DMA tender GEM/2026/B/7687587, All India
Free. Reads the eligibility clause and checks it against your turnover and work orders. Avsar never asks for your DSC and never submits a bid for you.
Timeline
- Published17 Aug 2026, 12:18
- Bids close07 Sept 2026, 14:00
- Bid opening07 Sept 2026, 14:30
- Tender value
- Not published
- EMD
- ₹8,45,512
- Tender fee
- Not published
Work description
PRESSURE REGULATOR , EK3000B-3235726 SPRIHOSE HUMP , EK3000B-3331403 HOSE PLAIN , EK3000B-3414814 FILTER BYPASS , EK3000B-3642503 LEVER CAM FOLLOWER , EK3000B-3758538 SHIELD TURBOCHARGER HE , EK3000B- 3803471C5 RING SET , EK3000B-3820664 HOSE PLAIN , EK3000B-3872252 CONNECTOR PIPE , EK3000B-3872278 COUPLING , EK3000B-3872428 BLOCK RUBBER , EK3000B- 3879347 GOVERNOR BARREL AND PLUNGER , EK3000B- 3880783 KIT INJECTOR REPAIR V 1710 , EK3000B-3915772 SEAL RECTANGULAR RING , EK3000B-3919298 INJECTOR , EK3000B-3970880 PUMP FUEL TRANSFER , EK3000B- 40226171 GASKET FUEL PUMP , EK3000B-4055963 CONNECTION EXHAUST OUTLET , EK3000B-4056441 HOSE HUMP , EK3000B-4083950 CAMSHAFT , EK3000B-4105447 PICKUP MAGNETIC , EK3000B-43463 A SEAL O RING , EK3000B-4963510 PUMP SEA WATER , EK3000B-501253 PULLEY , EK3000B-5284105 MOTOR STARTING , EK3000B- 36241F HOSE PLAIN , EK3000B-67526 WASHER CLAMP , EK3000B-70772 SCREW FILLISTER HEAD CAP , EK3000B- AK10012SS HOSE FLEXIBLE , EK3000B-AK10030 SS HOSE FLEXIBLE , EK3000B-AK10050SS HOSE FLEXIBLE , EK3000B- AK4020SS HOSE FLEXIBLE , EK3000B-AK4030 SS HOSE FLEXIBLE , EK3000B-AR3193 HOUSING RKR 4 RM , EK3000B- AR3241633 KC HEAD CYLINDER EXHAUST , EK3000B- AR8629 VALVE FLOAT , EK3000B-AS0807200SS FLEXIBLE HOSE , EK3000B-ILMS V 101547 TOOL BOX TOOL KIT DIESEL GENERATOR 200KW , EK3000B-KITAR4220 SET MAIN BEAR STD , EK3000B-S 212 NUT REGULAR HEXAGON , EK3000B-S 604 WASHER LOCK , EK3000B-S0000126K CAP SCREW , EK3000B-S0000223 NUT HEAVY HEXAGON , EK3000B-S1028 ELBOW PLAIN ADAPTER , EK3000B-S120A SCREW HEXAGON HEAD CAP , EK3000B-S190 SCREW HEXAGON HEAD CAP , EK3000B-S204 NUT HEAVY HEXAGON , EK3000B-S313 KEY PLAIN WOODRUFF , EK3000B-HOSE FLEXIBLE , EK3000B-AK8060SS HOSE FLEXIBLE , EK3000B- 206576 GASKET , EK3000B-0068241 PLUG ZINC ELECTR , EK3000B-0130740 GASKET THERMOSTAT , EK3000B-195866 GASKET , EK3000B-GASKET BREATHER , EK3000B- 300545301 KIT PANEL , EK3000B-3000139 THRUST BRG , EK3000B-3010550 CLAMP HOSE , EK3000B-3012469 SCREW CAPTIVE Washer cap , EK3000B-3028324 VALVE CHECK , EK3000B-3034304 NUT LOCK , EK3000B-3054609 SOLENOID , EK3000B-GASKET LUB OIL PUMP , EK3000B-3073213 GASKET ADAPTER , EK3000B-3100308 RESISTOR CORROSION , EK3000B-3235030 LUBRICATOR AIR STG MOTOR , EK3000B-3501176 TURBOCHARGER , EK3000B- 3875393 AIR FILTER , EK3000B-3905057 CLAMP RETAINING , EK3000B-3911560 DRIVE BELT , EK3000B-3912473 SEAL RECTANGULAR RING , EK3000B-3926787 INJECTOR , EK3000B-3970546 HARNESS WIRING , EK3000B-3970886 GASKET BREATHER , EK3000B-3971758 HARNESS WIRING , EK3000B-3974592 HARNESS WIRING , EK3000B-3977157 HARNESS WIRING , EK3000B-4000504 SEAL RECTANGULAR RING , EK3000B-4054752 CONNECTION EXHAUST OUTLET , EK3000B-4072342 TEMPERATURE SENSOR , EK3000B- 4072344 SWITCH PRESSURE , EK3000B-4104802 COOLANT ADDITIVE CONCENTR , EK3000B-502039 HOSE PUMP , EK3000B-5270529 HOSE MOLDED , EK3000B-6681 RETAINER VALVE SPRING , EK3000B-68910 O RING , EK3000B-70717A SHIM GOVERNOR SPRING 0.10 , EK3000B- 70717B SHIM GOVERNOR SPRING 005 , EK3000B-AK-4032- SS HOSE FLEXIBLE , EK3000B-AK4090SS HOSE FLEXIBLE , EK3000B-AR323981400K5 INJECTOR , EK3000B- S0000602K3 WASHER PLAIN , EK3000B-HEXAGON HEAD
Tender information
- Tender ID
- GEM/2026/B/7687587
- Reference number
- GEM/2026/B/7687587
- Covers
- 1
- Bid validity
- 120 days
Fee and financial details
- EMD payable to
- PRESIDENT OF INDIA
- Performance guarantee
- 3%
Important dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 12:18
- Bid submission closes
- 07 Sept 2026, 14:00
- Technical cover opens
- 07 Sept 2026, 14:30
Tender documents (1)
Published by Government e-MarketplaceServed from Avsar where we hold a copy, otherwise fetched from Government e-Marketplace on the way through. The notice on the source portal remains the record.
Scope of work
Department of Military Affairs has invited bids through Government e-Marketplace. Scope, estimated value, EMD and eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on the source portal and are not published in the notice list.
- Bid structure
- Single cover
- Performance guarantee
- 3% of contract value
Pre-qualification and eligibility
Quoted from the notice inviting tender. These are the clauses a technical evaluation committee checks line by line, and a single lapsed certificate is enough to be rejected before your price is ever read.
Do you actually qualify? Avsar checks each clause against your turnover, completed work orders, solvency limit and certificate expiry dates, and tells you what to fix and how long it takes.
Run the check freeSimilar live tenders in All India
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 15:00Ref 1000463756ID 2026_BPCL_26467
Regular up-keeping and maintenance of DAV School under Lingaraj Area for a period of two years
13h leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 17:00Ref MCL/GM(LA)/e-Tender/ SO(C)/26-27/039 dt.26.08.2026ID 2026_MCL_364327_1- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 17:00Ref MCL/GM(LA)/e-Tender/ SO(C)/26-27/040 dt.26.08.2026ID 2026_MCL_364342_1
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 17:00Ref 1000463292ID 2026_BPCL_26487
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses07 Sept 2026, 00:00Ref RFP(1)2026-27EI(P)TVID 2026_PrasarBharati_28189
Ceiling OT Light (V2)
1d 5h leftValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7807737
Keep looking
About this tender
What is the EMD for GEM/2026/B/7687587?
The earnest money deposit is ₹8,45,512, with no tender fee. Micro and small enterprises registered on Udyam are exempt from both under the Public Procurement Policy for MSEs 2012, on production of the Udyam certificate.
When does GEM/2026/B/7687587 close?
Bid submission closes at 07 Sept 2026, 14:00 (IST). The technical cover is scheduled to open 07 Sept 2026, 14:30.
Who is eligible to bid?
The eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on Government e-Marketplace, and are not published in the portal's notice list. Download the document from the source link on this page to read the turnover, similar-work and solvency thresholds that apply.
Compiled from the publicly published notice. Avsar is a private platform, not affiliated with Department of Military Affairs, Government e-Marketplace or any government department. Always verify the notice, its corrigenda and the closing time on the official portal before submitting a bid.