IR tender GEM/2026/B/7927935, All India
Free. Reads the eligibility clause and checks it against your turnover and work orders. Avsar never asks for your DSC and never submits a bid for you.
Timeline
- Published17 Aug 2026, 22:05
- Bids close08 Sept 2026, 09:00
- Bid opening08 Sept 2026, 09:30
- Tender value
- ₹1,70,36,900
- EMD
- ₹2,35,190
- Tender fee
- Not published
Work description
Custom Bid for Services - DOOR-TO-DOOR GARBAGE COLLECTION FROM RAILWAY QUARTERS OF FOURTEEN (14) RAILWAY COLONIES OF ROAD SIDE STATIONS FROM MEHRAWAL TO MARIPAT FOR 02 YEARS
Tender information
- Tender ID
- GEM/2026/B/7927935
- Reference number
- GEM/2026/B/7927935
- Covers
- 2
- Location
- Railway Loco Hospital North Central Railway Kanpur
- Pincode
- 208004
- Bid validity
- 60 days
Fee and financial details
- EMD payable to
- Sr DFM/PRYJ
- Performance guarantee
- 5%
Tender inviting organisation
- Tender inviting authority
- Ncr
Important dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 22:05
- Bid submission closes
- 08 Sept 2026, 09:00
- Technical cover opens
- 08 Sept 2026, 09:30
Tender documents (1)
Published by Government e-MarketplaceServed from Avsar where we hold a copy, otherwise fetched from Government e-Marketplace on the way through. The notice on the source portal remains the record.
Scope of work
Indian Railways has invited bids through Government e-Marketplace. Scope, estimated value, EMD and eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on the source portal and are not published in the notice list.
- Bid structure
- Two cover, technical and financial
- Performance guarantee
- 5% of contract value
Pre-qualification and eligibility
Quoted from the notice inviting tender. These are the clauses a technical evaluation committee checks line by line, and a single lapsed certificate is enough to be rejected before your price is ever read.
Do you actually qualify? Avsar checks each clause against your turnover, completed work orders, solvency limit and certificate expiry dates, and tells you what to fix and how long it takes.
Run the check freeSimilar live tenders in All India
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 15:00Ref 1000463756ID 2026_BPCL_26467
Regular up-keeping and maintenance of DAV School under Lingaraj Area for a period of two years
12h leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 17:00Ref MCL/GM(LA)/e-Tender/ SO(C)/26-27/039 dt.26.08.2026ID 2026_MCL_364327_1- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 17:00Ref MCL/GM(LA)/e-Tender/ SO(C)/26-27/040 dt.26.08.2026ID 2026_MCL_364342_1
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 17:00Ref 1000463292ID 2026_BPCL_26487
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses07 Sept 2026, 00:00Ref RFP(1)2026-27EI(P)TVID 2026_PrasarBharati_28189
Ceiling OT Light (V2)
1d 4h leftValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7807737
Keep looking
About this tender
What is the EMD for GEM/2026/B/7927935?
The earnest money deposit is ₹2,35,190, with no tender fee. Micro and small enterprises registered on Udyam are exempt from both under the Public Procurement Policy for MSEs 2012, on production of the Udyam certificate.
When does GEM/2026/B/7927935 close?
Bid submission closes at 08 Sept 2026, 09:00 (IST). The technical cover is scheduled to open 08 Sept 2026, 09:30.
Who is eligible to bid?
The eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on Government e-Marketplace, and are not published in the portal's notice list. Download the document from the source link on this page to read the turnover, similar-work and solvency thresholds that apply.
Compiled from the publicly published notice. Avsar is a private platform, not affiliated with Indian Railways, Government e-Marketplace or any government department. Always verify the notice, its corrigenda and the closing time on the official portal before submitting a bid.