Skip to content
● Live, accepting bidsGeMOther Goods & Services

DMA tender GEM/2026/B/7810396, All India

ValueNot publishedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 13:00(1d 9h left)

Free. Reads the eligibility clause and checks it against your turnover and work orders. Avsar never asks for your DSC and never submits a bid for you.

Timeline

  1. Published13 Aug 2026, 12:49
  2. Bids close07 Sept 2026, 13:00
Tender value
Not published
EMD
Not published
Tender fee
Not published

Work description

14 3110 7205 55833 DEEP GROOVE BALL BEARING OD 52 ID 25 THK 15 6205 2Z VA201 , 14 5420 7205 54817 PIN FOR ANCHOR Drg No MFB1200000300 Spec No DRDO RDEE MFB SPF 028 2018 , 14 5420 7205 55707 PIN FOR BRACKET ASSEMBLY Drg No MFB1400000200 Spec No DRDO RDEE MFB SPF 028 2018 , 14 5420 7205 55797 PIN A Drg No MFB1430000100 Spec No DRDO RDEE MFB SPF 028 2018 , 14 5420 7205 55719 PIN FOR NOSE Drg No MFB1300000100 Spec No DRDO RDEE MFB SPF 028 2018 , 14 3040 7205 55904 SHAFT DOUBLE ROLLER Drg No MFB1480000100 Spec No DRDO RDEE MFB SPF 028 2018 , 14 5310 7205 54808 NUT FOR BRIDGE Drg No MFB1100000200 Spec No DRDO RDEE MFB SPF 028 2018 , 14 5310 7205 55705 NUT FOR NOSE PIN Drg No MFB1300000200 Spec No DRDO RDEE MFB SPF 028 2018 , 14 5305 7205 55105 HEX HD SCREW M10 X 75 A4 80 IS 1364 PART 2 , 14 5310 7205 55831 HEXAGON NUT ISO 4032 M10 A4 80 , 14 5310 7205 58656 WASHER MACHINED 10 POINT 5 IS 2016 SS 304 316 , 14 3990 7205 55841 Single Roller Assy Drg No Mfb1230000000 And Connected Drawings Spec No Drdo Rdee Mfb Spf 028 2018 , 14 3910 7205 55795 ROLLER Drg No MFB1230000100 Spec No DRDO RDEE MFB SPF 028 2018 , 14 3110 7205 55940 NEEDLE ROLLER BEARING WITH MACHINED RING SKF NA 4900 POINT 2RS , 14 IEB MFB WOM W10089AS BCI THRUST BEARING 51111 , 14 IEB MFB WOM W10086AS BALL BEARING 6207 2Z VA208 , 14 3110 7205 55843 BEARING SKF CAT NO 6002 , 14 3910 7205 55822 ROLLER Drg No MFB1500000300 Spec No DRDO RDEE MFB SPF 028 2018 , 14 5510 7205 55960 GRILLAGE WITH JACK SEAT Drg No MFB1N00000000 And connected drawings Spec No DRDO RDEE MFB SPF 028 2018 , 14 5420 7205 54806 BRIDGE TOP PIN Drg No MFB1100000100 Spec No DRDO RDEE MFB SPF 028 2018 , 14 5420 7205 55047 BRIDGE BOTTOM PIN Drg No MFB1100000300 Spec No DRDO RDEE MFB SPF 028 2018 , 14 5325 7205 55846 CIRCLIP 52 X 2 N IS 3075 PART 2 , 14 5340 7205 55848 SAFETY CLIP Drg No MFB1200000200 Spec No DRDO RDEE MFB SPF 028 2018 , 14 4030 7205 55836 BOW SHACKLE DIA 22 MIN OPENING 35MM ISO 2415 SBW 6 POINT 5 , 14 4030 7205 55455 DEE SHACKLE DIA 12 ISO 2415 S2 DIA 12 MN OPNING 20 , 14 5365 7205 58551 BUSH Drg No MFB1160000200 Spec No DRDO RDEE MFB SPF 028 2018

Tender information

Tender ID
GEM/2026/B/7810396
Reference number
GEM/2026/B/7810396
Covers
2
Bid validity
180 days

Fee and financial details

EMD payable to
Comdt
Performance guarantee
3%

Important dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 12:49
Bid submission closes
07 Sept 2026, 13:00

Tender documents (1)

Published by Government e-Marketplace
S.NoDocument nameDescriptionSize
1Bid Document.pdfNotice inviting tender233 KB

Served from Avsar where we hold a copy, otherwise fetched from Government e-Marketplace on the way through. The notice on the source portal remains the record.

Scope of work

Department of Military Affairs has invited bids through Government e-Marketplace. Scope, estimated value, EMD and eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on the source portal and are not published in the notice list.

Bid structure
Two cover, technical and financial
Performance guarantee
3% of contract value

Pre-qualification and eligibility

Quoted from the notice inviting tender. These are the clauses a technical evaluation committee checks line by line, and a single lapsed certificate is enough to be rejected before your price is ever read.

    Do you actually qualify? Avsar checks each clause against your turnover, completed work orders, solvency limit and certificate expiry dates, and tells you what to fix and how long it takes.

    Run the check free

    Similar live tenders in All India

    Keep looking

    About this tender

    When does GEM/2026/B/7810396 close?

    Bid submission closes at 07 Sept 2026, 13:00 (IST).

    Who is eligible to bid?

    The eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on Government e-Marketplace, and are not published in the portal's notice list. Download the document from the source link on this page to read the turnover, similar-work and solvency thresholds that apply.

    Compiled from the publicly published notice. Avsar is a private platform, not affiliated with Department of Military Affairs, Government e-Marketplace or any government department. Always verify the notice, its corrigenda and the closing time on the official portal before submitting a bid.