Comd Post CTN Based hydraulic operated collapsible of size 20 ft x 8 ft x 10 ft LBH and size after
Free. Reads the eligibility clause and checks it against your turnover and work orders. Avsar never asks for your DSC and never submits a bid for you.
Timeline
- Published20 Aug 2026, 13:26
- Bids close08 Sept 2026, 09:00
- Bid opening08 Sept 2026, 09:30
- Tender value
- Not published
- EMD
- ₹2,50,000
- Tender fee
- Not published
Work description
Comd Post CTN Based hydraulic operated collapsible of size 20 ft x 8 ft x 10 ft LBH and size after installation 20 ft x 22 ft x 10 ft as in TS Make SAIL or TATA or Apollo or Jindal , Door with 04 pcs magnetic hinges and locking arrangement Make SAIL or TATA or Apollo or Jindal , Window double glazed aluminium Make Alupure or Fenesta or Eternia , Exhaust fan 200mm Make Havells or Bajaj or Crompton , Office Table 915mm x 610mm Make Godrej or IKEA or Nilkamal , Camp chair heavy duty Make Godrej or IKEA or Nilkamal , Executive Special Office Chair Make Godrej or IKEA or Nilkamal , Wooden Cabinet 650mm x 450mm x 300mm Make Godrej or TATA or IKEA , Center Table wooden Make Godrej or IKEA or Nilkamal , Peg Table Make Godrej or IKEA or Nilkamal , Ceiling mount stand for projector , Led ceiling light 15 watt Make Havells or Bajaj or Crompton , MCB 10 or 16 Amp with box Make Havells or Anchor or Schneider , Wall mounting fan 300mm sweep Make Bajaj or Havells or Crompton , PVC wire HRFR insulated industrial grade copper conductor single core 1 point 5 sqmm 90 mtr roll make Havells or Polycab or Finolex , PVC wire HRFR insulated industrial grade copper conductor single core 2 point 5 sqmm 90 mtr roll make Havells or Polycab or Finolex , PVC unarmoured aluminium cable 10 sqmm 3 core Make Havells or Anchor or Polycab , Switch and Socket combination 6 Amp 5 pin modular Make Havells or Anchor or Rico , Map case 5 layered 01 x Blank screen to cover map bd , Switch socket combination 15 Amp 6 pin modular Make Havells or Anchor or Rico , Humidity control device 2 Ton Make Voltas or LG or Godrej , Bulk Head fitting with 12 watt led external type Make Havells or Bajaj or Crompton , Lighting conductor make of copper complete set , Staircase on vehicle Make TATA or SAIL or JINDAL , Fire extinguisher portable 4kg Make Ceasefire or Safex , Smoke alarm Make Firex or GST , Road traffic safety light , First aid box , Centre jack with complete assembly , 04 hydraulic jacks load carrying 20 Ton and 08 Hydraulic jack load carrying 2 point 5 Ton for left and right extension with control wall power pack , Spanner set 12 pieces Make Stanlay or Taparia or Bosch , Hammer 1 Kg Make Stanlay or Taparia or Bosch , Work station 915mmx 610mm Make Godrej or IKEA or Nilkamal , Work Station 1828mm x 610mm Make Godrej or IKEA or Nilkamal , Executive office table 1828mmx 610mm Make Godrej or IKEA or Nilkamal , Revolving chair Office Make Godrej or IKEA orNilkamal , Modular table 1200mm x 600mm x 750mm Make Godrej or IKEA or Nilkamal , All in one PC Intel core ultra 7 155U 16GB DDRS 1TB SSD IPS 300 nits Anti Glare 27 inch FHD Win11 M365 27 cr 1009 in Make HP or Dell or Acer , Computer chair Make Godrej or IKEA or Nilkamal
Tender information
- Tender ID
- GEM/2026/B/7933174
- Reference number
- GEM/2026/B/7933174
- Covers
- 2
- Bid validity
- 30 days
Fee and financial details
- EMD payable to
- COMMANDING OFFICER 7 ENGINEER REGIMENT
- Performance guarantee
- 5%
Important dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 13:26
- Bid submission closes
- 08 Sept 2026, 09:00
- Technical cover opens
- 08 Sept 2026, 09:30
Tender documents (1)
Published by Government e-MarketplaceServed from Avsar where we hold a copy, otherwise fetched from Government e-Marketplace on the way through. The notice on the source portal remains the record.
Scope of work
Department of Military Affairs has invited bids through Government e-Marketplace. Scope, estimated value, EMD and eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on the source portal and are not published in the notice list.
- Bid structure
- Two cover, technical and financial
- Performance guarantee
- 5% of contract value
Pre-qualification and eligibility
Quoted from the notice inviting tender. These are the clauses a technical evaluation committee checks line by line, and a single lapsed certificate is enough to be rejected before your price is ever read.
Do you actually qualify? Avsar checks each clause against your turnover, completed work orders, solvency limit and certificate expiry dates, and tells you what to fix and how long it takes.
Run the check freeSimilar live tenders in All India
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 15:00Ref 1000463756ID 2026_BPCL_26467
Regular up-keeping and maintenance of DAV School under Lingaraj Area for a period of two years
10h leftValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 17:00Ref MCL/GM(LA)/e-Tender/ SO(C)/26-27/039 dt.26.08.2026ID 2026_MCL_364327_1- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 17:00Ref MCL/GM(LA)/e-Tender/ SO(C)/26-27/040 dt.26.08.2026ID 2026_MCL_364342_1
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 17:00Ref 1000463292ID 2026_BPCL_26487
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses07 Sept 2026, 00:00Ref RFP(1)2026-27EI(P)TVID 2026_PrasarBharati_28189
Ceiling OT Light (V2)
1d 2h leftValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7807737
Keep looking
About this tender
What is the EMD for GEM/2026/B/7933174?
The earnest money deposit is ₹2,50,000, with no tender fee. Micro and small enterprises registered on Udyam are exempt from both under the Public Procurement Policy for MSEs 2012, on production of the Udyam certificate.
When does GEM/2026/B/7933174 close?
Bid submission closes at 08 Sept 2026, 09:00 (IST). The technical cover is scheduled to open 08 Sept 2026, 09:30.
Who is eligible to bid?
The eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on Government e-Marketplace, and are not published in the portal's notice list. Download the document from the source link on this page to read the turnover, similar-work and solvency thresholds that apply.
Compiled from the publicly published notice. Avsar is a private platform, not affiliated with Department of Military Affairs, Government e-Marketplace or any government department. Always verify the notice, its corrigenda and the closing time on the official portal before submitting a bid.