CAPF tender GEM/2026/B/7923244, All India
Free. Reads the eligibility clause and checks it against your turnover and work orders. Avsar never asks for your DSC and never submits a bid for you.
Timeline
- Published16 Aug 2026, 22:07
- Bids close07 Sept 2026, 09:00
- Bid opening07 Sept 2026, 09:30
- Tender value
- Not published
- EMD
- Not published
- Tender fee
- Not published
Work description
TABLET DOLO 650 MG , TABLET SINAREST , TABLET COMBIFLAM , TABLET MAHACEF 200 MG , TABLET AUGMENTIN DUO 625 MG , TABLET AZITHRAL 500 MG , TABLET MEFTAL SPAS , TABLET LIMCEE 500 MG , TABLET CIPCAL 500 MG , TABLET CIPLOX TZ , TABLET TERBINAFORCE 250 MG , TABLET TELMA 40 MG , TABLET NEUROBION FORTE , TABLET UDILIV 300 MG , TABLET GLUCONORM SR 500 MG , TABLET DIGENE , CAPSULE EVION 400 MG , CAPSULE OMESEC 20 MG , CAPSULE BECOSULES , LIQUID DIGENE , SYRUP ASCORIL D PLUS , SYRUP CALPOL 250 MG 5 ML , SYRUP BANDY PLUS , SYRUP ALEX JUNIOR , SYRUP AZEE 200 MG , SYRUP DEXORANGE 200 ML , SYRUP POLYBION LC 100 ML , SYRUP ARISTOZYME , CLAVAM FORTE DRY SYRUP , EYE DROP CIPLOX D , EYE DROP OLOPAT 5 ML , NASIVION NASAL DROP , REFRESH TEARS EYE DROP 10 ML , OMNIGEL 20 GM , CREAM TERBINAFORCE , CREAM ELOCON 10 GM , OINTMENT BETADINE 25 GM , CANDID POWDER 60 GM , ELECTRAL POWDER 21.80 GM
Tender information
- Tender ID
- GEM/2026/B/7923244
- Reference number
- GEM/2026/B/7923244
- Covers
- 2
- Location
- 148 BN BSF KHEMKARAN, DIST - TARANTARAN, PUNJAB PIN 143419
- Pincode
- 143419
- Bid validity
- 90 days
Tender inviting organisation
- Tender inviting authority
- 148 Bn Bsf Paloura Camp Jammu Pin 181124
Important dates
- Published
- 16 Aug 2026, 22:07
- Bid submission closes
- 07 Sept 2026, 09:00
- Technical cover opens
- 07 Sept 2026, 09:30
Tender documents (1)
Published by Government e-MarketplaceServed from Avsar where we hold a copy, otherwise fetched from Government e-Marketplace on the way through. The notice on the source portal remains the record.
Scope of work
Central Armed Police Forces has invited bids through Government e-Marketplace. Scope, estimated value, EMD and eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on the source portal and are not published in the notice list.
- Bid structure
- Two cover, technical and financial
Pre-qualification and eligibility
Quoted from the notice inviting tender. These are the clauses a technical evaluation committee checks line by line, and a single lapsed certificate is enough to be rejected before your price is ever read.
Do you actually qualify? Avsar checks each clause against your turnover, completed work orders, solvency limit and certificate expiry dates, and tells you what to fix and how long it takes.
Run the check freeSimilar live tenders in All India
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 15:00Ref 1000463756ID 2026_BPCL_26467
Regular up-keeping and maintenance of DAV School under Lingaraj Area for a period of two years
15h leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 17:00Ref MCL/GM(LA)/e-Tender/ SO(C)/26-27/039 dt.26.08.2026ID 2026_MCL_364327_1- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 17:00Ref MCL/GM(LA)/e-Tender/ SO(C)/26-27/040 dt.26.08.2026ID 2026_MCL_364342_1
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 17:00Ref 1000463292ID 2026_BPCL_26487
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses07 Sept 2026, 00:00Ref RFP(1)2026-27EI(P)TVID 2026_PrasarBharati_28189
Ceiling OT Light (V2)
1d 7h leftValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7807737
Keep looking
About this tender
When does GEM/2026/B/7923244 close?
Bid submission closes at 07 Sept 2026, 09:00 (IST). The technical cover is scheduled to open 07 Sept 2026, 09:30.
Who is eligible to bid?
The eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on Government e-Marketplace, and are not published in the portal's notice list. Download the document from the source link on this page to read the turnover, similar-work and solvency thresholds that apply.
Compiled from the publicly published notice. Avsar is a private platform, not affiliated with Central Armed Police Forces, Government e-Marketplace or any government department. Always verify the notice, its corrigenda and the closing time on the official portal before submitting a bid.