Percutaneous access set with short 0.014inch Guidewire, Chiba needle and sheath,Puncture Needle for
Free. Reads the eligibility clause and checks it against your turnover and work orders. Avsar never asks for your DSC and never submits a bid for you.
Timeline
- Published18 Aug 2026, 11:24
- Bids close08 Sept 2026, 12:00
- Bid opening08 Sept 2026, 12:30
- Tender value
- Not published
- EMD
- ₹8,037
- Tender fee
- Not published
Work description
Percutaneous access set with short 0.014inch Guidewire, Chiba needle and sheath , Puncture Needle for angiography 70 mm 18G , Micropuncture set 4by5 F , Disposable spinal needle 20 Gauge, 15.0 cms long. , Catheter sheath introducer system 5 French consisting of a sheath assembly , Semi automated Biopsy Gun set with 2 throw lengths of 10mm and 20mm in the single device a throw length indicator , Image Archiveing device DVD , Toner Cartridge black W20204by416A , Syringe 10ml luer lock , Syringe 5ml luer lock , Syringe 3ml luer lock , Sony Thermal printer paper roll size 110mmx 18mtr UPP 110HG High glossy Type V Sony , Tissue paper roll for wiping USG Jelly , Vascular closure device , FUJIFILM DI-HL 14X17 , Laser imaging film SIZE 17x14 Compatible with TRIMAX TXE TX55 Laser Imager Cartridge of 125 Film Each , Laser Imaging film size 12 inch X 10 Inch compatible with trimax Tx55 laser imager cartridge of 125 films each , Secufill connector Pmax 350PSI Length equal 23 cm. , Disposable sterile syringe 190 ml capacity with quick fill tube QFT compatible with medrad salient pressure injector ZY6322
Tender information
- Tender ID
- GEM/2026/B/7873743
- Reference number
- GEM/2026/B/7873743
- Covers
- 2
- Bid validity
- 180 days
Fee and financial details
- EMD payable to
- Commandant
- Performance guarantee
- 5%
Important dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 11:24
- Bid submission closes
- 08 Sept 2026, 12:00
- Technical cover opens
- 08 Sept 2026, 12:30
Tender documents (1)
Published by Government e-MarketplaceServed from Avsar where we hold a copy, otherwise fetched from Government e-Marketplace on the way through. The notice on the source portal remains the record.
Scope of work
Department of Military Affairs has invited bids through Government e-Marketplace. Scope, estimated value, EMD and eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on the source portal and are not published in the notice list.
- Bid structure
- Two cover, technical and financial
- Performance guarantee
- 5% of contract value
Pre-qualification and eligibility
Quoted from the notice inviting tender. These are the clauses a technical evaluation committee checks line by line, and a single lapsed certificate is enough to be rejected before your price is ever read.
Do you actually qualify? Avsar checks each clause against your turnover, completed work orders, solvency limit and certificate expiry dates, and tells you what to fix and how long it takes.
Run the check freeSimilar live tenders in All India
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 15:00Ref 1000463756ID 2026_BPCL_26467
Regular up-keeping and maintenance of DAV School under Lingaraj Area for a period of two years
12h leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 17:00Ref MCL/GM(LA)/e-Tender/ SO(C)/26-27/039 dt.26.08.2026ID 2026_MCL_364327_1- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 17:00Ref MCL/GM(LA)/e-Tender/ SO(C)/26-27/040 dt.26.08.2026ID 2026_MCL_364342_1
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 17:00Ref 1000463292ID 2026_BPCL_26487
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses07 Sept 2026, 00:00Ref RFP(1)2026-27EI(P)TVID 2026_PrasarBharati_28189
Ceiling OT Light (V2)
1d 4h leftValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7807737
Keep looking
About this tender
What is the EMD for GEM/2026/B/7873743?
The earnest money deposit is ₹8,037, with no tender fee. Micro and small enterprises registered on Udyam are exempt from both under the Public Procurement Policy for MSEs 2012, on production of the Udyam certificate.
When does GEM/2026/B/7873743 close?
Bid submission closes at 08 Sept 2026, 12:00 (IST). The technical cover is scheduled to open 08 Sept 2026, 12:30.
Who is eligible to bid?
The eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on Government e-Marketplace, and are not published in the portal's notice list. Download the document from the source link on this page to read the turnover, similar-work and solvency thresholds that apply.
Compiled from the publicly published notice. Avsar is a private platform, not affiliated with Department of Military Affairs, Government e-Marketplace or any government department. Always verify the notice, its corrigenda and the closing time on the official portal before submitting a bid.