Department of Higher Education Tenders
- Live tenders
- 224
- Estimated value
- ₹3.66 Cr
- Median award discount
- -
- Typical bidders
- -
Live DHE tenders
Page 1 of 12Laptop with i7 (14th Gen) Intel Core 7
8 days leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses14 Sept 2026, 17:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7956176- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses14 Sept 2026, 17:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7919587
Semi Prep HPLC
8 days leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses14 Sept 2026, 16:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7955134GPU 1,GPU 2,GPU 3,Warranty,Installation
9 days leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses15 Sept 2026, 21:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7955202Fluidized Bed Reactor,Trickle Bed Reactor,Packed Bed Reactor,Automated Cloud and pour point apparat
8 days leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses14 Sept 2026, 15:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7955188Steel Porta Cabin
8 days leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses14 Sept 2026, 14:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7954477Hiring of Consultancy Services - Percentage based - Engagement of an Agency for The Development, Tr
1d 9h leftValueNot disclosedEMD₹19.8KCloses07 Sept 2026, 14:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7948200FPGA Development and Evaluation Board
8 days leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses14 Sept 2026, 13:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7940462Volleyball,Volleyball Net,Antena,Bell,Handball,Handball Net,Handball Post,Medicine Ball 1kg,Medicin
8 days leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses14 Sept 2026, 13:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7942530Laboratory chemicals for Dept. of Botany
8 days leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses14 Sept 2026, 13:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7954349Weightlifting Tournament Barbell,Weightlifting Platform,Weightlifting Bumper Weight Plates,Powder /
9 days leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses15 Sept 2026, 13:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7954145Event or Seminar or Workshop or Exhibition or Expo Management Service - National; Theme Based Event
8 days leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses14 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7954099Flyer Plate Gun Test System
8 days leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses14 Sept 2026, 19:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7954119- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses14 Sept 2026, 13:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7953904
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses14 Sept 2026, 19:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7953666
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses15 Sept 2026, 11:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7945259
Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
8 days leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses14 Sept 2026, 11:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7935234Horticulture Service - Lumpsum based - General Maintenance of Garden/Lawn/Field/Nursery/Park, Maint
8 days leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses14 Sept 2026, 15:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7934536High Pressure Adsorption Desorption System
8 days leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses14 Sept 2026, 11:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7947937Needle Vibrator
8 days leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses14 Sept 2026, 12:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7952928
Other ministry buyers
- 4th Battalion HAP Madhuban, Police Department Haryana0
- AAI Cargo Logistics and Allied Services Co Ltd1
- AAI Cargo Logistics and Allied Services Company Ltd0
- AAICLAS, AAI Cargo Logistics and Allied Services Co Ltd0
- ADARSH NAGAR PANCHAYAT CHANDAULI0
- ADGP(Technical Services), Gujarat, Home Department Gujarat0
- ADMINISTRATIVE DEPARTMENT0
- ADVANCED WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT INDIA LTD-AWEIL5
- AERONAUTICAL DEVELOPMENT AGENCY, Department of Defence Research & Development0
- AHMEDNAGAR District Panchayats, Department of Panchayati Raj0
- AI Airport Services Limited0
- AI Airport Services Limited, AI Airport Services Limited0
- AI ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED, AI ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED0
- AI Engineering Services Limited3
- AIIMS New Delhi - Engineering Services Department0
- AIRLINE ALLIED SERVICES Limited, AIRLINE ALLIED SERVICES Limited0
- AMRAVATI District Panchayats, Department of Panchayati Raj0
- AMRELI DISTRICT PANCHAYAT, Panchayats and Rural Housing Department Gujarat0
- AMRUT Mission Assam, Department of Housing and Urban Affairs0
- ANAND COLLECTOR OFFICE, Revenue Department Gujarat0
- ANDHRA PRADESH GRAMEENA BANK, REGIONAL RURAL BANKS0
- ANDREW YULE COMPANY LIMITED, Department of Heavy Industry0
- ANDREW YULE and Company Limited, Department of Heavy Industry0
- ANS,Finance,HR,Engineering,Tech,OPS,commercial,general store,IT, Airports Authority of India0
Bidding for DHE
What does DHE buy?
Department of Higher Education currently has 224 live notices, concentrated in other goods & services, it hardware & networking, furniture & fixtures. Published estimated value across live notices is about ₹3.66 Cr.
Where does DHE publish its tenders?
DHE publishes on Government e-Marketplace. You need a bidder registration on the specific portal before you can download the tender document or submit a bid.
Who wins DHE contracts?
Results for DHE are still being compiled into the award corpus.
Am I eligible to bid for DHE work?
Each notice publishes its own eligibility clause, typically three-year average turnover, one similar completed work, solvency and GST registration. Avsar reads the clause in the actual document and checks it against your turnover, work orders and certificates, citing the clause and page it read.
Avsar is a private platform. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or operated by Department of Higher Education or any government department. Tender information is compiled from publicly published notices; always verify against the official portal before bidding.
Know which of these you can actually win
Avsar reads the tender document, checks every DHE notice against your turnover, completed work and certificates, and tells you whether to bid, citing the clause it read. Free to search.
Avsar never submits a bid for you and never asks for your digital signature certificate.