Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Container Dollies for Two Y
Free. Reads the eligibility clause and checks it against your turnover and work orders. Avsar never asks for your DSC and never submits a bid for you.
Timeline
- Published21 Aug 2026, 18:41
- Bids close04 Sept 2026, 19:00
- Bid opening04 Sept 2026, 19:30
- Tender value
- Not published
- EMD
- ₹1,41,600
- Tender fee
- Not published
Work description
Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Container Dollies for Two Years
Tender information
- Tender ID
- GEM/2026/B/7943034
- Reference number
- GEM/2026/B/7943034
- Covers
- 2
- Location
- GSD Complex, Near Gate No. 5, Sahar, Andheri (East), Mumbai – 99.
- Pincode
- 400099
- Bid validity
- 120 days
Fee and financial details
- EMD payable to
- CSE
- Performance guarantee
- 5%
Tender inviting organisation
- Tender inviting authority
- Aiatsl Hq Terminal 2 Igi Airport N Delhi
Important dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 18:41
- Bid submission closes
- 04 Sept 2026, 19:00
- Technical cover opens
- 04 Sept 2026, 19:30
Tender documents (1)
Published by Government e-MarketplaceServed from Avsar where we hold a copy, otherwise fetched from Government e-Marketplace on the way through. The notice on the source portal remains the record.
Scope of work
AI Airport Services Limited has invited bids through Government e-Marketplace. Scope, estimated value, EMD and eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on the source portal and are not published in the notice list.
- Bid structure
- Two cover, technical and financial
- Performance guarantee
- 5% of contract value
Pre-qualification and eligibility
Quoted from the notice inviting tender. These are the clauses a technical evaluation committee checks line by line, and a single lapsed certificate is enough to be rejected before your price is ever read.
Do you actually qualify? Avsar checks each clause against your turnover, completed work orders, solvency limit and certificate expiry dates, and tells you what to fix and how long it takes.
Run the check freeSimilar live tenders in All India
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 15:00Ref 1000463756ID 2026_BPCL_26467
Regular up-keeping and maintenance of DAV School under Lingaraj Area for a period of two years
17h leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 17:00Ref MCL/GM(LA)/e-Tender/ SO(C)/26-27/039 dt.26.08.2026ID 2026_MCL_364327_1- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 17:00Ref MCL/GM(LA)/e-Tender/ SO(C)/26-27/040 dt.26.08.2026ID 2026_MCL_364342_1