Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of truck Carrying capacity Four and Half T at Electrical coaching
Free. Reads the eligibility clause and checks it against your turnover and work orders. Avsar never asks for your DSC and never submits a bid for you.
Timeline
- Published20 Aug 2026, 17:01
- Bids close11 Sept 2026, 17:00
- Tender value
- In the document
- EMD
- In the document
- Tender fee
- In the document
Tender information
- Tender ID
- GEM/2026/B/7938167
- Reference number
- GEM/2026/B/7938167
Important dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 17:01
- Bid submission closes
- 11 Sept 2026, 17:00
Tender documents
The notice list does not carry the document set for this tender. It is on the notice at gem.gov.in.
Value, EMD and scope are in the tender document
The notice list this was read from publishes the dates, the reference number and the buyer, and nothing else. The estimated value, the earnest money deposit, the fee and the eligibility clauses are set out in the tender document on Government e-Marketplace, and Avsar shows a figure only once it has read one there. Nothing on this page is estimated.
Open the notice on Government e-MarketplaceScope of work
Indian Railways has invited bids through Government e-Marketplace. Scope, estimated value, EMD and eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on the source portal and are not published in the notice list.
Pre-qualification and eligibility
Quoted from the notice inviting tender. These are the clauses a technical evaluation committee checks line by line, and a single lapsed certificate is enough to be rejected before your price is ever read.
Do you actually qualify? Avsar checks each clause against your turnover, completed work orders, solvency limit and certificate expiry dates, and tells you what to fix and how long it takes.
Run the check freeSimilar live tenders in All India
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses06 Sept 2026, 17:30Ref 1000463016ID 2026_BPCL_26372
- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses07 Sept 2026, 09:00Ref 8834/E8ID 2026_MES_784718_1
DC Programmable Power Supply- 1(60V-14A),DC Programmable Power Supply- 2(20V-10A),DC Programmable P
1d 5h leftValueNot disclosedEMD₹25.8KCloses07 Sept 2026, 10:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7920653Programmable 3channel DC Power Supply,Programmable 1 channel DC Power Supply,Bi-directional DC powe
1d 5h leftValueNot disclosedEMD₹1.38 LCloses07 Sept 2026, 10:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7891972- ValueNot disclosedEMDIn documentCloses07 Sept 2026, 10:00Ref BCCL/LA/EXC/E-TENDER/26-27/41ID 2026_BCCL_364340_1
- ValueNot disclosedEMDNot publishedCloses07 Sept 2026, 10:00Ref GEM/2026/B/7920175
Keep looking
About this tender
When does GEM/2026/B/7938167 close?
Bid submission closes at 11 Sept 2026, 17:00 (IST).
Who is eligible to bid?
The eligibility criteria are set out in the tender document on Government e-Marketplace, and are not published in the portal's notice list. Download the document from the source link on this page to read the turnover, similar-work and solvency thresholds that apply.
Compiled from the publicly published notice. Avsar is a private platform, not affiliated with Indian Railways, Government e-Marketplace or any government department. Always verify the notice, its corrigenda and the closing time on the official portal before submitting a bid.