Diclofenac Sodium Suppository 100 mg,Diethylcarbamazine Tab 50mg,Salmeterol 50mcg plus Fluticasone
Free. Reads the eligibility clause and checks it against your turnover and work orders. Avsar never asks for your DSC and never submits a bid for you.
Timeline
- Published19 Aug 2026, 09:31
- Bids close07 Sept 2026, 10:00
- Bid opening07 Sept 2026, 10:30
- Tender value
- Not published
- EMD
- ₹92
- Tender fee
- Not published
Work description
Diclofenac Sodium Suppository 100 mg , Diethylcarbamazine Tab 50mg , Salmeterol 50mcg plus Fluticasone 250mcg Inh 120MDI , Midazolam Nasal Spray 0 point 5 mg per spray 5 ml Bottle , Methylphenidate 10 mg Tab , PRP Kit ACP double syringe strile kit , PCL knee Brace , Osteoarthritis Knee Brace with medial compartment off loading , Inj Vitamin D3 60K IU , Methyldopa 250 mg Tab , Chlorhexidine Mouthwash 0 point 12 percentage sugar alcohol free bott of 450 to 500 ml in amber aolour bottle , Tab Dicycloamine 10mg , Misoprostol 100 mcg Tab , Inj Hepatitis B Immunoglobulin , Povidone Iodine Germicidal Mouth Gargle 2 percentage w by v bott of 60 ml , Methotrexate 15mg Tab , Ondansetron Syp 2 mg per 5 ml in bott of 30 ml Syp , Inj B 12 500 mcg per ml Methylcobalamine , Enteral feed powder Protein 85 percentage short chain peptides 15 percentage free amino acids Fat 50 percentage MCT 25 percentage vet fat carbohydrate Malto Destri sachet of 126 gm , Sulphamethoxazole 400 mg and Trimethoprim 80 mg Tab , Tab minoxidil 2 point 5mg , Pentoxiphylline 400mg Tab , Lotion White Soft paraffin 13 point 2 percentage Light Liquid Paraffin 10 point 2 percentage w by w Glycerin 14 percentage 50ml , Lotion Mometasone Furoate 0 point 1 percentage bott of 30 ml , Kojic acid dipalmitate2 percentage Arbutin1 point 5 percentage tube of 15gm , Cream Fluticasone Propionate 0 point 05 percentage plus Mupirocin 2 percentage 10gm , Clotrimazole 1 percentage plus Beclomethasone Dipropionate 0 point 025 percentage Oint tube of 10 gm , Gel Cream based sunscreen SPF 30 , 15 percentage Azelaic acid Micronised gel , 1 percentage Hyaluronic acid Cream , Palmitoyl Tetrapeptide Propylene Glycol anticanities lotion , Cream Glycolic acid 6 percentage , Cream Glycolic Acid 12 percentage Tube of 15gm
Tender information
- Tender ID
- GEM/2026/B/7923410
- Reference number
- GEM/2026/B/7923410
- Covers
- 2
- Bid validity
- 180 days
Fee and financial details
- EMD payable to
- COMMANDANT 166 MH
- Performance guarantee
- 3%
Important dates
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026, 09:31
- Bid submission closes
- 07 Sept 2026, 10:00
- Technical cover opens
- 07 Sept 2026, 10:30
Tender documents (1)
Published by Government e-MarketplaceServed from Avsar where we hold a copy, otherwise fetched from Government e-Marketplace on the way through. The notice on the source portal remains the record.
Scope of work
Department of Military Affairs has invited bids through Government e-Marketplace. Scope, estimated value, EMD and eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on the source portal and are not published in the notice list.
- Bid structure
- Two cover, technical and financial
- Performance guarantee
- 3% of contract value
Pre-qualification and eligibility
Quoted from the notice inviting tender. These are the clauses a technical evaluation committee checks line by line, and a single lapsed certificate is enough to be rejected before your price is ever read.
Do you actually qualify? Avsar checks each clause against your turnover, completed work orders, solvency limit and certificate expiry dates, and tells you what to fix and how long it takes.
Run the check freeSimilar live tenders in All India
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 15:00Ref 1000463756ID 2026_BPCL_26467
Regular up-keeping and maintenance of DAV School under Lingaraj Area for a period of two years
11h leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 17:00Ref MCL/GM(LA)/e-Tender/ SO(C)/26-27/039 dt.26.08.2026ID 2026_MCL_364327_1- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 17:00Ref MCL/GM(LA)/e-Tender/ SO(C)/26-27/040 dt.26.08.2026ID 2026_MCL_364342_1
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 17:00Ref 1000463292ID 2026_BPCL_26487
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses07 Sept 2026, 00:00Ref RFP(1)2026-27EI(P)TVID 2026_PrasarBharati_28189
Ceiling OT Light (V2)
1d 3h leftValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7807737
Keep looking
About this tender
What is the EMD for GEM/2026/B/7923410?
The earnest money deposit is ₹92, with no tender fee. Micro and small enterprises registered on Udyam are exempt from both under the Public Procurement Policy for MSEs 2012, on production of the Udyam certificate.
When does GEM/2026/B/7923410 close?
Bid submission closes at 07 Sept 2026, 10:00 (IST). The technical cover is scheduled to open 07 Sept 2026, 10:30.
Who is eligible to bid?
The eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on Government e-Marketplace, and are not published in the portal's notice list. Download the document from the source link on this page to read the turnover, similar-work and solvency thresholds that apply.
Compiled from the publicly published notice. Avsar is a private platform, not affiliated with Department of Military Affairs, Government e-Marketplace or any government department. Always verify the notice, its corrigenda and the closing time on the official portal before submitting a bid.