Skip to content
● Live, accepting bidsGeMOther Goods & Services

DMA tender GEM/2026/B/7826984, All India

ValueNot publishedEMD₹99.1KCloses08 Sept 2026, 14:00(2d 10h left)

Free. Reads the eligibility clause and checks it against your turnover and work orders. Avsar never asks for your DSC and never submits a bid for you.

Timeline

  1. Published18 Aug 2026, 12:34
  2. Bids close08 Sept 2026, 14:00
  3. Bid opening08 Sept 2026, 14:30
Tender value
Not published
EMD
₹99,066
Tender fee
Not published

Work description

EE6106B-5439534 NOZZLE , EE6106B-5507000 ELBOW JOINT 8 8 , EE6106B-5990180 HOSE CLAMP 3 , EE6106B- 5736326 HOSE L-270 FOR BACK PLATE ASSEMBLY , EE6106B-5775500 CONTROL MECHANISM , EE6106B- 6541458 PNEUMATIC PUSH BUTTON , EE6106B- 6542428 FLUSHING NOZZLE , EE6106B-6543002 DESCHARGE V V , EE6106B-6544769 RUBBER BEND 90 DEG DN40-DN40 EXTENDED MODEL , EE6106B-6545051 VALVE SYSTEM KIT , EE6106B-6545052 MINI CHECK VALVE , EE6106B-6547049 MACERATOR HUB , EE6106B-6547050 MACERATOR RING , EE6106B-6559418 O-RING NO 15 , EE6106B-IV65594-19 O- RING NO 13 , EE6106BEE6106B-OLCT20 H2S SENSOR MODEL OLCT 700 , ADDITIONAL CHARGES

Tender information

Tender ID
GEM/2026/B/7826984
Reference number
GEM/2026/B/7826984
Covers
1
Bid validity
120 days

Fee and financial details

EMD payable to
PRESIDENT OF INDIA
Performance guarantee
3%

Important dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 12:34
Bid submission closes
08 Sept 2026, 14:00
Technical cover opens
08 Sept 2026, 14:30

Tender documents (1)

Published by Government e-Marketplace
S.NoDocument nameDescriptionSize
1Bid Document.pdfNotice inviting tender173 KB

Served from Avsar where we hold a copy, otherwise fetched from Government e-Marketplace on the way through. The notice on the source portal remains the record.

Scope of work

Department of Military Affairs has invited bids through Government e-Marketplace. Scope, estimated value, EMD and eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on the source portal and are not published in the notice list.

Bid structure
Single cover
Performance guarantee
3% of contract value

Pre-qualification and eligibility

Quoted from the notice inviting tender. These are the clauses a technical evaluation committee checks line by line, and a single lapsed certificate is enough to be rejected before your price is ever read.

    Do you actually qualify? Avsar checks each clause against your turnover, completed work orders, solvency limit and certificate expiry dates, and tells you what to fix and how long it takes.

    Run the check free

    Similar live tenders in All India

    Keep looking

    About this tender

    What is the EMD for GEM/2026/B/7826984?

    The earnest money deposit is ₹99,066, with no tender fee. Micro and small enterprises registered on Udyam are exempt from both under the Public Procurement Policy for MSEs 2012, on production of the Udyam certificate.

    When does GEM/2026/B/7826984 close?

    Bid submission closes at 08 Sept 2026, 14:00 (IST). The technical cover is scheduled to open 08 Sept 2026, 14:30.

    Who is eligible to bid?

    The eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on Government e-Marketplace, and are not published in the portal's notice list. Download the document from the source link on this page to read the turnover, similar-work and solvency thresholds that apply.

    Compiled from the publicly published notice. Avsar is a private platform, not affiliated with Department of Military Affairs, Government e-Marketplace or any government department. Always verify the notice, its corrigenda and the closing time on the official portal before submitting a bid.