Skip to content
● Live, accepting bidsGeMOther Goods & Services

Allyssum white,Chrysanthemum double variety,Dahila double kenya variety,Calendula double variety,An

ValueNot publishedEMD₹18.9KCloses08 Sept 2026, 13:00(2d 9h left)

Free. Reads the eligibility clause and checks it against your turnover and work orders. Avsar never asks for your DSC and never submits a bid for you.

Timeline

  1. Published18 Aug 2026, 17:31
  2. Bids close08 Sept 2026, 13:00
  3. Bid opening08 Sept 2026, 13:30
Tender value
Not published
EMD
₹18,933
Tender fee
Not published

Work description

Allyssum white , Chrysanthemum double variety , Dahila double kenya variety , Calendula double variety , Antirrhinum hybrid dwarf variety , Cineraria dwarf , marigold jaffri dwarf , Pansy hybrid sakata , Phlox in different colour , Salvia red hybrid dwarf variety , Stock double blue , vinca different colour , Portulaca hybrid , Daisy well , Daianthus dwarf , Zinnia hybrid double , Pentunia hybrid different variety , Stock double white colour dwarf variety , Sunflower single well , Marigold jaffri , Poinsettia dwarf multi head , Cockscomb well developed fresh healty , Kochia well developed frsh , Gerbera hybrid , Bottle palm , Aglaonema dove variety , Araucaria cookie , Areca palm , Croton petra , Dieffenbachia machulata , Dracaena song of india variegated , Dracaena Rosea , Dracaeena victoria , Money plant broad leaves mounted on moss stick , Philodendron oxicondium golden colour mounted on soss stick , Schefflera variegated mounted on moss stick , Standard rose H T variety , Aglaonema lipstick , Seads packet of Seasonal flower , cement pot 18 inch , Cement pot 20 inch , Bottom plastic plate for pot 10 inch , Chrysanthemum double , Dahila double , Pansy hybrid , Pentunia hybrid , Cosmos hybrid , Gaillardia double , Kochia , Sunflower dwarf , Dump manure , Inorganic fertilizer urea 50kg , Inorganic fertilizers DAP 40 kg per bag , Pestisides insecticide and fungicide , Okhla sewage khad compost , Snake repllent for indoor and outdoor most powerfull , Samll jupitar pot , Medium juniper pot , Small IRIS pot , Medium IRIS pot , Big IRIS pot , Three ring pot , Sinius star pot , Orian star pot , Rectangular pot , Lowen mower of blade , Brush cutter , Reliable PVC flixible pipe

Tender information

Tender ID
GEM/2026/B/7929820
Reference number
GEM/2026/B/7929820
Covers
2
Bid validity
120 days

Fee and financial details

EMD payable to
CCE
Performance guarantee
2.5%

Important dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 17:31
Bid submission closes
08 Sept 2026, 13:00
Technical cover opens
08 Sept 2026, 13:30

Tender documents (1)

Published by Government e-Marketplace
S.NoDocument nameDescriptionSize
1Bid Document.pdfNotice inviting tender416 KB

Served from Avsar where we hold a copy, otherwise fetched from Government e-Marketplace on the way through. The notice on the source portal remains the record.

Scope of work

Department of Defence Research & Development has invited bids through Government e-Marketplace. Scope, estimated value, EMD and eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on the source portal and are not published in the notice list.

Bid structure
Two cover, technical and financial
Performance guarantee
2.5% of contract value

Pre-qualification and eligibility

Quoted from the notice inviting tender. These are the clauses a technical evaluation committee checks line by line, and a single lapsed certificate is enough to be rejected before your price is ever read.

    Do you actually qualify? Avsar checks each clause against your turnover, completed work orders, solvency limit and certificate expiry dates, and tells you what to fix and how long it takes.

    Run the check free

    Similar live tenders in All India

    Keep looking

    About this tender

    What is the EMD for GEM/2026/B/7929820?

    The earnest money deposit is ₹18,933, with no tender fee. Micro and small enterprises registered on Udyam are exempt from both under the Public Procurement Policy for MSEs 2012, on production of the Udyam certificate.

    When does GEM/2026/B/7929820 close?

    Bid submission closes at 08 Sept 2026, 13:00 (IST). The technical cover is scheduled to open 08 Sept 2026, 13:30.

    Who is eligible to bid?

    The eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on Government e-Marketplace, and are not published in the portal's notice list. Download the document from the source link on this page to read the turnover, similar-work and solvency thresholds that apply.

    Compiled from the publicly published notice. Avsar is a private platform, not affiliated with Department of Defence Research & Development, Government e-Marketplace or any government department. Always verify the notice, its corrigenda and the closing time on the official portal before submitting a bid.