Skip to content
● Live, accepting bidsGeMFurniture & Fixtures

Almirah Large with shelves steel,Book Case small,Charpoy IP with hard top,Locker bed side steel,Rac

ValueNot publishedEMD₹71.5KCloses07 Sept 2026, 10:00(1d 7h left)

Free. Reads the eligibility clause and checks it against your turnover and work orders. Avsar never asks for your DSC and never submits a bid for you.

Timeline

  1. Published17 Aug 2026, 10:06
  2. Bids close07 Sept 2026, 10:00
  3. Bid opening07 Sept 2026, 10:30
Tender value
Not published
EMD
₹71,500
Tender fee
Not published

Work description

Almirah Large with shelves steel , Book Case small , Charpoy IP with hard top , Locker bed side steel , Rack adjustable 6 tier steel , Table dressing gents with mirror , Table dressing ladies with mirror , Table dining 4 Person , Table writing Med , Teapoy wooden , Hat stand with mirror , Sofa Set 5 seater , Chair Computer , Rack shoe steel , Table bed side , Bin Solied linen Multi purpose

Tender information

Tender ID
GEM/2026/B/7859479
Reference number
GEM/2026/B/7859479
Covers
2
Bid validity
90 days

Fee and financial details

EMD payable to
SBSO
Performance guarantee
3%

Important dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 10:06
Bid submission closes
07 Sept 2026, 10:00
Technical cover opens
07 Sept 2026, 10:30

Tender documents (1)

Published by Government e-Marketplace
S.NoDocument nameDescriptionSize
1Bid Document.pdfNotice inviting tender187 KB

Served from Avsar where we hold a copy, otherwise fetched from Government e-Marketplace on the way through. The notice on the source portal remains the record.

Scope of work

Department of Military Affairs has invited bids through Government e-Marketplace. Scope, estimated value, EMD and eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on the source portal and are not published in the notice list.

Bid structure
Two cover, technical and financial
Performance guarantee
3% of contract value

Pre-qualification and eligibility

Quoted from the notice inviting tender. These are the clauses a technical evaluation committee checks line by line, and a single lapsed certificate is enough to be rejected before your price is ever read.

    Do you actually qualify? Avsar checks each clause against your turnover, completed work orders, solvency limit and certificate expiry dates, and tells you what to fix and how long it takes.

    Run the check free

    Similar live tenders in All India

    Keep looking

    About this tender

    What is the EMD for GEM/2026/B/7859479?

    The earnest money deposit is ₹71,500, with no tender fee. Micro and small enterprises registered on Udyam are exempt from both under the Public Procurement Policy for MSEs 2012, on production of the Udyam certificate.

    When does GEM/2026/B/7859479 close?

    Bid submission closes at 07 Sept 2026, 10:00 (IST). The technical cover is scheduled to open 07 Sept 2026, 10:30.

    Who is eligible to bid?

    The eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on Government e-Marketplace, and are not published in the portal's notice list. Download the document from the source link on this page to read the turnover, similar-work and solvency thresholds that apply.

    Compiled from the publicly published notice. Avsar is a private platform, not affiliated with Department of Military Affairs, Government e-Marketplace or any government department. Always verify the notice, its corrigenda and the closing time on the official portal before submitting a bid.