Skip to content
● Live, accepting bidsGeMOther Goods & Services

Adhesive Stickers Sticky Slip Pads Flags 1inchx3inch multi colour,Adhesive Stickers Sticky Slip Pad

ValueNot publishedEMD₹45.0KCloses07 Sept 2026, 17:00(1d 9h left)

Free. Reads the eligibility clause and checks it against your turnover and work orders. Avsar never asks for your DSC and never submits a bid for you.

Timeline

  1. Published17 Aug 2026, 16:29
  2. Bids close07 Sept 2026, 17:00
  3. Bid opening07 Sept 2026, 17:30
Tender value
Not published
EMD
₹45,000
Tender fee
Not published

Work description

Paper Legal FS 75 GSM , JK Paper Executive Bond A4 70 GSM , JK Paper ColourPurple Green Yellow Blue A4 75 GSM , JK Paper Photo Gossy 250 GSM , Paper Clip Plastic coatedU Pin 35mm , Paper Counting Sponge Damper Pad , Paper Cutter Blade 05 mm Thick , Paper Pin T Pin Net Wt 60 GM , Paper Punching Machine Double No 280 , Paper Punching Machine Double No 800 , Paper Punching Machine Single Hole , Paper Separator , Paper Weight , Pen Blue butter flow , Pen Black butter flow , Pen Red butter flow , Pen Blue Uniball , Pen Black Uniball , Pen Red Uniball , Pen Drive32 GB , Pen Drive64 GB , Pen stand , Pencil Writing 2 H NonToxic , Pencil Writing HB NonToxic , Peon Book , Permanent Marker Bold Black , Permanent Marker Bold Blue , Permanent Marker Bold Red , Permanent Marker CD Black , Permanent Marker CD Blue , Permanent Marker CD Red , Plastic Folder NormalSheet Protector A4 , Plastic Button Folder , Plastic Folder Transparent L type A4 , Plastic Folder Transparent L type Legal , PVC ID Card Holder Landscape , PVC ID Card Holder Red Colour Less MGAHV Name and Logo Printing , Registers 144 pages Soft Board , Registers 200 pages Soft Board , Registers 72 pages Soft Board , Room freshener , Rubber Band Big Size Nylon , Scale Steel long12inch , Scissor Medium , Sealing wax , Self Advesive LabelsSteaker Sheet , Sharpener , Sketch Pen Different Colours , Stamp Pad Blue , Stamp Pad Ink Black , Stapler 10D Steel , Stapler 45D Steel , Stapler HD1217 Steel , Stapler Pin 101M Steel , Stapler Pin 2317H Steel , Stapler Pin 246IM Steel , Tape Cello 2inch Transparent 65m , Tape Cello 2inch Brown 65 m , Tape Cello 2inch Red 65 m , Tape Cello 2inch Green 65 m , Tape Cello 2inch Yellow 65 m , Tape Cello 1inch Black 65 m , Tape Cello 1inch Green 65 m , Tape Cello 1inch Red 65 m , Tape Cello 1inch Transparent 65 m , Tape Cello 1inch Yellow 65 m , Tape Dispenser 1 inch , Tape Dispenser 2 inch , White Board Duster Yellow 24inch x24inch , White Board Marker black , White Board Marker blue , White Board Marker red , White Board Marker ink black , White Board Marker ink blue , White Board Marker ink red , WirelessN Nano USB Adapter DWA131 , Writing pad Spiral B5 25 Pages

Tender information

Tender ID
GEM/2026/B/7924102
Reference number
GEM/2026/B/7924102
Covers
2
Location
Post Hindi Vishwavidyalaya, Gandhi Hills
Pincode
442001
Bid validity
90 days

Fee and financial details

EMD payable to
Assistant Registrar

Tender inviting organisation

Tender inviting authority
Maharashtra, Wardha

Important dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 16:29
Bid submission closes
07 Sept 2026, 17:00
Technical cover opens
07 Sept 2026, 17:30

Tender documents (1)

Published by Government e-Marketplace
S.NoDocument nameDescriptionSize
1Bid Document.pdfNotice inviting tender706 KB

Served from Avsar where we hold a copy, otherwise fetched from Government e-Marketplace on the way through. The notice on the source portal remains the record.

Scope of work

Department of Higher Education has invited bids through Government e-Marketplace. Scope, estimated value, EMD and eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on the source portal and are not published in the notice list.

Bid structure
Two cover, technical and financial

Pre-qualification and eligibility

Quoted from the notice inviting tender. These are the clauses a technical evaluation committee checks line by line, and a single lapsed certificate is enough to be rejected before your price is ever read.

    Do you actually qualify? Avsar checks each clause against your turnover, completed work orders, solvency limit and certificate expiry dates, and tells you what to fix and how long it takes.

    Run the check free

    Similar live tenders in All India

    Keep looking

    About this tender

    What is the EMD for GEM/2026/B/7924102?

    The earnest money deposit is ₹45,000, with no tender fee. Micro and small enterprises registered on Udyam are exempt from both under the Public Procurement Policy for MSEs 2012, on production of the Udyam certificate.

    When does GEM/2026/B/7924102 close?

    Bid submission closes at 07 Sept 2026, 17:00 (IST). The technical cover is scheduled to open 07 Sept 2026, 17:30.

    Who is eligible to bid?

    The eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on Government e-Marketplace, and are not published in the portal's notice list. Download the document from the source link on this page to read the turnover, similar-work and solvency thresholds that apply.

    Compiled from the publicly published notice. Avsar is a private platform, not affiliated with Department of Higher Education, Government e-Marketplace or any government department. Always verify the notice, its corrigenda and the closing time on the official portal before submitting a bid.