Skip to content
● Live, accepting bidsGeMOther Goods & Services

Advertisement Service - Newspaper - Display Type Advertisement; Any inside page of main page; Times

Value₹20.0KEMDNot publishedCloses08 Sept 2026, 11:00(2d 3h left)

Free. Reads the eligibility clause and checks it against your turnover and work orders. Avsar never asks for your DSC and never submits a bid for you.

Timeline

  1. Published18 Aug 2026, 10:32
  2. Bids close08 Sept 2026, 11:00
  3. Bid opening08 Sept 2026, 11:30
Tender value
₹19,992
EMD
Not published
Tender fee
Not published

Work description

Advertisement Service - Newspaper - Display Type Advertisement; Any inside page of main page; Times of India; English; All editions; Black and White; DAVP Rates , Advertisement Service - Newspaper - Display Type Advertisement; Any inside page of main page; Times of India; English; Bhubaneswar; Black and White; DAVP Rates , Advertisement Service - Newspaper - Display Type Advertisement; Any inside page of main page; Times of India; English; Kolkata Covering Guwahati; Black and White; DAVP Rates , Advertisement Service - Newspaper - Display Type Advertisement; Any inside page of main page; Sanmarg; Hindi; All editions; Black and White; DAVP Rates , Advertisement Service - Newspaper - Display Type Advertisement; Any inside page of main page; Sanmarg; Hindi; Kolkata; Black and White; DAVP Rates , Advertisement Service - Newspaper - Display Type Advertisement; Any inside page of main page; Sanmarg; Hindi; Bhubaneswar; Black and White; DAVP Rates , Advertisement Service - Newspaper - Display Type Advertisement; Any inside page of main page; The Statesman; English; All editions; Black and White; DAVP Rates , Advertisement Service - Newspaper - Display Type Advertisement; Any inside page of main page; The Statesman; English; Kolkata; Black and White; DAVP Rates , Advertisement Service - Newspaper - Display Type Advertisement; Any inside page of main page; The Statesman; English; Bhubaneswar; Black and White; DAVP Rates , Advertisement Service - Newspaper - Display Type Advertisement; Any inside page of main page; Ananda Bazar Patrika; Bengali; Kolkata covering West Bengal; Black and White; DAVP Rates , Advertisement Service - Newspaper - Display Type Advertisement; Any inside page of main page; Telegraph; English; Kolkata covering West Bengal; Black and White; DAVP Rates , Advertisement Service - Newspaper - Display Type Advertisement; Any inside page of main page; Employment News; English; All editions; Black and White; DAVP Rates

Tender information

Tender ID
GEM/2026/B/7791773
Reference number
GEM/2026/B/7791773
Covers
2
Location
National Institute of Technical Teachers' Training & Research, Kolkata (NITTTR Kolkata), Block - FC, Sector - 3, Salt Lake City, Bidhannagar, Kolkata, Near Laboni Island, Phone No. 033 66251 956/982/905, PIN - 700106
Pincode
700106
Bid validity
180 days

Fee and financial details

EMD payable to
Director
Performance guarantee
3%

Tender inviting organisation

Tender inviting authority
Kolkata

Important dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 10:32
Bid submission closes
08 Sept 2026, 11:00
Technical cover opens
08 Sept 2026, 11:30

Tender documents (1)

Published by Government e-Marketplace
S.NoDocument nameDescriptionSize
1Bid Document.pdfNotice inviting tender176 KB

Served from Avsar where we hold a copy, otherwise fetched from Government e-Marketplace on the way through. The notice on the source portal remains the record.

Scope of work

Department of Higher Education has invited bids through Government e-Marketplace. Scope, estimated value, EMD and eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on the source portal and are not published in the notice list.

Bid structure
Two cover, technical and financial
Performance guarantee
3% of contract value

Pre-qualification and eligibility

Quoted from the notice inviting tender. These are the clauses a technical evaluation committee checks line by line, and a single lapsed certificate is enough to be rejected before your price is ever read.

    Do you actually qualify? Avsar checks each clause against your turnover, completed work orders, solvency limit and certificate expiry dates, and tells you what to fix and how long it takes.

    Run the check free

    Similar live tenders in All India

    Keep looking

    About this tender

    When does GEM/2026/B/7791773 close?

    Bid submission closes at 08 Sept 2026, 11:00 (IST). The technical cover is scheduled to open 08 Sept 2026, 11:30.

    Who is eligible to bid?

    The eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on Government e-Marketplace, and are not published in the portal's notice list. Download the document from the source link on this page to read the turnover, similar-work and solvency thresholds that apply.

    Compiled from the publicly published notice. Avsar is a private platform, not affiliated with Department of Higher Education, Government e-Marketplace or any government department. Always verify the notice, its corrigenda and the closing time on the official portal before submitting a bid.