DMA tender GEM/2026/B/7687370, All India
Free. Reads the eligibility clause and checks it against your turnover and work orders. Avsar never asks for your DSC and never submits a bid for you.
Timeline
- Published18 Aug 2026, 10:33
- Bids close08 Sept 2026, 10:00
- Bid opening08 Sept 2026, 10:30
- Tender value
- Not published
- EMD
- ₹1,00,000
- Tender fee
- Not published
Work description
Custom Bid for Services - OUTSOURCING OF SERVICES FOR RENOVATION AND REFURBISHMENT OF PORCH AREA AT INS CIRCARS AS PER SCOPE OF WORK
Tender information
- Tender ID
- GEM/2026/B/7687370
- Reference number
- GEM/2026/B/7687370
- Covers
- 2
- Bid validity
- 180 days
Fee and financial details
- EMD payable to
- COMMANDING OFFICER
- Performance guarantee
- 5%
Important dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 10:33
- Bid submission closes
- 08 Sept 2026, 10:00
- Technical cover opens
- 08 Sept 2026, 10:30
Tender documents (1)
Published by Government e-MarketplaceServed from Avsar where we hold a copy, otherwise fetched from Government e-Marketplace on the way through. The notice on the source portal remains the record.
Scope of work
Department of Military Affairs has invited bids through Government e-Marketplace. Scope, estimated value, EMD and eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on the source portal and are not published in the notice list.
- Bid structure
- Two cover, technical and financial
- Performance guarantee
- 5% of contract value
Pre-qualification and eligibility
Quoted from the notice inviting tender. These are the clauses a technical evaluation committee checks line by line, and a single lapsed certificate is enough to be rejected before your price is ever read.
Do you actually qualify? Avsar checks each clause against your turnover, completed work orders, solvency limit and certificate expiry dates, and tells you what to fix and how long it takes.
Run the check freeSimilar live tenders in All India
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref 8835/E8ID 2026_MES_784691_1
Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - DEFENSE PREMISE; S
1d 4h leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7923538Custom Bid for Services - Construction of all-weather shed for assembly area of mess staff and temp
1d 4h leftValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7923941- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref 8684/BBSR/04/E8ID 2026_MES_775504_2
5 mp dome IP cameras high resolution and human detection,5 mp dome IP cameras IP67 waterproof 30 IR
1d 4h leftValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7794321- ValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7926196
Keep looking
About this tender
What is the EMD for GEM/2026/B/7687370?
The earnest money deposit is ₹1,00,000, with no tender fee. Micro and small enterprises registered on Udyam are exempt from both under the Public Procurement Policy for MSEs 2012, on production of the Udyam certificate.
When does GEM/2026/B/7687370 close?
Bid submission closes at 08 Sept 2026, 10:00 (IST). The technical cover is scheduled to open 08 Sept 2026, 10:30.
Who is eligible to bid?
The eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on Government e-Marketplace, and are not published in the portal's notice list. Download the document from the source link on this page to read the turnover, similar-work and solvency thresholds that apply.
Compiled from the publicly published notice. Avsar is a private platform, not affiliated with Department of Military Affairs, Government e-Marketplace or any government department. Always verify the notice, its corrigenda and the closing time on the official portal before submitting a bid.