Skip to content
● Live, accepting bidsGeMOther Goods & Services

DMA tender GEM/2026/B/7840080, All India

ValueNot publishedEMDNot publishedCloses08 Sept 2026, 12:00(2d 7h left)

Free. Reads the eligibility clause and checks it against your turnover and work orders. Avsar never asks for your DSC and never submits a bid for you.

Timeline

  1. Published18 Aug 2026, 11:46
  2. Bids close08 Sept 2026, 12:00
  3. Bid opening08 Sept 2026, 12:30
Tender value
Not published
EMD
Not published
Tender fee
Not published

Work description

TITANIUM PLATE 0 POINT 6 MM PROFILE THICKNESS 1 POINT 2 MM 10 HOLE CURVED , TITANIUM PLATE 0 POINT 6 MM PROFILE THICKNESS 1 POINT 2 MM 7 HOLE STRAIGHT , TITANIUM PLATE 0 POINT 6 MM PROFILE THICKNESS 1 POINT 2 MM 8 HOLE STRAIGHT , TIT SCREWS FOR TITANIUM MESH DIA 1 POINT 2 L 3 MM , TIT SCREWS FOR TITANIUM MESH DIA 1 POINT 2 L 4 MM , TIT SCREWS FOR TITANIUM MESH DIA 1 POINT 2 L 5 MM , TIT SCREWS FOR TITANIUM MESH DIA 1POINT 4 L 3 MM , TIT SCREWS FOR TITANIUM MESH DIA 1 POINT 4 L 4 MM , TIT SCREWS FOR TITANIUM MESH DIA 1 POINT 4 L 5 MM , TIT SCREWS FOR TITANIUM PLATEDIA 1 POINT 7 L 4MM CROSS PIN SELF TAPPING , TIT SCREWS FOR TITANIUM PLATE DIA 1 POINT 7 L 5MM CROSS PIN SELF TAPPING , TIT SCREWS FOR TITANIUM PLATE DIA 1 POINT7 L 6MM CROSS PIN SELF TAPPING , TIT SCREWS FOR TITANIUM PLATE DIA 2 L 4MM CROSS PIN SELF TAPPING , TIT SCREWS FOR TITANIUM PLATE DIA 2 L 5MM CROSS PIN SELF TAPPING , TIT SCREWS FOR TITANIUM PLATE DIA 2 L 6MM CROSS PIN SELF TAPPING , Titanium Screw 2 POINT 0 X 5 Mm Pkt 10 Self Drilling , Titanium Screw 2 POINT 0 X 7Mm Pkt 10 Self Drilling , Titanium Double T Plate Pkt 2 , Titanium Double Y Plate Pkt 2 , TITANIUM MESH CRANIOPLASTY 100X100 MM 0 POINT4MM THICKNESS WITH SCREWS PACK OF10 , TITANIUM MESH FORCRANIOPLASTY200X200 MM 0 POINT4MM THICKNESS WITH SCREWS PACK OF10 , TIT SCREWS FOR FOR TITANIUM PLATE DIA 1 POINT 2 L 4 MM CROSS PIN SELF TAPPING , TIT SCREWS FOR TITANIUM PLATE DIA 1 POINT 2 L 5 MM CROSS PIN SELF TAPPING , Titanium Mini Plate 16 Holes , Titanium Mini Plate 3 Hole Y Shape , Cervical Lateral Mass Polyaxial Titanium Screws Lag Screw 3 POINT 5 X 10 Mm With Top Nut , Cervical Lateral Mass Polyaxial Titanium Screws Lag Screw 3 POINT 5 X 12 Mm With Top Nut , Cervical Lateral Mass Polyaxial Titanium Screws Lag Screw 3 POINT 5 X 14 Mm With Top Nut , Cervical Lateral Mass Polyaxial Titanium Screws Lag Screw 3 POINT 5 X 16Mm With Top Nut , Cervical Lateral Mass Polyaxial Titanium Screws Lag Screw 4 X 14 Mm With Top Nut , Cervical Lateral Mass Polyaxial Titanium Screws Lag Screw 4 X 16Mm With Top Nut , Cervical Lateral Mass Polyaxial Titanium Screws Lag Screw 4 X18 Mm With Top Nut , ANEURYSM CLIP PERMANENT 5 MM STRAIGHT , Aneurysm Clip Permanent 5 POINT4 Mm Bayonet Sterile Prepacked , Aneurysm Clip Permanent 5 POINT 4 Mm Curved Sterile Prepacked , ANEURYSM CLIP PERMANENT6 POINT 5 MM STRAIGHT , ANEURYSM CLIP PERMANENT 7 MM STRAIGHT , ANEURYSM CLIP PERMANENT 8 MM STRAIGHT , Peek Vertebral Cervical Spacer Prefilled 5 Mm Sterile , Peek Vertebral Cervical Spacer Prefilled 6 Mm Sterile , Peek Vertebral Cervical Spacer Prefilled 7 Mm Sterile , SUTURELESS ABSORBABLE DURAL SUBSITITUTE 1X1 , SUTURELESS ABSORBABLE DURAL SUBSITITUTE 1X3 , SUTURELESS ABSORBABLE DURAL SUBSITITUTE 2X2 , SUTURELESS ABSORBABLE DURAL SUBSITITUTE 3X3 , SUTURELESS ABSORBABLE DURAL SUBSITITUTE 4X5 , Artificial Cervical Disc Height 7 Mm , Artificial Cervical Disc Height 6 Mm , Artificial Cervical Disc Height 5 Mm

Tender information

Tender ID
GEM/2026/B/7840080
Reference number
GEM/2026/B/7840080
Covers
2
Bid validity
180 days

Fee and financial details

EMD payable to
COMMANDANT,BASE HOSPITAL, DELHI CANTT-10
Performance guarantee
3%

Important dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 11:46
Bid submission closes
08 Sept 2026, 12:00
Technical cover opens
08 Sept 2026, 12:30

Tender documents (1)

Published by Government e-Marketplace
S.NoDocument nameDescriptionSize
1Bid Document.pdfNotice inviting tender356 KB

Served from Avsar where we hold a copy, otherwise fetched from Government e-Marketplace on the way through. The notice on the source portal remains the record.

Scope of work

Department of Military Affairs has invited bids through Government e-Marketplace. Scope, estimated value, EMD and eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on the source portal and are not published in the notice list.

Bid structure
Two cover, technical and financial
Performance guarantee
3% of contract value

Pre-qualification and eligibility

Quoted from the notice inviting tender. These are the clauses a technical evaluation committee checks line by line, and a single lapsed certificate is enough to be rejected before your price is ever read.

    Do you actually qualify? Avsar checks each clause against your turnover, completed work orders, solvency limit and certificate expiry dates, and tells you what to fix and how long it takes.

    Run the check free

    Similar live tenders in All India

    Keep looking

    About this tender

    When does GEM/2026/B/7840080 close?

    Bid submission closes at 08 Sept 2026, 12:00 (IST). The technical cover is scheduled to open 08 Sept 2026, 12:30.

    Who is eligible to bid?

    The eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on Government e-Marketplace, and are not published in the portal's notice list. Download the document from the source link on this page to read the turnover, similar-work and solvency thresholds that apply.

    Compiled from the publicly published notice. Avsar is a private platform, not affiliated with Department of Military Affairs, Government e-Marketplace or any government department. Always verify the notice, its corrigenda and the closing time on the official portal before submitting a bid.