Department of Defence Research & Development Tenders
- Live tenders
- 146
- Estimated value
- ₹0
- Median award discount
- -
- Typical bidders
- -
Live DDRD tenders
Page 1 of 8- ValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 11:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7928737
Patch Antenna with mounting fasteners, orings etc.,Low Loss Flexible RF antenna cable,Antenna Conne
8 days leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses14 Sept 2026, 17:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7934388- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses15 Sept 2026, 11:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7920376
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses14 Sept 2026, 16:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7955608
- ValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 15:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7778544
- ValueNot disclosedEMD₹76.8KCloses08 Sept 2026, 10:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7940559
Television (V3)
2d 15h leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses08 Sept 2026, 16:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7939366Canteen Service - Employee Welfare Model - Vegetarian; Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner, Snacks, Beverages;
8 days leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses14 Sept 2026, 16:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7953988Dual FPD Plus With EPC With Makeup Gas
8 days leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses14 Sept 2026, 12:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7953734GlobalTenderCategory
11 days leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses17 Sept 2026, 10:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7943580Custom Bid for Services - Technologistic Support for Design and Development of Sub Systems
8 days leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses14 Sept 2026, 10:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7954623- ValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 15:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7935514
High End Laptop - Notebook
8 days leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses14 Sept 2026, 12:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7953512Scissor Lift (V3)
2d 11h leftValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses08 Sept 2026, 12:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7822306- ValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses08 Sept 2026, 10:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7940499
GlobalTenderCategory
12 days leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses18 Sept 2026, 10:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7944537- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses11 Sept 2026, 13:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7944914
Mechanical Workshop Machines and Tools
1d 14h leftValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 15:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7937034Online Ups Modular Type
4 days leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses10 Sept 2026, 10:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7936919- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses11 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7935260
Other ministry buyers
- 4th Battalion HAP Madhuban, Police Department Haryana0
- AAI Cargo Logistics and Allied Services Co Ltd1
- AAI Cargo Logistics and Allied Services Company Ltd0
- AAICLAS, AAI Cargo Logistics and Allied Services Co Ltd0
- ADARSH NAGAR PANCHAYAT CHANDAULI0
- ADGP(Technical Services), Gujarat, Home Department Gujarat0
- ADMINISTRATIVE DEPARTMENT0
- ADVANCED WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT INDIA LTD-AWEIL5
- AERONAUTICAL DEVELOPMENT AGENCY, Department of Defence Research & Development0
- AHMEDNAGAR District Panchayats, Department of Panchayati Raj0
- AI Airport Services Limited0
- AI Airport Services Limited, AI Airport Services Limited0
- AI ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED, AI ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED0
- AI Engineering Services Limited3
- AIIMS New Delhi - Engineering Services Department0
- AIRLINE ALLIED SERVICES Limited, AIRLINE ALLIED SERVICES Limited0
- AMRAVATI District Panchayats, Department of Panchayati Raj0
- AMRELI DISTRICT PANCHAYAT, Panchayats and Rural Housing Department Gujarat0
- AMRUT Mission Assam, Department of Housing and Urban Affairs0
- ANAND COLLECTOR OFFICE, Revenue Department Gujarat0
- ANDHRA PRADESH GRAMEENA BANK, REGIONAL RURAL BANKS0
- ANDREW YULE COMPANY LIMITED, Department of Heavy Industry0
- ANDREW YULE and Company Limited, Department of Heavy Industry0
- ANS,Finance,HR,Engineering,Tech,OPS,commercial,general store,IT, Airports Authority of India0
Bidding for DDRD
What does DDRD buy?
Department of Defence Research & Development currently has 146 live notices, concentrated in other goods & services, it hardware & networking, it software & services. Published estimated value across live notices is about ₹0.
Where does DDRD publish its tenders?
DDRD publishes on Government e-Marketplace. You need a bidder registration on the specific portal before you can download the tender document or submit a bid.
Who wins DDRD contracts?
Results for DDRD are still being compiled into the award corpus.
Am I eligible to bid for DDRD work?
Each notice publishes its own eligibility clause, typically three-year average turnover, one similar completed work, solvency and GST registration. Avsar reads the clause in the actual document and checks it against your turnover, work orders and certificates, citing the clause and page it read.
Avsar is a private platform. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or operated by Department of Defence Research & Development or any government department. Tender information is compiled from publicly published notices; always verify against the official portal before bidding.
Know which of these you can actually win
Avsar reads the tender document, checks every DDRD notice against your turnover, completed work and certificates, and tells you whether to bid, citing the clause it read. Free to search.
Avsar never submits a bid for you and never asks for your digital signature certificate.