Bhakra Beas Managemet Board Tenders
- Live tenders
- 18
- Estimated value
- ₹0
- Median award discount
- -
- Typical bidders
- -
Live BBMB tenders
Page 1 of 1- ValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 11:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7953843
true rms clamp meter
1d 8h leftValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 11:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7942173- ValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 11:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7953602
Waste Container (V3)
1d 8h leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses07 Sept 2026, 11:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7953503Attendance Register,Ball Point pen Blue,Ball Point pen Red,Blank Book 1 Quire 21x29 cms 200 leaves,
5 days leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses11 Sept 2026, 14:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7946394Laparoscopic Surgery System (V2)
29 days leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses05 Oct 2026, 13:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7942445Piston Ring 250 Dia Lub,Piston Ring Lub 160 Dia,Gland Packing Rings,Valve Plate CR 105,Spring Plate
3d 10h leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses09 Sept 2026, 13:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7926815145kV SF6 CIRCUIT BREAKERS ALONGWITH VARIOUS ACCESSORIES, SUPPORTING STRUCTURES RETROFITTING O
23 days leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses29 Sept 2026, 16:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7914725Buy back existing unit,New Ductable AC installation,Suction Line,Liquid Line,Acoustic line,Canvass
5 days leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses11 Sept 2026, 15:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7914910Monoblock Pump,Hand Held Search Light,Rechargeable LED Head Torch (Head Lamp),Tool bag,Blowers,Tool
2d 7h leftValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses08 Sept 2026, 10:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7916848Grounding Rod with earthing clamp and copper earth cable suitable for 220 kV Voltage (BBMB)
1d 8h leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses07 Sept 2026, 11:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7912090245kV Current Transformer
17 days leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses23 Sept 2026, 17:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7901796- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses23 Sept 2026, 16:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7899151
245KV SF6 CIRCUIT BREAKER FOR Pong Power House, Talwara,Supervision of ETC of 1 NO.245KV SF6 CIRCUI
9 days leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses15 Sept 2026, 16:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7878750one no. 11/0.415kV 1000 KVA Distribution transformer for BBMB Dehar Power House, Slapper (HP)
1d 11h leftValueNot disclosedEMD₹19.3KCloses07 Sept 2026, 14:00Ref GEM/2026/B/78786921 No. Three Phase Numerical Relay testing Kit along with its accessories for P&T Cell Panipat
2d 10h leftValueNot disclosedEMD₹53.0KCloses08 Sept 2026, 13:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7878273DEVELOPMENT OF 360kW (AC) GROUND MOUNTED SOLAR PV PROJECTAT 66KV SUBSTATION, BBMB CHANDIGARH.
1d 12h leftValueNot disclosedEMD₹1.92 LCloses07 Sept 2026, 15:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7715511- ValueNot disclosedEMD₹7.41 LCloses21 Sept 2026, 13:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7542127
Other ministry buyers
- 4th Battalion HAP Madhuban, Police Department Haryana0
- AAI Cargo Logistics and Allied Services Co Ltd1
- AAI Cargo Logistics and Allied Services Company Ltd0
- AAICLAS, AAI Cargo Logistics and Allied Services Co Ltd0
- ADARSH NAGAR PANCHAYAT CHANDAULI0
- ADGP(Technical Services), Gujarat, Home Department Gujarat0
- ADMINISTRATIVE DEPARTMENT0
- ADVANCED WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT INDIA LTD-AWEIL5
- AERONAUTICAL DEVELOPMENT AGENCY, Department of Defence Research & Development0
- AHMEDNAGAR District Panchayats, Department of Panchayati Raj0
- AI Airport Services Limited0
- AI Airport Services Limited, AI Airport Services Limited0
- AI ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED, AI ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED0
- AI Engineering Services Limited3
- AIIMS New Delhi - Engineering Services Department0
- AIRLINE ALLIED SERVICES Limited, AIRLINE ALLIED SERVICES Limited0
- AMRAVATI District Panchayats, Department of Panchayati Raj0
- AMRELI DISTRICT PANCHAYAT, Panchayats and Rural Housing Department Gujarat0
- AMRUT Mission Assam, Department of Housing and Urban Affairs0
- ANAND COLLECTOR OFFICE, Revenue Department Gujarat0
- ANDHRA PRADESH GRAMEENA BANK, REGIONAL RURAL BANKS0
- ANDREW YULE COMPANY LIMITED, Department of Heavy Industry0
- ANDREW YULE and Company Limited, Department of Heavy Industry0
- ANS,Finance,HR,Engineering,Tech,OPS,commercial,general store,IT, Airports Authority of India0
Bidding for BBMB
What does BBMB buy?
Bhakra Beas Managemet Board currently has 18 live notices, concentrated in other goods & services, electrical works, solar & renewable energy. Published estimated value across live notices is about ₹0.
Where does BBMB publish its tenders?
BBMB publishes on Government e-Marketplace. You need a bidder registration on the specific portal before you can download the tender document or submit a bid.
Who wins BBMB contracts?
Results for BBMB are still being compiled into the award corpus.
Am I eligible to bid for BBMB work?
Each notice publishes its own eligibility clause, typically three-year average turnover, one similar completed work, solvency and GST registration. Avsar reads the clause in the actual document and checks it against your turnover, work orders and certificates, citing the clause and page it read.
Avsar is a private platform. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or operated by Bhakra Beas Managemet Board or any government department. Tender information is compiled from publicly published notices; always verify against the official portal before bidding.
Know which of these you can actually win
Avsar reads the tender document, checks every BBMB notice against your turnover, completed work and certificates, and tells you whether to bid, citing the clause it read. Free to search.
Avsar never submits a bid for you and never asks for your digital signature certificate.