A4 Size Paper 75 GSM,Legal Size Paper 75 GSM,Flag multi Colour Flag Three Colour,Pilot Pen V5 Blue
Free. Reads the eligibility clause and checks it against your turnover and work orders. Avsar never asks for your DSC and never submits a bid for you.
Timeline
- Published20 Aug 2026, 10:36
- Bids close08 Sept 2026, 12:00
- Bid opening08 Sept 2026, 12:30
- Tender value
- Not published
- EMD
- ₹10,080
- Tender fee
- Not published
Work description
A4 Size Paper 75 GSM , Legal Size Paper 75 GSM , Flag multi Colour Flag Three Colour , Pilot Pen V5 Blue Pen HOD , Add Gel Pen Blue , Reynold Pen Blue , Reynold Pen Red , Reynold Pen Black , Pencil Natraj , VIP Pen Stand best quality , Sharpener , Eraser oblique Rubber , Scale Plastic , Permanent Marker , White Board Marker black , White Board Marker blue , CD Marker 100 black and 100 Blue , Highlighter different colour , File Tag Small Better Quality Bundle of 50 Nos , File Tag Large Green Bundle of 50 Nos , Brass board pin oblique Drawing Pin , Binder Clip Large , Binder Clip Medium , Binder Clip Small , Colour Plastic Coated Paper Clip Small , Colour Plastic Coated Paper Clip Large , Poker Wooden , Fevicol Tube 105 Gram , Glue Stick , Stamp Pad Small , Brown Sheet , Talc Sheet 50 Mtr Roll long size , Scissors Large , Register 500 pages , Register 400 Pages , Register 300 Pages , Register 200 Pages , Note book 100 pages , Writing pad pad of 50 pages , Stappler Pin Small , Stappler Pin Large , Stappler Large , Stappler Small , Cello Tape Blue 0 point 5 inch , Cello Tape Red 0 point 5 inch , Cello Tape Green 0 point 5 inch , Cello Tape Yellow 0 point 5 inch , Cello Tape Transparent 2 inch Unbranded 50 meter Tape Length Transparent Tape , Cello Tape Transparent 1 Unbranded 50 meter Tape Length Transparent Tape , Brown Tape 2 inch , Paper Cutter , Clip Board Plastic Better Quality , Calculator Citizen LCD Desktop Large , Stick Note 25 x 75 LXW mmxmm 75 GSM Self Adhesive Flags Stick Pad , Paper Pin , Punching Machine large Size , Dak Folder Synthetic
Tender information
- Tender ID
- GEM/2026/B/7866987
- Reference number
- GEM/2026/B/7866987
- Covers
- 2
- Bid validity
- 90 days
Fee and financial details
- EMD payable to
- Commandant 92 BH
- Performance guarantee
- 5%
Important dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 10:36
- Bid submission closes
- 08 Sept 2026, 12:00
- Technical cover opens
- 08 Sept 2026, 12:30
Tender documents (1)
Published by Government e-MarketplaceServed from Avsar where we hold a copy, otherwise fetched from Government e-Marketplace on the way through. The notice on the source portal remains the record.
Scope of work
Department of Military Affairs has invited bids through Government e-Marketplace. Scope, estimated value, EMD and eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on the source portal and are not published in the notice list.
- Bid structure
- Two cover, technical and financial
- Performance guarantee
- 5% of contract value
Pre-qualification and eligibility
Quoted from the notice inviting tender. These are the clauses a technical evaluation committee checks line by line, and a single lapsed certificate is enough to be rejected before your price is ever read.
Do you actually qualify? Avsar checks each clause against your turnover, completed work orders, solvency limit and certificate expiry dates, and tells you what to fix and how long it takes.
Run the check freeSimilar live tenders in All India
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 15:00Ref 1000463756ID 2026_BPCL_26467
Regular up-keeping and maintenance of DAV School under Lingaraj Area for a period of two years
11h leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 17:00Ref MCL/GM(LA)/e-Tender/ SO(C)/26-27/039 dt.26.08.2026ID 2026_MCL_364327_1- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 17:00Ref MCL/GM(LA)/e-Tender/ SO(C)/26-27/040 dt.26.08.2026ID 2026_MCL_364342_1
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 17:00Ref 1000463292ID 2026_BPCL_26487
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses07 Sept 2026, 00:00Ref RFP(1)2026-27EI(P)TVID 2026_PrasarBharati_28189
Ceiling OT Light (V2)
1d 3h leftValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7807737
Keep looking
About this tender
What is the EMD for GEM/2026/B/7866987?
The earnest money deposit is ₹10,080, with no tender fee. Micro and small enterprises registered on Udyam are exempt from both under the Public Procurement Policy for MSEs 2012, on production of the Udyam certificate.
When does GEM/2026/B/7866987 close?
Bid submission closes at 08 Sept 2026, 12:00 (IST). The technical cover is scheduled to open 08 Sept 2026, 12:30.
Who is eligible to bid?
The eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on Government e-Marketplace, and are not published in the portal's notice list. Download the document from the source link on this page to read the turnover, similar-work and solvency thresholds that apply.
Compiled from the publicly published notice. Avsar is a private platform, not affiliated with Department of Military Affairs, Government e-Marketplace or any government department. Always verify the notice, its corrigenda and the closing time on the official portal before submitting a bid.