Department of Higher Education Madhya Pradesh Tenders
- Live tenders
- 16
- Estimated value
- ₹0
- Median award discount
- -
- Typical bidders
- -
Live DHEMP tenders
Page 1 of 1All in One PC (V2),Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,A4 and
8 days leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses14 Sept 2026, 15:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7790710Interactive Panels with CPU,All in One PC (V2),All in One PC (V2),A4 and Legal Size Multifunction P
8 days leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses14 Sept 2026, 12:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7950208Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (MFP),Bar Code Printer
1d 16h leftValueNot disclosedEMD₹4.5KCloses07 Sept 2026, 19:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7947448- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses14 Sept 2026, 19:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7951383
Laptop,Podium with Sound System,Almirah Without Locker,Printer Photostat Machine,Study Table,Study
1d 6h leftValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7950384- ValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7950334
Exercise Cycle,Treadmill 3 HP AC Motor,Badminton Racket,Shuttlecock,Carrom Board,Volleyball Pole Mo
1d 6h leftValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7950263item1 Badminton Net Poles,item2 Volleyball Pole,item3 Kho Kho Pole,item4 Hockey Stick,item5 Hockey
3d 14h leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses09 Sept 2026, 17:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7937164- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses10 Sept 2026, 17:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7942495
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses09 Sept 2026, 18:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7932270
Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
3d 13h leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses09 Sept 2026, 16:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7936970Barcode Scanner
3d 13h leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses09 Sept 2026, 16:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7936678All in One PC (V2),A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (MFP),Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2)
3d 13h leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses09 Sept 2026, 16:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7936418Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (MFP),Entry and Mid Le
3d 11h leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses09 Sept 2026, 14:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7935697All in One PC (V2),All in One PC (V2),Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,Entry and Mid Level Desk
2d 18h leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses08 Sept 2026, 21:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7841368Interactive Panels with CPU,Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Pr
1d 7h leftValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 10:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7925822
Other ministry buyers
- 4th Battalion HAP Madhuban, Police Department Haryana0
- AAI Cargo Logistics and Allied Services Co Ltd1
- AAI Cargo Logistics and Allied Services Company Ltd0
- AAICLAS, AAI Cargo Logistics and Allied Services Co Ltd0
- ADARSH NAGAR PANCHAYAT CHANDAULI0
- ADGP(Technical Services), Gujarat, Home Department Gujarat0
- ADMINISTRATIVE DEPARTMENT0
- ADVANCED WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT INDIA LTD-AWEIL5
- AERONAUTICAL DEVELOPMENT AGENCY, Department of Defence Research & Development0
- AHMEDNAGAR District Panchayats, Department of Panchayati Raj0
- AI Airport Services Limited0
- AI Airport Services Limited, AI Airport Services Limited0
- AI ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED, AI ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED0
- AI Engineering Services Limited3
- AIIMS New Delhi - Engineering Services Department0
- AIRLINE ALLIED SERVICES Limited, AIRLINE ALLIED SERVICES Limited0
- AMRAVATI District Panchayats, Department of Panchayati Raj0
- AMRELI DISTRICT PANCHAYAT, Panchayats and Rural Housing Department Gujarat0
- AMRUT Mission Assam, Department of Housing and Urban Affairs0
- ANAND COLLECTOR OFFICE, Revenue Department Gujarat0
- ANDHRA PRADESH GRAMEENA BANK, REGIONAL RURAL BANKS0
- ANDREW YULE COMPANY LIMITED, Department of Heavy Industry0
- ANDREW YULE and Company Limited, Department of Heavy Industry0
- ANS,Finance,HR,Engineering,Tech,OPS,commercial,general store,IT, Airports Authority of India0
Bidding for DHEMP
What does DHEMP buy?
Department of Higher Education Madhya Pradesh currently has 16 live notices, concentrated in it hardware & networking, other goods & services, furniture & fixtures. Published estimated value across live notices is about ₹0.
Where does DHEMP publish its tenders?
DHEMP publishes on Government e-Marketplace. You need a bidder registration on the specific portal before you can download the tender document or submit a bid.
Who wins DHEMP contracts?
Results for DHEMP are still being compiled into the award corpus.
Am I eligible to bid for DHEMP work?
Each notice publishes its own eligibility clause, typically three-year average turnover, one similar completed work, solvency and GST registration. Avsar reads the clause in the actual document and checks it against your turnover, work orders and certificates, citing the clause and page it read.
Avsar is a private platform. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or operated by Department of Higher Education Madhya Pradesh or any government department. Tender information is compiled from publicly published notices; always verify against the official portal before bidding.
Know which of these you can actually win
Avsar reads the tender document, checks every DHEMP notice against your turnover, completed work and certificates, and tells you whether to bid, citing the clause it read. Free to search.
Avsar never submits a bid for you and never asks for your digital signature certificate.