Quarry stone for random rubble masonry of grading between 150mm to 250mm and stone may be of any sh
Free. Reads the eligibility clause and checks it against your turnover and work orders. Avsar never asks for your DSC and never submits a bid for you.
Timeline
- Published16 Aug 2026, 14:39
- Bids close07 Sept 2026, 15:00
- Bid opening07 Sept 2026, 15:30
- Tender value
- Not published
- EMD
- ₹1,10,600
- Tender fee
- Not published
Work description
Quarry stone for random rubble masonry of grading between 150mm to 250mm and stone may be of any shape but shall be not less than 15 cm in any direction as per tech spec , Quick setting compound conforming to IS 9103 of 1999 as per tech spec , Stone aggregate to be crushed rock or gravel 20mm graded as per tech spec , Stone aggregate to be crushed rock or gravel 40mm graded as per tech spec , Stone aggregate to be crushed rock or gravel 63mm graded as per tech spec , Natural sand conforming to IS 383 of 2016 as per tech spec att , ILCB of size 225x112x100mm thick with grade of cement concrete of M50 as per tech spec , Precast concrete U Drain with size 500mmx300mmx450mm wall thickness 60mm as per tech spec , RCC Hume pipe single collar NP-03 class as per tech spec , Load beafring concrete PCC solid blocks of size 400mmx200mmx200mm as per tech spec , Mild Steel TMT bars 16 mm dia conforming to relevant IS as per tech spec , Mild Steel TMT bars 10 mm dia conforming to relevant IS as per tech spec , Mild Steel TMT bars 12 mm dia conforming to relevant IS as per tech spec , MS binding wire Annealed not less than 0.9mm dia confirming to relevant IS , Nails 3 inch as per tech spec , Wooden Planks 2nd class hard wood 20mm thick 300mm widde 1800mm long as per tech spec , Supply of 500 GSM min non woven needle punched virgin polypropylene geotextile filter as per tech spec , Collapsible galvanised double twisted hexagonal shaped steel, mechanically selvedged gabion basket as per tech spec , Brick Trowel conforming to IS 6013 of 2023 as per tech spec , Drop-forged high-grade carbon steel brick hammer as per tech spec , Light weight extruded aluminum alloy straight edge as per tech spec , Plaster Trowel confirming to IS 6013 of 2023 as per tech spec , 16-inch or 400mm diameter mortar pan or Tasla as per tech spec , High-tenacity Nylon Monofilament Line 1.2 mm to 1.5mm diameter as per tech spec , Cast iron plumb bobs as per tech spec , Heavy-duty Metal Hand Rammers for earth compaction as per tech spec , Heavy-duty Pickaxes or Kudali 14 CP with Chisel and Point ends as per tech spec att , Shovel Square Nose 14 Gauge TATA High Carbon Steel, Product Code SVL 022 as per tech spec , Single-piece hot-forged carbon steel Powrah as per tech spec , Non-slip, heavy-duty industrial rubber gloves as per tech spec , Aluminium spirit levels 12-inch 300 mm as per tech spec , Transparent, flexible PVC water leveling tubes in 50-meter as per tech spec , Non-metallic fiberglass measuring tape 15 mtr as per tech spec , Heavy duty Crow Bar, 5 feet 1500 mm length as per tech spec , Electric chop saw machine blade of 14 inch dia as per tech spec , Electric hand grinder cutting wheel of dia 4 inch as per tech spec , Iron cutting machine blade , Hack Saw blade
Tender information
- Tender ID
- GEM/2026/B/7922989
- Reference number
- GEM/2026/B/7922989
- Covers
- 2
- Bid validity
- 180 days
Fee and financial details
- EMD payable to
- Engineer Planning Officer
- Performance guarantee
- 5%
Important dates
- Published
- 16 Aug 2026, 14:39
- Bid submission closes
- 07 Sept 2026, 15:00
- Technical cover opens
- 07 Sept 2026, 15:30
Tender documents (1)
Published by Government e-MarketplaceServed from Avsar where we hold a copy, otherwise fetched from Government e-Marketplace on the way through. The notice on the source portal remains the record.
Scope of work
Department of Military Affairs has invited bids through Government e-Marketplace. Scope, estimated value, EMD and eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on the source portal and are not published in the notice list.
- Bid structure
- Two cover, technical and financial
- Performance guarantee
- 5% of contract value
Pre-qualification and eligibility
Quoted from the notice inviting tender. These are the clauses a technical evaluation committee checks line by line, and a single lapsed certificate is enough to be rejected before your price is ever read.
Do you actually qualify? Avsar checks each clause against your turnover, completed work orders, solvency limit and certificate expiry dates, and tells you what to fix and how long it takes.
Run the check freeSimilar live tenders in All India
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 15:00Ref 1000463756ID 2026_BPCL_26467
Regular up-keeping and maintenance of DAV School under Lingaraj Area for a period of two years
14h leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 17:00Ref MCL/GM(LA)/e-Tender/ SO(C)/26-27/039 dt.26.08.2026ID 2026_MCL_364327_1- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 17:00Ref MCL/GM(LA)/e-Tender/ SO(C)/26-27/040 dt.26.08.2026ID 2026_MCL_364342_1
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 17:00Ref 1000463292ID 2026_BPCL_26487
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses07 Sept 2026, 00:00Ref RFP(1)2026-27EI(P)TVID 2026_PrasarBharati_28189
Ceiling OT Light (V2)
1d 6h leftValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7807737
Keep looking
About this tender
What is the EMD for GEM/2026/B/7922989?
The earnest money deposit is ₹1,10,600, with no tender fee. Micro and small enterprises registered on Udyam are exempt from both under the Public Procurement Policy for MSEs 2012, on production of the Udyam certificate.
When does GEM/2026/B/7922989 close?
Bid submission closes at 07 Sept 2026, 15:00 (IST). The technical cover is scheduled to open 07 Sept 2026, 15:30.
Who is eligible to bid?
The eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on Government e-Marketplace, and are not published in the portal's notice list. Download the document from the source link on this page to read the turnover, similar-work and solvency thresholds that apply.
Compiled from the publicly published notice. Avsar is a private platform, not affiliated with Department of Military Affairs, Government e-Marketplace or any government department. Always verify the notice, its corrigenda and the closing time on the official portal before submitting a bid.