Methotrexate Sodium 50mg, 2 ml Inj,Zoledronic Acid 5 mg Inj,Sodium Nitroprusside 50 mg Inj,Amino Ac
Free. Reads the eligibility clause and checks it against your turnover and work orders. Avsar never asks for your DSC and never submits a bid for you.
Timeline
- Published18 Aug 2026, 11:17
- Bids close08 Sept 2026, 12:00
- Bid opening08 Sept 2026, 12:30
- Tender value
- Not published
- EMD
- ₹140
- Tender fee
- Not published
Work description
Methotrexate Sodium 50mg, 2 ml Inj , Zoledronic Acid 5 mg Inj , Sodium Nitroprusside 50 mg Inj , Amino Acid preparation IV bott of 200 250 ml , Erythropoeitin Human Recombinant, 2000 IU , Mesalamine Suppository 500 mg , Fluorescein Sodium 20, 3 ml Inj , Methotrexate 15mg Preservative Free 3 ml Inj , Inj Darbepoetin Alpha 60 mcg PFS , Streptokinase 15 Lac IU Inj , Cyclosporine eye drop 0.05 bott of 3 ml , Fluconazole 0 3 w v bott of 5 ml , Inj Nitroglycerine Glyceryltrinitrate 5 mg , Human Rabies Immune Globulin 150 IU ml, 5 ml Vial , Protamine Sulphate 1 , 5ml Inj , Desmopressin acetate 0.1 mg Tab , Diltiazem 5mg ml Inj , Terlipressin 1mg 10ml diluent or 0.10mg ml 10 ml vialAmp , Cap Tacrolimus 0.25 mg , Calcium 9 mg Calcium gluconate 50 mg Inj for IV use 10 ml Injection , Eye drop Brimonidine 0.2 Brinzolamide 1 bottle of 5 ml , Troponin T Test card , Streptomycin 1 g Inj , Gatifloxacin 0.3 eye drop bott of 5 ml , Phenytoin oral suspension containing Phenytoin 100 mg 4 ml bottle of 100 ml , Tab Verapamil Sustained release 120 mg , Timolol Maleate 0.5 Preservative Free with Comod System , Efavirenz 600 mg Tab , Ranolazine 500 mg Tab , E D Bromfenac 0.09 , Methyl Prednisolone Sodium Succinate 1000 mg Inj , Enteral feed powder, Protein 85 short chain peptides 15 , Spacer Device for inhaler , Rasagiline 1mg, Tab , Cap Tacrolimus 1 mg prolonged release , Colchicine 0.5 mg Tab , Menotrophin 75U FSH 75 ULH Inj Inj HMG , Sildenafil Citrate 50 mg Tab , Tolvaptan 15 mg Tab , Nebivolol 5mg, Tab , Digoxin 0.25 mg Tab , Tab Solifenacin 5 mg , Formoterol 6 mcg and Budesonide 400 mcg CFC free MDI, 120 metered counter dose , Methyl Prednisolone Sodium Succinate 0.5 gm Inj , Clotrimazole mouth paint 1 bottle of 15 ml , Warfarin 5 mg Tab , Disodium Hydrogen Syp , Alfuzosin 10 mg Tab , Tolterodine Tartrate 2 mg Tab , Linezolid 2 mg ml, 300 ml , E D Fluromethalone Eye Drops 0.1, 5ml Bott , Flurbiprofen Sodium ophthalmic soln 0.03 vial of 5 ml , Potassium Chloride Liquid 20,200ml bott , Leflunomide 10 mg Tab , Linezolid Infusion 200 mg to 300 mg 100ml , Artesunate 60 mg Inj , Ethamsylate 250 mg 2 ml Inj , Methyl Prednisolone Sodium Succinate 40 mg ml, 2 ml Inj , Methyl Prednisolone Sodium Acetate 80 mg Inj , Valsartan 40mg Tab , Acyclovir 250 mg Inj , 0.5 Chlorhexidine Acetate tulle grass dressing, Box of 10 Pouches , Inj Fosphenytoin 75 mg ml, 2ml amp , Tab Tenofovir 300 mg , Inj Diclofenac 75 mgml, 1 ml Amp for IV bolus , Tab Entacavir 0.5 mg , Nimodipine 30 mg Tab , Rivaroxaban 20 mg Tab , Prazosin 5 mg sustained releaseslow release Tab , Eplerenone 25 mg Tab , Bandage T Shaped
Tender information
- Tender ID
- GEM/2026/B/7896261
- Reference number
- GEM/2026/B/7896261
- Covers
- 2
- Bid validity
- 180 days
Fee and financial details
- EMD payable to
- Buyer
Important dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 11:17
- Bid submission closes
- 08 Sept 2026, 12:00
- Technical cover opens
- 08 Sept 2026, 12:30
Tender documents (1)
Published by Government e-MarketplaceServed from Avsar where we hold a copy, otherwise fetched from Government e-Marketplace on the way through. The notice on the source portal remains the record.
Scope of work
Department of Military Affairs has invited bids through Government e-Marketplace. Scope, estimated value, EMD and eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on the source portal and are not published in the notice list.
- Bid structure
- Two cover, technical and financial
Pre-qualification and eligibility
Quoted from the notice inviting tender. These are the clauses a technical evaluation committee checks line by line, and a single lapsed certificate is enough to be rejected before your price is ever read.
Do you actually qualify? Avsar checks each clause against your turnover, completed work orders, solvency limit and certificate expiry dates, and tells you what to fix and how long it takes.
Run the check freeSimilar live tenders in All India
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 15:00Ref 1000463756ID 2026_BPCL_26467
Regular up-keeping and maintenance of DAV School under Lingaraj Area for a period of two years
12h leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 17:00Ref MCL/GM(LA)/e-Tender/ SO(C)/26-27/039 dt.26.08.2026ID 2026_MCL_364327_1- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 17:00Ref MCL/GM(LA)/e-Tender/ SO(C)/26-27/040 dt.26.08.2026ID 2026_MCL_364342_1
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 17:00Ref 1000463292ID 2026_BPCL_26487
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses07 Sept 2026, 00:00Ref RFP(1)2026-27EI(P)TVID 2026_PrasarBharati_28189
Ceiling OT Light (V2)
1d 4h leftValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7807737
Keep looking
About this tender
What is the EMD for GEM/2026/B/7896261?
The earnest money deposit is ₹140, with no tender fee. Micro and small enterprises registered on Udyam are exempt from both under the Public Procurement Policy for MSEs 2012, on production of the Udyam certificate.
When does GEM/2026/B/7896261 close?
Bid submission closes at 08 Sept 2026, 12:00 (IST). The technical cover is scheduled to open 08 Sept 2026, 12:30.
Who is eligible to bid?
The eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on Government e-Marketplace, and are not published in the portal's notice list. Download the document from the source link on this page to read the turnover, similar-work and solvency thresholds that apply.
Compiled from the publicly published notice. Avsar is a private platform, not affiliated with Department of Military Affairs, Government e-Marketplace or any government department. Always verify the notice, its corrigenda and the closing time on the official portal before submitting a bid.