Tollens Reagent 500 ml,Ammonium Nitrate 500 gm,Phenol 500 ml,Ammonium Chloride 500 gm,Ethanol 500 m
Free. Reads the eligibility clause and checks it against your turnover and work orders. Avsar never asks for your DSC and never submits a bid for you.
Timeline
- Published17 Aug 2026, 17:00
- Bids close07 Sept 2026, 18:00
- Bid opening07 Sept 2026, 18:30
- Tender value
- Not published
- EMD
- Not published
- Tender fee
- Not published
Work description
Indicator 100gm , Phenolphthalein Indicator 100gm , EthylenediammineTetraaceticacid 500gm , Magnesium Bicarbonate 500 gm , Eriochrome Black T Indicator 100gm , Mohrs Salt 500gm , Cobalt dichloride Hexahydrate 500 gm , Dichloromethane 2 point 5 ltr AR grade , Dimethyl Formamide 99 percent 1 ltr , Acetonitrile 2 point 5 ltr , Fusion Tubes , Glass Rod Policeman , Petri dishes 100 mm , Guard Tube B 19 , Guard Tube B 24 , Condenser B 19 , Condenser B 24 , Test Tube 15 by 125 mm pack of 100 , Wire gauge , Bottle Opener , Spatula with one end flat 8 inch , Cotton roll 500gm , Filter Paper Round dia 125mm , Beaker 50 ml , Beaker 100 ml , Beaker 250 ml , Beaker 500 ml , Beaker 1000 ml , Round Bottom Flask 50 ml B 19 , Round Bottom Flask 50 ml B 24 , Round Bottom Flask 100 ml B 19 , Round Bottom Flask 100 ml B 24 , Round Bottom Flask 500 ml B 19 , Round Bottom Flask 250 ml B 24 , Measuring Cylinder10 ml , Measuring Cylinder 50 ml , Measuring Cylinder 100ml , Thermometer 110 degree Celsius , Thermometer 360 degree Celsius , Aluminium Foil 01 kg , Tissue paper Roll , Watch Glass 3 inch , Test Tube Holder , Test Tube Stand , China Dish , Nitrile Gloves , Ph Indicator paper 1 to 14 , Funnel 75 mm , Conical Flask 250 ml , TLC Plates Aluminium Plates 25 sheets per pack , Magnetic Stirring Beads 8 by 22 mm , Two Neck Round Bottom Flask 250 ml , Laboratory retort Stand refluxing , Three finger Clamp with boss head for holding glassware , Distillation Unit B19 Full Setup Condenser Bent Tube Round Bottom Flask Guard Tube Rubber Pipe Mercury pit , Distillation Unit B 24 Full Setup Condenser Bent Tube Round Bottom Flask Guard Tube Rubber Pipe Mercury pit , Metal Knife , Copper water bath , Separating Funnel 250 ml , Separating Funnel 100 ml , Buchner Funnel , Rubber Pipe 02 meter , Cleaning Brush for weighing Balance , Tripod Stand , Test Tube Cleaning Brush , Face mask , Oven Gloves , Safety goggles , Wire gauze , Mortar and Pestle , Volumetric flask 100 ml , Volumetric flask 250 ml , Volumetric flask 500 ml , Volumetric flask l000 ml , Volumetric flask 2000 ml , Reagent Bottle 250 ml , Tissue Roll , Litmus blue indicator paper , Litmus red indicator paper , Cuvette Path length 10 mm Set of 5 , Burette 50 ml glass stopper , Pipette 20 ml , Pipette 10 ml , Conical flask amber , Filteration Flask with side arm glass 100 ml B19 , Sintered glass G3 crucible B 19 100 ml , Ostwald Viscometer , Stalagmometer , Specific Gravity Bottle 10 ml , Stop Watch , Solution Bottle 3 Ltr , Solution Bottle 2 Ltr , Dropper 4 inch glass , Dropper 6 inch glass , Pipette stand horizontal
Tender information
- Tender ID
- GEM/2026/B/7918004
- Reference number
- GEM/2026/B/7918004
- Covers
- 2
- Location
- Registrar, National Institute of Technology Hamirpur
- Pincode
- 177005
- Bid validity
- 180 days
Tender inviting organisation
- Tender inviting authority
- Hamirpur, Himachal Pradesh - 177005
Important dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 17:00
- Bid submission closes
- 07 Sept 2026, 18:00
- Technical cover opens
- 07 Sept 2026, 18:30
Tender documents (1)
Published by Government e-MarketplaceServed from Avsar where we hold a copy, otherwise fetched from Government e-Marketplace on the way through. The notice on the source portal remains the record.
Scope of work
Department of Higher Education has invited bids through Government e-Marketplace. Scope, estimated value, EMD and eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on the source portal and are not published in the notice list.
- Bid structure
- Two cover, technical and financial
Pre-qualification and eligibility
Quoted from the notice inviting tender. These are the clauses a technical evaluation committee checks line by line, and a single lapsed certificate is enough to be rejected before your price is ever read.
Do you actually qualify? Avsar checks each clause against your turnover, completed work orders, solvency limit and certificate expiry dates, and tells you what to fix and how long it takes.
Run the check freeSimilar live tenders in All India
Supply of consumable
1d 2h leftValueNot disclosedEMD₹0Closes07 Sept 2026, 10:00Ref IGIB/2C/30296/26-27(486)1ID 2026_CSIR_289335_1Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers,Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Co
1d 2h leftValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 10:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7919238- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses07 Sept 2026, 10:30Ref 82261934AID 107139004
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses07 Sept 2026, 10:30Ref 82261912AID 107138952
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses07 Sept 2026, 10:30Ref 82262563AID 107138819
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses07 Sept 2026, 10:30Ref 82260903AID 107138971
Keep looking
About this tender
When does GEM/2026/B/7918004 close?
Bid submission closes at 07 Sept 2026, 18:00 (IST). The technical cover is scheduled to open 07 Sept 2026, 18:30.
Who is eligible to bid?
The eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on Government e-Marketplace, and are not published in the portal's notice list. Download the document from the source link on this page to read the turnover, similar-work and solvency thresholds that apply.
Compiled from the publicly published notice. Avsar is a private platform, not affiliated with Department of Higher Education, Government e-Marketplace or any government department. Always verify the notice, its corrigenda and the closing time on the official portal before submitting a bid.