Skip to content
● Live, accepting bidsGeMOther Goods & Services

TIN Plated Copper Braids 30MM Dia,TIN Plated Copper Braids 40MM Dia,TIN Plated Copper Braids 20MM D

ValueNot publishedEMD₹50.9KCloses08 Sept 2026, 09:00(2d 5h left)

Free. Reads the eligibility clause and checks it against your turnover and work orders. Avsar never asks for your DSC and never submits a bid for you.

Timeline

  1. Published18 Aug 2026, 11:48
  2. Bids close08 Sept 2026, 09:00
  3. Bid opening08 Sept 2026, 09:30
Tender value
Not published
EMD
₹50,913
Tender fee
Not published

Work description

TIN Plated Copper Braids 30MM Dia , TIN Plated Copper Braids 40MM Dia , TIN Plated Copper Braids 20MM Dia , Connector Gasket Shell Size 8 21 point 34MM x 21 point 34MM x 0 point 8MM THICK , Connector Gasket Shell Size 10 24 point 51MM x 24 point 51MM x 0 point 8MM THICK , Connector Gasket Shell Size 12 26 point 92MM x 26 point 92MM x 0 point 8MM THICK , Connector Gasket Shell Size 13 C 29 point 36MM x 29 point 36MM x 0 point 8MM THICK , Connector Gasket Shell Size 14 29 point 29MM x 29 point 29MM x 0 point 8MM THICK , Connector Gasket Shell Size 16 31 point 95MM x 31 point 95MM x 0 point 8MM THICK , Connector Gasket Shell Size 18 34 point 32MM x 34 point 32MM x 0 point 8MM THICK , Connector Gasket Shell Size 19 F 38 point 10MM x 38 point 10MM x 0 point 8MM THICK , Connector Gasket Shell Size 20 37 point 26MM x 37 point 26MM x 0 point 8MM THICK , Connector Gasket Shell Size 22 41 point 28MM x 41 point 28MM x 0 point 8MM THICK , Connector Gasket Shell Size 24 44 point 45MM x 44 point 45MM x 0 point 8MM THICK , Connector Gasket Shell Size 25 J 47 point 63MM x 47 point 63MM x 0 point 8MM THICK , Knitted Wire Mesh Tapes and Gaskets 01 0 point 05mm T x 30mm W

Tender information

Tender ID
GEM/2026/B/7878184
Reference number
GEM/2026/B/7878184
Covers
2
Bid validity
180 days

Fee and financial details

EMD payable to
Director TBRL
Performance guarantee
5%

Important dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 11:48
Bid submission closes
08 Sept 2026, 09:00
Technical cover opens
08 Sept 2026, 09:30

Tender documents (1)

Published by Government e-Marketplace
S.NoDocument nameDescriptionSize
1Bid Document.pdfNotice inviting tender176 KB

Served from Avsar where we hold a copy, otherwise fetched from Government e-Marketplace on the way through. The notice on the source portal remains the record.

Scope of work

Department of Defence Research & Development has invited bids through Government e-Marketplace. Scope, estimated value, EMD and eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on the source portal and are not published in the notice list.

Bid structure
Two cover, technical and financial
Performance guarantee
5% of contract value

Pre-qualification and eligibility

Quoted from the notice inviting tender. These are the clauses a technical evaluation committee checks line by line, and a single lapsed certificate is enough to be rejected before your price is ever read.

    Do you actually qualify? Avsar checks each clause against your turnover, completed work orders, solvency limit and certificate expiry dates, and tells you what to fix and how long it takes.

    Run the check free

    Similar live tenders in All India

    Keep looking

    About this tender

    What is the EMD for GEM/2026/B/7878184?

    The earnest money deposit is ₹50,913, with no tender fee. Micro and small enterprises registered on Udyam are exempt from both under the Public Procurement Policy for MSEs 2012, on production of the Udyam certificate.

    When does GEM/2026/B/7878184 close?

    Bid submission closes at 08 Sept 2026, 09:00 (IST). The technical cover is scheduled to open 08 Sept 2026, 09:30.

    Who is eligible to bid?

    The eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on Government e-Marketplace, and are not published in the portal's notice list. Download the document from the source link on this page to read the turnover, similar-work and solvency thresholds that apply.

    Compiled from the publicly published notice. Avsar is a private platform, not affiliated with Department of Defence Research & Development, Government e-Marketplace or any government department. Always verify the notice, its corrigenda and the closing time on the official portal before submitting a bid.