Skip to content
● Live, accepting bidsCPPPOther Goods & ServicesOpen Tender

IGGL tender IGGL-100127, All India

ValueNot publishedEMD₹1.36 LCloses24 Sept 2026, 14:00(18 days left)

Free. Reads the eligibility clause and checks it against your turnover and work orders. Avsar never asks for your DSC and never submits a bid for you.

Timeline

  1. Published03 Sept 2026, 17:45
  2. Documents close24 Sept 2026, 14:00
  3. Bids close24 Sept 2026, 14:00
  4. Bid opening25 Sept 2026, 14:00
Tender value
Not published
EMD
₹1,36,254
Tender fee
₹0

Work description

HIRING OF AGENCY IN IGGL FOR PROVIDING CALL DUTY VEHICLES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS IN GUWAHATI, ASSAM

Tender information

Tender ID
2026_IGGL_289843_1
Reference number
IGGL-100127
Tender type
Open Tender
Category
Services
Form of contract
Item Rate
Covers
2
Location
INDRADHANUSH GAS GRID LIMITED (IGGL)
Pincode
781005
Period of work
1096 days
Bid validity
90 days
Payment mode
Offline

Fee and financial details

EMD payable to
Indradhanush Gas Grid Limited
EMD payable at
Guwahati
EMD exemption
Allowed

Tender inviting organisation

Bid opening place
IGGL Office, Guwahati
Tender inviting authority
GM (C n P)
Address
IGGL Office 7th Floor, NRL Centre, GS Road, Guwahati PIN-781005

Important dates

Published
03 Sept 2026, 17:45
Document download ends
24 Sept 2026, 14:00
Bid submission closes
24 Sept 2026, 14:00
Technical cover opens
25 Sept 2026, 14:00

Tender documents (1)

Published by Central Public Procurement Portal
S.NoDocument nameDescriptionSize
1Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender95 KB

Central Public Procurement Portal asks for a captcha before releasing a document and its download links are tied to a live browser session, so these cannot be mirrored here. The file names, types and sizes above are read from the notice; the notice itself is one click away.

Scope of work

Indradhanush Gas Grid Limited has invited bids through Central Public Procurement Portal. Scope, estimated value, EMD and eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on the source portal and are not published in the notice list.

Pre-qualification and eligibility

Quoted from the notice inviting tender. These are the clauses a technical evaluation committee checks line by line, and a single lapsed certificate is enough to be rejected before your price is ever read.

    Do you actually qualify? Avsar checks each clause against your turnover, completed work orders, solvency limit and certificate expiry dates, and tells you what to fix and how long it takes.

    Run the check free

    Similar live tenders in All India

    Keep looking

    About this tender

    What is the EMD for IGGL-100127?

    The earnest money deposit is ₹1,36,254, with no tender fee. Micro and small enterprises registered on Udyam are exempt from both under the Public Procurement Policy for MSEs 2012, on production of the Udyam certificate.

    When does IGGL-100127 close?

    Bid submission closes at 24 Sept 2026, 14:00 (IST). Documents can be downloaded until 24 Sept 2026, 14:00. The technical cover is scheduled to open 25 Sept 2026, 14:00.

    Who is eligible to bid?

    The eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on Central Public Procurement Portal, and are not published in the portal's notice list. Download the document from the source link on this page to read the turnover, similar-work and solvency thresholds that apply.

    Compiled from the publicly published notice. Avsar is a private platform, not affiliated with Indradhanush Gas Grid Limited, Central Public Procurement Portal or any government department. Always verify the notice, its corrigenda and the closing time on the official portal before submitting a bid.