OIL tender GEM/2026/B/7918940, All India
Free. Reads the eligibility clause and checks it against your turnover and work orders. Avsar never asks for your DSC and never submits a bid for you.
Timeline
- Published14 Aug 2026, 15:53
- Bids close08 Sept 2026, 09:00
- Bid opening08 Sept 2026, 09:30
- Tender value
- Not published
- EMD
- Not published
- Tender fee
- Not published
Work description
Breath Analyser (Q3)
Tender information
- Tender ID
- GEM/2026/B/7918940
- Reference number
- GEM/2026/B/7918940
- Covers
- 1
- Location
- Oil India Limited, Duliajan, Assam
- Pincode
- 786602
- Bid validity
- 90 days
Fee and financial details
- EMD payable to
- Manager Materials (IP)
- Performance guarantee
- 5%
Tender inviting organisation
- Tender inviting authority
- Oil India Limited
Important dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 15:53
- Bid submission closes
- 08 Sept 2026, 09:00
- Technical cover opens
- 08 Sept 2026, 09:30
Tender documents (1)
Published by Government e-MarketplaceServed from Avsar where we hold a copy, otherwise fetched from Government e-Marketplace on the way through. The notice on the source portal remains the record.
Scope of work
Oil India Limited has invited bids through Government e-Marketplace. Scope, estimated value, EMD and eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on the source portal and are not published in the notice list.
- Bid structure
- Single cover
- Performance guarantee
- 5% of contract value
Pre-qualification and eligibility
Quoted from the notice inviting tender. These are the clauses a technical evaluation committee checks line by line, and a single lapsed certificate is enough to be rejected before your price is ever read.
Do you actually qualify? Avsar checks each clause against your turnover, completed work orders, solvency limit and certificate expiry dates, and tells you what to fix and how long it takes.
Run the check freeSimilar live tenders in All India
THERMO GRAVIMETRIC ANALYZER
1d 7h leftValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7923305: PROCUREMENT OF X-RAY ACCESSORIES FOR ANNUAL CONSUMPTIONS AT VARIOUS RADIOGRAPHY SECTIONS
1d 7h leftValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7911787- ValueNot disclosedEMD₹7.37 LCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7813848
ICU Ventilators (V2)
1d 8h leftValueNot disclosedEMD₹93.8KCloses07 Sept 2026, 10:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7940025- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses07 Sept 2026, 11:00Ref 82266098ID 107152132
Scanning Micro X-Ray Fluorescence (XRF)
1d 9h leftValueNot disclosedEMD₹6.43 LCloses07 Sept 2026, 11:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7847370
Keep looking
About this tender
When does GEM/2026/B/7918940 close?
Bid submission closes at 08 Sept 2026, 09:00 (IST). The technical cover is scheduled to open 08 Sept 2026, 09:30.
Who is eligible to bid?
The eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on Government e-Marketplace, and are not published in the portal's notice list. Download the document from the source link on this page to read the turnover, similar-work and solvency thresholds that apply.
Compiled from the publicly published notice. Avsar is a private platform, not affiliated with Oil India Limited, Government e-Marketplace or any government department. Always verify the notice, its corrigenda and the closing time on the official portal before submitting a bid.