DSG tender STE No. 03/2026/A and A(G)/Cart.SA9mmBall, All India
Free. Reads the eligibility clause and checks it against your turnover and work orders. Avsar never asks for your DSC and never submits a bid for you.
Timeline
- Published24 Aug 2026, 17:30
- Documents close14 Sept 2026, 15:00
- Pre-bid meeting07 Sept 2026, 11:30
- Bids close14 Sept 2026, 15:00
- Bid opening15 Sept 2026, 15:00
- Tender value
- Not published
- EMD
- ₹0
- Tender fee
- ₹0
Work description
Procurement of Cart SA 9 mm Ball
Tender information
- Tender ID
- 2026_NSG_923108_1
- Reference number
- STE No. 03/2026/A and A(G)/Cart.SA9mmBall
- Tender type
- Single
- Category
- Goods
- Form of contract
- Buy
- Covers
- 1
- Tenderer class
- As per Tender Document
- Location
- Ord Sqn, Lgs Gp, NSG Campus Manesar Gurgoan HR
- Pincode
- 122051
- Period of work
- 270 days
- Bid validity
- 270 days
Fee and financial details
- EMD exemption
- Not allowed
Tender inviting organisation
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Conference Hall, HQ NSG, Palam, New Delhi
- Bid opening place
- Procurement Cell, HQ NSG
- Tender inviting authority
- DG NSG
- Address
- HQ NSG, Palam New Delhi
Important dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 17:30
- Document download ends
- 14 Sept 2026, 15:00
- Pre-bid meeting
- 07 Sept 2026, 11:30
- Bid submission closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 15:00
- Technical cover opens
- 15 Sept 2026, 15:00
Tender documents (1)
Published by Central Public Procurement Portal| S.No | Document name | Description | Size | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tendernotice_1.pdf | NIT | 174 KB |
Central Public Procurement Portal asks for a captcha before releasing a document and its download links are tied to a live browser session, so these cannot be mirrored here. The file names, types and sizes above are read from the notice; the notice itself is one click away.
Scope of work
DG,National Security Guard,MHA has invited bids through Central Public Procurement Portal. Scope, estimated value, EMD and eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on the source portal and are not published in the notice list.
Pre-qualification and eligibility
Quoted from the notice inviting tender. These are the clauses a technical evaluation committee checks line by line, and a single lapsed certificate is enough to be rejected before your price is ever read.
Do you actually qualify? Avsar checks each clause against your turnover, completed work orders, solvency limit and certificate expiry dates, and tells you what to fix and how long it takes.
Run the check freeSimilar live tenders in All India
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 15:00Ref 1000463756ID 2026_BPCL_26467
Regular up-keeping and maintenance of DAV School under Lingaraj Area for a period of two years
13h leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 17:00Ref MCL/GM(LA)/e-Tender/ SO(C)/26-27/039 dt.26.08.2026ID 2026_MCL_364327_1- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 17:00Ref MCL/GM(LA)/e-Tender/ SO(C)/26-27/040 dt.26.08.2026ID 2026_MCL_364342_1
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 17:00Ref 1000463292ID 2026_BPCL_26487
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses07 Sept 2026, 00:00Ref RFP(1)2026-27EI(P)TVID 2026_PrasarBharati_28189
Ceiling OT Light (V2)
1d 5h leftValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7807737
Keep looking
About this tender
What is the EMD for STE No. 03/2026/A and A(G)/Cart.SA9mmBall?
The earnest money deposit is ₹0, with no tender fee. Micro and small enterprises registered on Udyam are exempt from both under the Public Procurement Policy for MSEs 2012, on production of the Udyam certificate.
When does STE No. 03/2026/A and A(G)/Cart.SA9mmBall close?
Bid submission closes at 14 Sept 2026, 15:00 (IST). Documents can be downloaded until 14 Sept 2026, 15:00. The technical cover is scheduled to open 15 Sept 2026, 15:00.
Who is eligible to bid?
The eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on Central Public Procurement Portal, and are not published in the portal's notice list. Download the document from the source link on this page to read the turnover, similar-work and solvency thresholds that apply.
Compiled from the publicly published notice. Avsar is a private platform, not affiliated with DG,National Security Guard,MHA, Central Public Procurement Portal or any government department. Always verify the notice, its corrigenda and the closing time on the official portal before submitting a bid.