Skip to content
● Live, accepting bidsGeMOther Goods & Services

Customised Head and amp Neck Surgery Pack Contains USFDA Approved Sterile Split Drape with self adh

ValueNot publishedEMD₹3.4KCloses08 Sept 2026, 11:00(2d 6h left)

Free. Reads the eligibility clause and checks it against your turnover and work orders. Avsar never asks for your DSC and never submits a bid for you.

Timeline

  1. Published18 Aug 2026, 10:11
  2. Bids close08 Sept 2026, 11:00
  3. Bid opening08 Sept 2026, 11:30
Tender value
Not published
EMD
₹3,380
Tender fee
Not published

Work description

Customised Head and amp Neck Surgery Pack Contains USFDA Approved Sterile Split Drape with self adhesive Tape , Customized disposable impervious absorbent adhesive drape set for thoracotomy or laparotomy , Customised Breast Drape Sterile , Sterile powder free micro optic gloves with composition of epoxy brown , Coach 2 Incentive spirometer 2500ml capacity, one way valve, single use, with oxygen port , Readymade Gauze Pieces 36 tpi, 10 x 10 cm x 12 ply, Starch and Chlorine free , Pad Abdominal Swab 36 tpi, 25 x 25 cm x 8 ply, Starch and Chlorine free with Radiopaque line , Colostomy Kit complete with Moldable Wafer 5 Bag, 5 Base plate , Colostomy Kit complete with Moldable Wafer 5 Bag, 5 Base plate, , Laparoscopic Monopolar Connecting Cable with Single Pin , PICC lines with double lumen connector with splitting needle, assorted sizes 5 Fr , Reusable Power Handle with Adaptive firing technologies for various tissue heights compatible with signia linear Adapter , Reusable Linear Adapter Short Compatible with Signia Reusable Power handle , Reusable Linear Adapter standard compatible with Signia Reusable Power Handle , Reusable Linear Adapter XL compatible with Signia Reusable Power Handle , Disposable Signia Power Control Shell , Breast Tissue marker, 17 Gauge, coil o ribbon shape, colour coded trigger for different shapes, visible in usg

Tender information

Tender ID
GEM/2026/B/7852540
Reference number
GEM/2026/B/7852540
Covers
2
Bid validity
180 days

Fee and financial details

EMD payable to
Commandant
Performance guarantee
5%

Important dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 10:11
Bid submission closes
08 Sept 2026, 11:00
Technical cover opens
08 Sept 2026, 11:30

Tender documents (1)

Published by Government e-Marketplace
S.NoDocument nameDescriptionSize
1Bid Document.pdfNotice inviting tender210 KB

Served from Avsar where we hold a copy, otherwise fetched from Government e-Marketplace on the way through. The notice on the source portal remains the record.

Scope of work

Department of Military Affairs has invited bids through Government e-Marketplace. Scope, estimated value, EMD and eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on the source portal and are not published in the notice list.

Bid structure
Two cover, technical and financial
Performance guarantee
5% of contract value

Pre-qualification and eligibility

Quoted from the notice inviting tender. These are the clauses a technical evaluation committee checks line by line, and a single lapsed certificate is enough to be rejected before your price is ever read.

    Do you actually qualify? Avsar checks each clause against your turnover, completed work orders, solvency limit and certificate expiry dates, and tells you what to fix and how long it takes.

    Run the check free

    Similar live tenders in All India

    Keep looking

    About this tender

    What is the EMD for GEM/2026/B/7852540?

    The earnest money deposit is ₹3,380, with no tender fee. Micro and small enterprises registered on Udyam are exempt from both under the Public Procurement Policy for MSEs 2012, on production of the Udyam certificate.

    When does GEM/2026/B/7852540 close?

    Bid submission closes at 08 Sept 2026, 11:00 (IST). The technical cover is scheduled to open 08 Sept 2026, 11:30.

    Who is eligible to bid?

    The eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on Government e-Marketplace, and are not published in the portal's notice list. Download the document from the source link on this page to read the turnover, similar-work and solvency thresholds that apply.

    Compiled from the publicly published notice. Avsar is a private platform, not affiliated with Department of Military Affairs, Government e-Marketplace or any government department. Always verify the notice, its corrigenda and the closing time on the official portal before submitting a bid.