Central Armed Police Forces Tenders
- Live tenders
- 200
- Estimated value
- ₹3.13 Cr
- Median award discount
- -
- Typical bidders
- -
Live CAPF tenders
Page 1 of 10Digital VHF Repeater Set as per MHA QR
17 days leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses23 Sept 2026, 15:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7855397Supply 95 Sqmm 3 Point 5 Core XLPE Armoured Cable,Supply 25 Sqmm 3 Point 5 Core XLPE Armoured Cable
8 days leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses14 Sept 2026, 14:00Ref GEM/2026/B/79547175 amp switch,5 amp socket,15 amp switch,15 amp socket,5 amp bell push,fan reg,20w led batten,10 w m
8 days leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses14 Sept 2026, 14:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7954661UV Vinyl Printing Flex 15x11 Feet,Star Flex Size 3x5 Feet,Star Flex Size 3x4 Feet with Frame,Star F
8 days leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses14 Sept 2026, 14:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7954508CP Brass Bib cock 15 mm nominal dia,CP Brass Long Body Bib cock 15 mm nominal dia,CP Brass Angle co
8 days leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses14 Sept 2026, 14:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7950738functional trainer,smith machine,shoulder press machine,lat pull down and seated row machine,seated
8 days leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses14 Sept 2026, 14:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7951990- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses14 Sept 2026, 14:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7954381
Pressure sensor,Filter oil,Coil pencil,Starter Motor,Solenoid kit,Fuse gray 02 Amp,Fuse 20 Amp,Fuse
10 days leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses16 Sept 2026, 12:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7713183- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses14 Sept 2026, 10:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7953028
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses14 Sept 2026, 18:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7952824
BOLERO CAMPER ENGINE OIL FILTER,BOLERO NEO B56 ENGINE OIL FILTER,BOLERO BS4 ENGINE OIL FILTER,EICHE
8 days leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses14 Sept 2026, 12:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7952473Inj Avil,Inj Dexona,Inj TT 0 point 5ml,Inj Diazepam 2 ml,Inj Dicyclomine plus PCM,Inj Phenargon,Inj
8 days leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses14 Sept 2026, 11:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7952441Tab Azithromycin 500 mg,Tab cefixime 200 mg,Syp cefixime 50mg,Tab ofloxacin 200 mg ornidazole 500 m
8 days leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses14 Sept 2026, 11:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7952389Diesel Power Generator (V2)
6 days leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses12 Sept 2026, 16:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7951995Orthopedic Plastic Hammer,Bone Cutter Saw Battery Operated,Cautery or Cortri Machine Battery Operat
8 days leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses14 Sept 2026, 21:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7952194NIKON Z50 II MIRRORLESS CAMERA
6 days leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses12 Sept 2026, 21:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7952116FUNCTIONAL TRAINER,SMITH MACHINE,SHOULDER PRESS MACHINE,LAT PILL DOWN AND SEATED ROQ MACHINE,SEATED
8 days leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses14 Sept 2026, 11:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7951868TAB CALPOL 500 MG,TAB MONTAIR LC,TAB XYKAA 1000 MG,TAB ZERODOL SP,TAB ZERODOL MR,TAB TELMA CT 12 5
6 days leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses12 Sept 2026, 20:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7952045Annual Maintenance service-AIR CONDITIONER
8 days leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses14 Sept 2026, 19:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7952019Tab Azikem 500,Tab Cefrax 200,Tab Amoxible CL 625,Tab Oflotaz OZ,Tab Alerid 10,Tab Fluconazole 150,
6 days leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses12 Sept 2026, 19:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7951875
Other ministry buyers
- 4th Battalion HAP Madhuban, Police Department Haryana0
- AAI Cargo Logistics and Allied Services Co Ltd1
- AAI Cargo Logistics and Allied Services Company Ltd0
- AAICLAS, AAI Cargo Logistics and Allied Services Co Ltd0
- ADARSH NAGAR PANCHAYAT CHANDAULI0
- ADGP(Technical Services), Gujarat, Home Department Gujarat0
- ADMINISTRATIVE DEPARTMENT0
- ADVANCED WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT INDIA LTD-AWEIL5
- AERONAUTICAL DEVELOPMENT AGENCY, Department of Defence Research & Development0
- AHMEDNAGAR District Panchayats, Department of Panchayati Raj0
- AI Airport Services Limited0
- AI Airport Services Limited, AI Airport Services Limited0
- AI ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED, AI ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED0
- AI Engineering Services Limited3
- AIIMS New Delhi - Engineering Services Department0
- AIRLINE ALLIED SERVICES Limited, AIRLINE ALLIED SERVICES Limited0
- AMRAVATI District Panchayats, Department of Panchayati Raj0
- AMRELI DISTRICT PANCHAYAT, Panchayats and Rural Housing Department Gujarat0
- AMRUT Mission Assam, Department of Housing and Urban Affairs0
- ANAND COLLECTOR OFFICE, Revenue Department Gujarat0
- ANDHRA PRADESH GRAMEENA BANK, REGIONAL RURAL BANKS0
- ANDREW YULE COMPANY LIMITED, Department of Heavy Industry0
- ANDREW YULE and Company Limited, Department of Heavy Industry0
- ANS,Finance,HR,Engineering,Tech,OPS,commercial,general store,IT, Airports Authority of India0
Bidding for CAPF
What does CAPF buy?
Central Armed Police Forces currently has 200 live notices, concentrated in other goods & services, it hardware & networking, vehicles & transport. Published estimated value across live notices is about ₹3.13 Cr.
Where does CAPF publish its tenders?
CAPF publishes on Government e-Marketplace. You need a bidder registration on the specific portal before you can download the tender document or submit a bid.
Who wins CAPF contracts?
Results for CAPF are still being compiled into the award corpus.
Am I eligible to bid for CAPF work?
Each notice publishes its own eligibility clause, typically three-year average turnover, one similar completed work, solvency and GST registration. Avsar reads the clause in the actual document and checks it against your turnover, work orders and certificates, citing the clause and page it read.
Avsar is a private platform. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or operated by Central Armed Police Forces or any government department. Tender information is compiled from publicly published notices; always verify against the official portal before bidding.
Know which of these you can actually win
Avsar reads the tender document, checks every CAPF notice against your turnover, completed work and certificates, and tells you whether to bid, citing the clause it read. Free to search.
Avsar never submits a bid for you and never asks for your digital signature certificate.