Acetazolamide 250mg Tab,Adhesive plaster zinc oxide 2 Point 5 cm into 1 mtr,Adrenaline Tartrate 1 r
Free. Reads the eligibility clause and checks it against your turnover and work orders. Avsar never asks for your DSC and never submits a bid for you.
Timeline
- Published17 Aug 2026, 20:07
- Bids close07 Sept 2026, 21:00
- Bid opening07 Sept 2026, 21:30
- Tender value
- Not published
- EMD
- Not published
- Tender fee
- Not published
Work description
peroxide solution 500 ml , Hyoscine Bromide Inj 20 mg or ml 1ml Inj , Hyoscine Bromide Tab , Ipratropium Respules , Isapgol or Ispaghula husk 3 point 5 gm , Isosorbide Dinitrate 10 mg Tab , Levo Salbutamol aerosol pack of 200 metered doses each metered dose supplies 50 mcg of Levo Salbutamol , Lignocaine HCl 2 perwithout Adrenaline 30 ml Inj , Lignocaine HCl Jelly 2 per 30 gm , Lorazepam 2mg or ml Inj , Losarton 25 mg Tab , Losarton 50 mg Tab , Mannitol 20 per Inj bottle of 350 ml Inj , Metoclopramide HCl 5mg or ml Inj , Metoclopramide10 mg Tab , Metronidazole Inj for IV use containing 500mg per bott of 100 ml , Miconazole 2 per tube of 15 gm Oint , Mupirocin 2 per 5 gm Oint , Nifedipin Retard 20mg Tab , Nitrofurantion 100 mg Tab , Norflox 400 mg plus Tinidazole 600mg Tab , Pantoprazole 40mg Tab , Paracetamol 325mg and Ibuprofen 400mg Tab , Pentoxyphyllin 400 mg Tab , Permethrin 5 per Tube of 30 gm Oint , Pheniramine Maleate 22 point 75 mg per ml amp of 2 ml Inj , Povidone Iodine solution 10 per bottle of 100 ml , Promethazine HCl 25 mg Tab , Serratiopeptidase 5 mg Tab , Silver Sulfadiazine 1per 500 mg Oint , Sodium Chromoglycate eye drops 2 per bott of 5 ml , Tetanus Toxoid vaccine amp of 0 point 5ml single dose , Tramadol Inj , Tranexamic Acid 500mg or 5ml Inj , Trypsin with chymotrypsin Tab , Vitamin B complex Forte with vitamin C and Zinc Cap , Troponin T Test Kit , Lotion Sunscreen SPF more than 75 , Lotion Aloevera and Vitamin E for moisturization bott of 100 ml , Oint Cutfar tube of 25 to 30 gm , LevoSalbutamol Sulphate 2 point 5 ml containing 1 point 25 mg Respule , Purified Vero Cell rabies vaccine , ECG Paper Roll size 210 mm into 20 Mtrs , Glucometer Strips Accucheck Active Bott of 50 Strips , Tab Ketorolack DT , Cetrizine Dihydrochloride 10 mg Tab , Nor adrenaline Bitartrate 2 mg or ml 2 ml Inj , Dobutamine HCl 250 mg 5 ml Inj , Typhoid VI polysaccharide 0 point 5ml Vial or PFS , Atropine Sulphate 0 point 6 mg 1 ml Inj , Propofol 1per or 10mg or ml 20 ml Inj , Atracurium 10 mg or ml 2 point 5 ml Inj , Vecuronium Bromide 4mg or ml 1 ml Inj , Bupivacaine Heavy HCl 5 mg or ml 20 ml Inj , Bupivacaine HCl 5 mg or ml heavy 4 ml Inj , Neostigmine 0 point 5 mg 1 ml Inj , Esmolol 100 mg 10 ml Inj , Dopamine HCl 40 mg or ml 5ml Inj , Nitroglycerine 5mg or 5ml Inj , Metoprolol 1 mg or ml 5 ml Inj , Digoxin 0 point 5 mg 2 ml Inj , Pig tail cathetor , Lignocaine Hcl solution Xylocard 2 per 50ml inj , Stirrup, Extension Bohler 8 point 75 cm internal width , Laprotong drapes , Disposable cut proto Scope , Port Dressing transparent Acetazolamide 250mg Tab, Adhesive plaster zinc oxide 2 Point 5 cm into 1 mtr, Adrenaline Tartrate 1 ratio 1000 1 ml Inj, Amoxycillin 1g plus Clavulanic Acid 200mg 1 point 2 gm Inj, Amoxycillin 875mg plus Clavulanic Acid 125mg Tab, Anti haemorhoidal Ointment, Anti phlebitis Heparin cream Tube of 15g or 20g, Aspirin Soluble 350 mg Tab, Atenolol 50 mg Tab, Azithromycin Dihydrate 250 mg Tab or Cap, Benzoyl Peroxide 5% 20 gms Oint, Calamine 8% with 10% light liquid paraffin, 50 ml bott, Calcium Carbonate 500mg Tab (elemental) and Vit-D-3-200iu to 250iu Tab, Cervical collar, Ciprofloxacin 0.3% eye drops of 3mg/ml bott of 5 ml, Ciprofloxacin 250 mg Tab, Clotrimazole 1% 15 gm Oint, Clove Oil bottle of 50ml, Common Cold Tab, Cough expectorant syp 5 ml containing Diphenhydramine Hcl 14.08mg ammonium chloride 0.138 gm, Sodium citrate 57.03mg , menthol 1.14 mg in flavoured syp base bott of 100ml, Dexamethasone 0.5 mg Tab, Dexamethasone Sodium Phosphate 4.4 mg (Equivalent to Dexamethasone
Tender information
- Tender ID
- GEM/2026/B/7916344
- Reference number
- GEM/2026/B/7916344
- Covers
- 2
- Bid validity
- 150 days
Important dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 20:07
- Bid submission closes
- 07 Sept 2026, 21:00
- Technical cover opens
- 07 Sept 2026, 21:30
Tender documents (1)
Published by Government e-MarketplaceServed from Avsar where we hold a copy, otherwise fetched from Government e-Marketplace on the way through. The notice on the source portal remains the record.
Scope of work
Department of Military Affairs has invited bids through Government e-Marketplace. Scope, estimated value, EMD and eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on the source portal and are not published in the notice list.
- Bid structure
- Two cover, technical and financial
Pre-qualification and eligibility
Quoted from the notice inviting tender. These are the clauses a technical evaluation committee checks line by line, and a single lapsed certificate is enough to be rejected before your price is ever read.
Do you actually qualify? Avsar checks each clause against your turnover, completed work orders, solvency limit and certificate expiry dates, and tells you what to fix and how long it takes.
Run the check freeSimilar live tenders in All India
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref 8835/E8ID 2026_MES_784691_1
Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - DEFENSE PREMISE; S
1d 5h leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7923538Custom Bid for Services - Construction of all-weather shed for assembly area of mess staff and temp
1d 5h leftValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7923941- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref 8684/BBSR/04/E8ID 2026_MES_775504_2
5 mp dome IP cameras high resolution and human detection,5 mp dome IP cameras IP67 waterproof 30 IR
1d 5h leftValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7794321- ValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7926196
Keep looking
About this tender
When does GEM/2026/B/7916344 close?
Bid submission closes at 07 Sept 2026, 21:00 (IST). The technical cover is scheduled to open 07 Sept 2026, 21:30.
Who is eligible to bid?
The eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on Government e-Marketplace, and are not published in the portal's notice list. Download the document from the source link on this page to read the turnover, similar-work and solvency thresholds that apply.
Compiled from the publicly published notice. Avsar is a private platform, not affiliated with Department of Military Affairs, Government e-Marketplace or any government department. Always verify the notice, its corrigenda and the closing time on the official portal before submitting a bid.