the closing time on the official portal before submitting a bid.